PRCC releases fall 2012 President’s List

January 18, 2013 - 10:12am -- braswell

POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released its President’s List for the fall 2012 semester.
Students named to the list maintained a 4.0 grade point average.
Listed by hometowns, they are:
Bay St. Louis - Kristen R. Kennedy, April Wane, Matthew R. Powe, Justin T. Austin, Jennifer R. Ginn, Miranda N.Rutherford, Rose R. Duryea.
Biloxi - Vivyan D. Gollott, Hailey A. Wall.
Bogue Chitto - Emily S. Powers.
Brookhaven - Melanie M. Smith.
Brooklyn - Chasity L.Dye, Whittney E. Fairley.
Canton - Dexter C. Smith.
Carriere - Brec M. Barnett, Kirby D. Carroll, Richard A. Dauzat, Cleon M. Dillard, Alicia M. Dimiceli, Dwayne A. Duchmann, Ashley D. Fletcher, Amanda F. Kerry, David T. LeBeau, Katy D. Miley, Sandra L. Pennington, Heather L. Peterson, Melanie K. Richard, Stephanie R. Rivas, Shelby K. Sampson, Michael B. Stockstill.
Carson - James S. Mahood.
Cleveland - Heath Blount.
Columbia - Kimberly A. Ball, Renee N. Broom, Janea R. Burton, Makayla D. Cooper, Julia K. Garner, Charles K. Green, Bradley P. Holmes, Hayley C. Knight, Marvin D. Kyle, Brittany E. Lee, Mary A. McDaniel, Myranda M. Miller, Shelley R. Parker, Shassidy L. Ramshur, Tye N. Whitfield, Tyler S. Wilks.
Diamondhead - Matthew J. Reed, Alexander J. Rushing, Tiffany N. Tucker.
Ellisville - Alexander J. Harvey.
Florence - Hannah L. Sykes.
Foxworth - Joshua C. Bean, Marissa N. Blanton, Danny P. Smith.
Gautier - Ashton S. Pace.
Hattiesburg - Brandon L. Allen, James H. Anderson, Anna K. Ard, Jennifer N. Ashmore, Olivia M. Benoit, Derek Blackwell, Kristina N. Brady, Melissa N. Brown, Jameka S. Calcote, Marlee N. Cameron, Elizabeth A. Catlett, Lace G. Clark, Sonya D. Conerly, John S. Craig, Trevor A. Creighton, Feliciano M. Davis, Tran Diep, Evelyn L. Doherty, Michaela L. Donohue, Ashlyn P. Dykes, Craig T. Eubanks, Louie Forsmark, Creighton R. Holder, Kaysee E. Hover, Stacey N. Inmon, Tiffany L. Johnson, Ashton D. Jordan, Jessica D. Kilgore, Jennifer R. King, Ashley D. Kinney, Kelsea M. Lewis, Phillip K. Logan, Craig M. Morris, Liselle P. Nuckols, Elizabeth I. Nutt, Stephanie A. Pace, Stephen B. Perry, Sydney R. Ravesies, Lexus B. Rodgers, Ronald Shorts, Lauren M. Spight, David G. Stepko, Donna J. Stevens, Virginia R. Strong, Charles W. Thaggard, Ethan M. Warden, Shane D. Williamson, Anson M. Wright, Joshua A. Yates.
Kiln - Jeremy C. Cooper, Anthony L. Ferrell, Christopher T. Koenenn, Dustin S. Platt, Erick S. Villalta.
Kosciusko - Hannah L. Pritchard.
Laurel - Boremus L. Johnikin, Tanisha K. Rivers, Brett A. Saul.
Long Beach - Harold O. Grissom, Rebecca M. Hopper.
Lumberton - Dana J. Alexander, Jacob S. Bracey, Hollie A. Chester, Bryan L. Fairley, Callie T. Hughes, Carly McKenzie, Andrew Ramsdell, Elizabeth M. Reed, Shelby L. Sattler, Chelsy M. Schauer.
McNeill - Rachel E. Murphy, Layton E. Spiers.
Mendenhall - Brittney B. Davidson,  Adrian N. Weathersby.
Moss Point - Jessica F. Gregory.
Mount Olive - David Spencer.
Oakvale - Mitchell G. Bass.
Ocean Springs - Michael A. Allizzo, Brandon G. Moss, An M. Tran.
Pass Christian - Melody G. Campbell, Deana D. Landry.
Pearlington - Charles B. Fornea.
Perkinston -  Allen M. Mitchell, Amanda C. Clark, Constance A. Dedeaux, Amanda C. Whittington.
Petal - Laken C. Arrington, Dustin M. Chambliss, Joshua C. Dupre, Aaron L. Hinton, Brittany James, Katie C. Lucas, Kristi I. Miller-Lee, Chelsea L. Page, Asia D. Roberts, April N. Smith, Colby S. Stewart, Toy D. Zarraga.
Picayune - Donald L. Balch, Tom F. Bichell, Joey K. Breeland, Nicholas R. Brewer, Chelsea E. Gascho, Philip R. Hester, Joshua D. Irby, Amanda M. Johnson, Rachel E. Kessling, Teddy J. Kreeger,
Jorge E. Lawes, Steven C. Moody, Stacey S. Norris, Victoria Salinger, Christina V. Seale, Melinda R. Speights, Brandi G. Stricker, Stephanie D. Strickland, Sofia I. Tent, Judy L. Wells, Shannon A. Westbrook, Alicia D. Whitfield.
Poplarville - Amanda K. Allen, Chelsey L. Barrett, John R. Cowart, Hannah E. Davis, Micah T. Davis, Kristy L. Eaves, Kelly D. Farmer, Lindsey R. Feuge, Danna S. Jackson, Cara L. Larsen, Andrea G. Mannarino Tanya J. Panella, Jeremy D. Peters, Casey L. Porter, Michelle R. Schaubhut, Sean T. Stasny, Abby K. Williams.
Prentiss - Jason W. Bridges, Rolando I. Castillo.
Purvis - Jaime D. Baas, Dakota J. Baker, Owen B. Breazeale, Misty D. Crowley, Megan L. Davis, Anna L. Delancey, Crystal M. Dewease, Rachel C. Fowler, Patrick E. Holcomb, Troy W. Holmes, Bryce L. Johnson, Kristen B. Meyers, William R. Moore, Collin T. Powell, Kenneth R. Rayborn, Stacey Slater, Justin M. Tuck, Raechele K. White, Julious Yawn.
Soso - Steven W. Mason.
Starkville - Samantha Comer, Jeremy L. Hinton.
Sumrall - Cathleen R. Cheek, Jessica L. Davis, Tyler D. Hall, Katelin B. Jackson, Brandie M. Robbins, Joseph K. Speights.
Tupelo - Hannah S. McCarty.
Tylertown - Brennen L. Beard, Jacob L. Blackwell, Raven C. Wilson.
Vicksburg - Donald R. Gray.
Waveland - Ashley L. Ard, Ashley L. Chasez, Austa A. Chasez, Kadijah S. Johnson, Telvin R. Singleton, Jarrod R. Wilson, Shantel M. Zar.
Wiggins - Janice M. Breland, Jennifer L. Dedeaux, Lee M. Lane, Travis W. Moore, Russell A. Reed, Hannah L. Scruggs, Austin D. Szura, Joshua A. Williamson,.
Pace, Fla - Mark M. Hollifield.
Manhatten, Kan. - Erica J. Cave.
Bogalusa, La. - Megan E. Clayton, Anthony J. Hemphill.