Thursday, January 24, 2013

Items
January 24, 2013 - 12:10pm
Body:

POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released its Dean’s List for the fall 2012 semester.
 Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list. They are listed by hometowns:Bassfield - Franchesca D. Oatis, Jabreil Z. Thompson.
Bay St. Louis - Warren J. Buehler, Brittany L. Dougherty, Brittney S. Graham, Richard K. Mitchell, Casey M. Butler, Andrew P. Goscinski, Brittny S. Griffin, Jonathan W.Mirandy, Krisjon J. Wilkerson.
Biloxi - Hailey A. Fischer, Thaddeus F. Fronczak.
Brandon - Mark J. Brown, Bo P. Thomasson, Andrew P. Wilkes.
Brookhaven - Jonna B. McGlaughn.
Brooklyn - Channa M. Nowell, Cassie M. Cochran.
Carriere - Linda A. Davidson, Raquele Z. Beech, Aaron J. Bennett, Alyssa M. Benoit, Felicia L. Bilbo, Joshua J. Blackburn, Lisa Blackburn, Ryan S. Brady, Racquel A. Brekeen, Randi L. Britt, Jennifer L. Brittain, Raven L. Burns, Virginia S. Carnathan, Dylan T. Dewhurst, Nicholas V. Drouilhet, Brooke M. Fulcher, Christian S. Fuller, Jamie M. Garner, Amber C. Gault, Marie Paule T. Grenham, Celeste K. Harlow, Matthew J. King, Courtney B. Lee, Lauren R. Lossett, Ashton K. Lowery, Diego Mangia, Colbie M. Marshall, Rachael A. McCoy, Bailey M. Miller, Rebecca L. Mitchell, Caitlin V. Palmer, Robyn E. Pascal, Katie M. Prevot, Victoria S. Quave, Ashley M. Riley, Jennifer Seal, Debra J. Spence, Amanda E. Terry, Debra H. Thompson, Taylor E. Walker, Dekina D. Whitney, Elliot M. Zalaznik.
Carson - Benjamin A. Jones, Jimmy D. Pierce.
Collins -  Thadra S. Lockhart, Zhaundria M. Pace.
Columbia - Tina L. Bass, Devin L. Bracey, Trent Brown, Victoria A. Cox, Taylor G. Crosby, Leslie R. Haney, Shelita A. Kendricks, Monica H. Lenoir, Madelyn M. Lokey, Michael D. McArthur, Robert A. McKenzie, Jason T. Meidl, Marshall B. Moak, KeDeidra J. Newson, Fredriauna M. Perry, Marcus R. Petty, Jerri S. Pounds, Katarina L. Powell, Tiffany L. Powell, Tanya L. Stevens, Jana E. Tolar, Marvin Webber.
D’Iberville - Nhi Y Le.
Diamondhead - Reese E. Gill, Jena E. Simpson.
Dixie - Robert L. McGee.
Foxworth - Whitney M. Armstrong, Tiffany L. Hicks, Corthel G. Johnson, Patrick C. Regan, Shannon L. Rose, Henry A. Stringer, Kenzie Turnage.
Gloster - Amber R. Brown.
Gulfport - Alyssa E. Gill, Savannah Ladner, Michele C. Ogonowski. 
Hattiesburg - Benjamin J. Alexander, Millie Barr, Brianna S. Blackwell, Robert R. Bounds, Kristen M. Brison, Kodi K. Brumfield, Kristina M. Brumfield, Eric T. Chandler, Dominique L. Cole, Chantelle Cosey, Kayla L. Daley, Deniecia Darby, Tokya M. Dauphine, Lavasia D. Dawkins-Robinson, MelissaJ. Fahrenbruch, Kayla M. Fortenberry, Devontai Foye, Lauren R. Garner, Amerial F. Glenn, Cecil L. Hartfield, Aeryka M. Harvey, Amanda L. Hayes, Andrea R. Haynes, Wanda G. Herrin, Charlie Jackson, Stevany N. Jackson, Khadeasia S. Johnson, Teresa L. Johnson, John L. Kent, Kasey R. King, Matthew A. Ladner, Kendall A. Laster, Megan T. Lee, Amanda L. Leff, Annie M. Leon, Donald R. Lewis, Brittney N. Linton, Brandi L. Logan, Jasmine N. Madison, Meagan M. Mandel, Kelley S. McGee, Eusebio Medina, Carly E. Mingee, Jessica S. Mitchell, Daryl R. Moody, Jolisa Moore, Dalton M. Murphy, Hayden C. Myers, Victoria D. Nettles, Kayla D. Parker, Donna A. Perry, Michelle A. Pittman, Laykin C. Posey, Alexandria M. Redeemer, Sarah C. Reid, Philip S. Ritchey, Channing T. Roberts, Crystal A. Small, DeAndre K. Smith, Will L. Smith, Lacey A. Spiers, Jordan J. Stewart, Melissa A. Stuart, Alex L. Sullivan, Graham A. Tant, Seth A. Thornton, Bonnie B. Tyrone, Miles R. Underwood, Amber M. Vickery, Nancy L. Warden, Darrell D. Williams, Jerry W. Williams,
Kristina L. Williams, Kristian A. Wilson, Russell J. Zingg.
Heidelberg - Victor E. Cooley.
Jackson - Jasmine N. Beaman, Marcus J. Hogan, Ralencia N. Pickens.
Kiln - Devin M. Antunica, Amy L. Case, Jenna M. Gambino, Jace V. Ladner, Candace F. Murray, Hope A. Scully, Jorden E. Sprague, Michelle A. Thorpe.
Kokomo - Suzette N. Andrews, Brittany G. Lewis.
Laurel - Myah Amos, Allen G. Holifield, Lee A. Moore, Alex M. Murry, Carlee M. Windham.
Leakesville - Hannah R. O’Neal.
Liberty - Annie M. Cardenas, Chelsea E. Ford.
Long Beach - Michael D. Bass.
Lucedale - David C. Creech, Maggie E. Fallon.
Lumberton - Breanna L. Cabe, Aeriel L. Davis, James C. Davis, John K. Davis, Kerrie L. Davis,
Maurice A. Dyches, Ashley E. Ford, Donika D. James, Jeffrey A. James, Justin K. James, Michael C. Johnson, Joe D. Keith, Terry L. Kelly, Sara D. Kemp, Dejean Laughlin, Egan D. Poolson, Jessica L. Rousse, Cole P. Shedd, Justin Taylor, Winter L. Whiddon.
Madison - Margaret H. Daniels, Kristen R. Massey.
Magee - Dana V. Mathis
Magnolia - DeVontee Cook.
Mathiston - Cherish M. McClain.
McComb - Angela L. Beene.
McCool - Anna L. Dotson.
McNeill - Christopher M. Navo, Kandise M. Snider, Kelcey T. Whitfield.
Moss Point - Amber B. Carter, Kacy L. Mixon, Bianca Williamson.
Mt. Olive - Rebecca D. Ellis.
Natchez - Jacob C. Brumfield, Christopher Carrell.
New Hebron - Yvette P. Stephens.
Ocean Springs - Crystal Davis, Cindy T. Nguyen.
Pascagoula - Jordan E. Dufault.
Pass Christian - Caleb D. Cuevas, Bailey A. Hoda.
Pearl - Joseph J. Bridges.
Pelahatchie - Jeremy L. Cross, Ethan C. Martin.
Perkinston - John H. Baxter, Ashlyn B. Dearman, Joel A. Lee, Lindsey C. Shaw, Sarah A. Silver, Andy A. Woodard. 
Petal - Ashley N. Bernard, John T. Burge, Willetta M. Clinton, Jenifer L. Cospelich, Jacob D. Cox, Alexandra M. Dickerson, Jonathan L. Douglas, Debra A. Ellis, Lequisa K. Evans, Jessica M. Fitzgerald, Terrolyn J. Grimsley, William A. Helton, Jamiesa D. Hillman, Amanda S. Jenkins, Thatcher F. Lee, Neely F. McCrary, William C. Nagy, Priscilla F. Nguyen, Constance M. Reed, Kaitlyn R. Richards, James A. Richardson, Joseph P. Saucier, Megan L. Scronce, Andrew D. Sims, Ryan L. Sumrall, Stephens R. Taylor, Elizabeth D. Warren, Amanda L. Woods.
Picayune - Grisela M. Amado-Somerville, Rachel O. Beebe, Maureen K. Bird, Kimberly D. Brewington, Alicia R. Buckelew, Joel A. Cagle, Rebecca E. Case, Leslie A. Champlin, Stacey L. Cooper, Ashley D. Craft, Mallory J. Cumberland, Kelli M. Davison, Hillary L. Dickens, Heather L. Duckett, Taylor J. Dufrene, Dshanal W. Fowler, Melanie L. Frierson, Heather M. Fullilove, Elizabeth J. Gomez, Jennifer L. Greenroad, John M. Haller, Haley B. Harrison, Brooke M. Hart, Lester E. Higgins, Stephanie R. Hudnall, Kymetria S. Jackson, Kaitlin A. Johnson, Kristie G. Johnson, Kristen A. Ladner, Kayla Lee, Chassidy D. Martin, Desmond Martin, Nicholas S. Martin, Tara E. Mashburn, Ashton S. Maxwell, Amanda M. McDaniel, Robert A. McGrath, Melissa G. Miller, Victoria R. Necaise, Patti J. Nicholson, Gina S. Phillips, Kathy R. Phillips, Victoria R. Pichon, Alexander P. Porche, Alvin B. Richard, Dylan D. Savoy, Crystel L. Schultz, Gary S. Speights, Ruben B. Stephens, Stephen A. Stewart, Willa C. Stubbs, Jenna L. Thompson, Joseph Thorman, Spencer K. Travis, Jennifer S. Wells, Aaron D. Whitehead, Melvin Wilks, Hannah M. Williams.
Poplarville - Melinda K. Amacker, Shaley L. Ashley, Diane F.  Bayhi, Laci E. Bilbo, Hannah R. Bowman, Hailey A. Breisacher, Velma L. Burge, Haley R. Dewitt, Cody B. Dupont, Kaitlyn A. Dupont, Mariah P. Fairley, Miranda B. Fazende, John M. Fisher, Kayla S. Gentry, Zachary W. Gillespie, Jeremiah Grizzle, Joann E. Guillot, Lisa R. Hamada, Cody Hinson, Jackie Hinton, Mollie A. Hollander, Leila M. Jaar, Alethea R. Jarvis, Jonathan Kelly, Summer N. King, Braden P. Ladner, Elizabeth J. Ladner, Katelyn V. Ladner, Kathy M. Ladner, Johnathon E. Larsen, Austin J. Matthews, Edna M. Miley, Jonathan R. Miller, Raven Nightengale, Gabrielle L. Nuccio, Karina R. Pisani, Tori D. Pullen, Dazia R. Raine, Ashton E. Rogers, Kristina E. Schluter, Skylor E. Shamp, Siera C. Shiyou, Austin W. Slade, Crystal D. Smith, Michael C. Smith, Stephen T. Smith, Megan L. Speights, Donovan J. Touchet, Katherine E. Whitworth, Meagan A. Whitworth, Brittany N. Wilkins.
Prentiss - Joshua D. Broome, Kimberly D. Bryant.
Purvis - Sarah L. Anderson, Wylie A. Anderson, Lauren T. Boone, Heather N. Boutwell, Victoria K. Clapp, Alton E. Curtis, Jillian L. Ferrell, Katrina M. Hall, Karina Hernandez, Laura A. Kadake, Mariah L. LeBlanc, Brittany M. Long, Joshua M. Long, Colby G. Sellers, Alexandrea M. Sinclair, Georgia W. Waits, Clay M. Williamson, Courtney E. Wilson, Samantha A. Wood, Lacey D. Yawn.
Richton - Lacey K. Feduccia, Darion L. Matthews, Gretchin A. Perry, Jessica Walley.
Roxie - Travis M. Dyer.
Sandy Hook - Chelsea N. Breland, Katie A. Stringer.
Saucier - Jeri L. Hebert, Mikka C. Knowles, Destiney M. Morgan, Tonya L. Waltman.
Seminary - Dane N. Aube.
Smithdale - Kayla C. Gatlin.
Starkville - Nathaniel A. Pugh.
Sumrall - Natalee E. Baggett, Kaitlyn N. Bennett, James M. Buckley, Amber M. Courtney, Crystal M. Curtis, Genna M. Dement, Jamie B. Dunaway, Jessica J. Ehret, Amanda C. Emerson, Chelsea R. Freyoux, Todd A. Hatten, Anna M. Hibbard, David J. Hillery, Jessica L. Hobold, Elizabeth A. Lanham, Kristian N. Novem, Patrick C. Peterson, Chastitie L. Polk, Kayla R. Polk, Brittni D. Prine,
Rachael Rhodus, Katherine E. Robertson.
Tylertown - Lakyn M. Bergeron, Cassie M. Hammond, Nikki R. Hughes, Scott Lee, Jennifer Quinn, Deddriona Waller.
Vancleave - Dylan Garrett.
Waveland - Miranda N. Boyet, Cole J. Coe, Margaret F. Guerrero, Margaret E. Hubbard, Malcolm L. Reid, Owen O. Villalta, Jayson L. Woodfill.
Wiggins - Aimee C. Moore.
Yazoo City - Frances C. Book.
Wellington, Fla. - Frank Snow.
Elizabethtown, Ky. - Timothy P. Pickerrell.
Angie, La. - Kortlan Pittman.
Bogalusa, La. - Andrew N. Crain, Dara M. Cutrer, Holly L. Hartzog, Julia M. Moody, Clinton S. Purvis.
Franklinton, La. - Haylie J. Gonzales.
Independence, La. - Taylor C. Abrams.
Slidell, La. - Patricia M. Hilton, Adilene Reynoso.
Lutherville, Md. - Colin E. McCorkle.