Friday, January 18, 2013

Items
January 18, 2013 - 10:12am
Body:

POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released its President’s List for the fall 2012 semester.
Students named to the list maintained a 4.0 grade point average.
Listed by hometowns, they are:
Bay St. Louis - Kristen R. Kennedy, April Wane, Matthew R. Powe, Justin T. Austin, Jennifer R. Ginn, Miranda N.Rutherford, Rose R. Duryea.
Biloxi - Vivyan D. Gollott, Hailey A. Wall.
Bogue Chitto - Emily S. Powers.
Brookhaven - Melanie M. Smith.
Brooklyn - Chasity L.Dye, Whittney E. Fairley.
Canton - Dexter C. Smith.
Carriere - Brec M. Barnett, Kirby D. Carroll, Richard A. Dauzat, Cleon M. Dillard, Alicia M. Dimiceli, Dwayne A. Duchmann, Ashley D. Fletcher, Amanda F. Kerry, David T. LeBeau, Katy D. Miley, Sandra L. Pennington, Heather L. Peterson, Melanie K. Richard, Stephanie R. Rivas, Shelby K. Sampson, Michael B. Stockstill.
Carson - James S. Mahood.
Cleveland - Heath Blount.
Columbia - Kimberly A. Ball, Renee N. Broom, Janea R. Burton, Makayla D. Cooper, Julia K. Garner, Charles K. Green, Bradley P. Holmes, Hayley C. Knight, Marvin D. Kyle, Brittany E. Lee, Mary A. McDaniel, Myranda M. Miller, Shelley R. Parker, Shassidy L. Ramshur, Tye N. Whitfield, Tyler S. Wilks.
Diamondhead - Matthew J. Reed, Alexander J. Rushing, Tiffany N. Tucker.
Ellisville - Alexander J. Harvey.
Florence - Hannah L. Sykes.
Foxworth - Joshua C. Bean, Marissa N. Blanton, Danny P. Smith.
Gautier - Ashton S. Pace.
Hattiesburg - Brandon L. Allen, James H. Anderson, Anna K. Ard, Jennifer N. Ashmore, Olivia M. Benoit, Derek Blackwell, Kristina N. Brady, Melissa N. Brown, Jameka S. Calcote, Marlee N. Cameron, Elizabeth A. Catlett, Lace G. Clark, Sonya D. Conerly, John S. Craig, Trevor A. Creighton, Feliciano M. Davis, Tran Diep, Evelyn L. Doherty, Michaela L. Donohue, Ashlyn P. Dykes, Craig T. Eubanks, Louie Forsmark, Creighton R. Holder, Kaysee E. Hover, Stacey N. Inmon, Tiffany L. Johnson, Ashton D. Jordan, Jessica D. Kilgore, Jennifer R. King, Ashley D. Kinney, Kelsea M. Lewis, Phillip K. Logan, Craig M. Morris, Liselle P. Nuckols, Elizabeth I. Nutt, Stephanie A. Pace, Stephen B. Perry, Sydney R. Ravesies, Lexus B. Rodgers, Ronald Shorts, Lauren M. Spight, David G. Stepko, Donna J. Stevens, Virginia R. Strong, Charles W. Thaggard, Ethan M. Warden, Shane D. Williamson, Anson M. Wright, Joshua A. Yates.
Kiln - Jeremy C. Cooper, Anthony L. Ferrell, Christopher T. Koenenn, Dustin S. Platt, Erick S. Villalta.
Kosciusko - Hannah L. Pritchard.
Laurel - Boremus L. Johnikin, Tanisha K. Rivers, Brett A. Saul.
Long Beach - Harold O. Grissom, Rebecca M. Hopper.
Lumberton - Dana J. Alexander, Jacob S. Bracey, Hollie A. Chester, Bryan L. Fairley, Callie T. Hughes, Carly McKenzie, Andrew Ramsdell, Elizabeth M. Reed, Shelby L. Sattler, Chelsy M. Schauer.
McNeill - Rachel E. Murphy, Layton E. Spiers.
Mendenhall - Brittney B. Davidson,  Adrian N. Weathersby.
Moss Point - Jessica F. Gregory.
Mount Olive - David Spencer.
Oakvale - Mitchell G. Bass.
Ocean Springs - Michael A. Allizzo, Brandon G. Moss, An M. Tran.
Pass Christian - Melody G. Campbell, Deana D. Landry.
Pearlington - Charles B. Fornea.
Perkinston -  Allen M. Mitchell, Amanda C. Clark, Constance A. Dedeaux, Amanda C. Whittington.
Petal - Laken C. Arrington, Dustin M. Chambliss, Joshua C. Dupre, Aaron L. Hinton, Brittany James, Katie C. Lucas, Kristi I. Miller-Lee, Chelsea L. Page, Asia D. Roberts, April N. Smith, Colby S. Stewart, Toy D. Zarraga.
Picayune - Donald L. Balch, Tom F. Bichell, Joey K. Breeland, Nicholas R. Brewer, Chelsea E. Gascho, Philip R. Hester, Joshua D. Irby, Amanda M. Johnson, Rachel E. Kessling, Teddy J. Kreeger,
Jorge E. Lawes, Steven C. Moody, Stacey S. Norris, Victoria Salinger, Christina V. Seale, Melinda R. Speights, Brandi G. Stricker, Stephanie D. Strickland, Sofia I. Tent, Judy L. Wells, Shannon A. Westbrook, Alicia D. Whitfield.
Poplarville - Amanda K. Allen, Chelsey L. Barrett, John R. Cowart, Hannah E. Davis, Micah T. Davis, Kristy L. Eaves, Kelly D. Farmer, Lindsey R. Feuge, Danna S. Jackson, Cara L. Larsen, Andrea G. Mannarino Tanya J. Panella, Jeremy D. Peters, Casey L. Porter, Michelle R. Schaubhut, Sean T. Stasny, Abby K. Williams.
Prentiss - Jason W. Bridges, Rolando I. Castillo.
Purvis - Jaime D. Baas, Dakota J. Baker, Owen B. Breazeale, Misty D. Crowley, Megan L. Davis, Anna L. Delancey, Crystal M. Dewease, Rachel C. Fowler, Patrick E. Holcomb, Troy W. Holmes, Bryce L. Johnson, Kristen B. Meyers, William R. Moore, Collin T. Powell, Kenneth R. Rayborn, Stacey Slater, Justin M. Tuck, Raechele K. White, Julious Yawn.
Soso - Steven W. Mason.
Starkville - Samantha Comer, Jeremy L. Hinton.
Sumrall - Cathleen R. Cheek, Jessica L. Davis, Tyler D. Hall, Katelin B. Jackson, Brandie M. Robbins, Joseph K. Speights.
Tupelo - Hannah S. McCarty.
Tylertown - Brennen L. Beard, Jacob L. Blackwell, Raven C. Wilson.
Vicksburg - Donald R. Gray.
Waveland - Ashley L. Ard, Ashley L. Chasez, Austa A. Chasez, Kadijah S. Johnson, Telvin R. Singleton, Jarrod R. Wilson, Shantel M. Zar.
Wiggins - Janice M. Breland, Jennifer L. Dedeaux, Lee M. Lane, Travis W. Moore, Russell A. Reed, Hannah L. Scruggs, Austin D. Szura, Joshua A. Williamson,.
Pace, Fla - Mark M. Hollifield.
Manhatten, Kan. - Erica J. Cave.
Bogalusa, La. - Megan E. Clayton, Anthony J. Hemphill.