Roster

No. Name Class HT. WT. POS. Hometown/High School
1 Kaylon Cooper SOPHOMORE 6-2 220 QB LITTLE ROCK, AR/NORTH LITTLE ROCK
2 Quartavius Smith SOPHOMORE 6-2 190 WR MCCOMB, MS/MCCOMB
3 Charles Ducksworth SOPHOMORE 5-11 190 WR-KR MIZE, MS/MIZE
4 Taron Divens SOPHOMORE 6-1 190 DB MCCOMB, MS/MCCOMB
5 Xavier Grindle SOPHOMORE 6-0 200 DB COLUMBIA, MS/EAST MARION
6 Jamarl Holloway SOPHOMORE 6-1 180 DB GAUTIER, MS/GAUTIER
7 Corey Husband FRESHMAN 6-4 190 WR HATTIESBURG, MS/FORREST COUNTY A.H.S.
8 Stacy Warren SOPHOMORE 6-0 210 LB PASCAGOULA, MS/PASCAGOULA
9 Richard Thomas SOPHOMORE 6-0 220 LB MERIDIAN, MS/WEST LAUDERDALE
10 Austin Watts SOPHOMORE 6-2 180 WR SUMRALL, MS/SUMRALL
11 Conner Hankins FRESHMAN 6-3 210 QB PURVIS, MS/FORREST COUNTY A.H.S.
12 Alvonte Bell SOPHOMORE 6-6 260 DE MIRAMAR, FL/EVERGLADES
13 Noah Jones FRESHMAN 6-3 280 DL FT. LAUDERDALE, FL/DILLARD
14 Drew Bailey SOPHOMORE 6-4 275 DL ATLANTA , GA/BANNAKER
15 Vonnie Howard FRESHMAN 6-1 180 QB JACKSON, MS/MURRAH
16 Bryant Magee SOPHOMORE 6-3 185 WR FOXWORTH, MS/WEST MARION
17 Devontea Watts SOPHOMORE 6-1 170 WR SUMRALL, MS/SUMRALL
18 Courtney Miggens SOPHOMORE 6-5 285 DL ATLANTA, GA/MILLER GROVE
19 Antron Watts SOPHOMORE 6-1 230 LB COLUMBIA, MS/EAST MARION
20 Gerald Magee FRESHMAN 6-2 200 DB GAUTIER, MS/GAUTIER
21 Jason Funchess FRESHMAN 6-2 225 RB-LB MENDENHALL, MS/MENDENHALL
22 Antwon Mitchell FRESHMAN 5-11 180 DB MOSS POINT, MS/MOSS POINT
23 Tavarious Moore FRESHMAN 6-2 190 DB QUITMAN, MS/QUITMAN
24 Kenton Cooley FRESHMAN 6-0 205 LB LAUREL, MS/LAUREL
25 Deandre Anderson FRESHMAN 5-8 180 DB PICAYUNE, MS/PICAYUNE
26 Lajuan Johnson FRESHMAN 6-0 180 DB GAUTIER, MS/GAUTIER
27 Stevie Scott FRESHMAN 6-1 180 DB NEW AUGUSTA, MS/PERRY CENTRAL
28 Darrell Robinson SOPHOMORE 5-10 210 RB MACON, MS/NOXUBE
33 Jason Ladner FRESHMAN 6-0 210 LB GULFPORT, MS/GULFPORT
34 Dakota Martin SOPHOMORE 6-1 260 FB POPLARVILLE, MS/POPLARVILLE
35 Jerome Keys FRESHMAN 5-10 205 RB BASSFIELD, MS/BASSFIELD
36 Shawndarin Porter FRESHMAN 5-8 170 DB HEIDELBERG, MS/HEIDELBERG
38 Jovon Detto FRESHMAN 5-10 160 PK-P CARRIERE, MS/PEARL RIVER CENTRAL
39 Bobby Daggett SOPHOMORE 5-11 210 LS PASCAGOULA, MS/PASCAGOULA
42 Ladarius Coleman FRESHMAN 6-0 255 DE MOSS POINT, MS/MOSS POINT
44 Carlton Burger SOPHOMORE 6-3 230 DE PETAL, MS/PETAL
48 Jaylen Lee SOPHOMORE 6-4 265 TE COURTLAND, MS/SOUTH PANOLA
50 J.C. Caldwell FRESHMAN 6-5 305 OL D’IBERVILLE, MS/D’IBERVILLE
51 Ryan Rainey FRESHMAN 6-2 285 OL SAUCIER, MS/HARRISON CENTRAL
52 Terrence Carter SOPHOMORE 6-3 315 OL CLINTON, MS/CLINTON
55 Allen Winford FRESHMAN 6-5 285 OL JACKSON, MS/PRESBYTERIAN CHRISTIAN
57 Derrick Isaac SOPHOMORE 6-5 320 OL MCCOMB, MS/MCCOMB
64 Keefa Nelson FRESHMAN 6-2 290 OL BROOKHAVEN, MS/BROOKHAVEN
70 Nick Thomas FRESHMAN 6-4 320 OL OLIVE BRANCH, MS/DESOTO CENTRAL
72 Cyrus Ekugwum SOPHOMORE 6-4 320 OL JACKSON, MS/MURRAH
77 Brandon Lee FRESHMAN 6-2 330 OL BATON ROUGE, LA/BATON ROUGE CENTRAL
80 Thad Collins FRESHMAN 6-2 275 TE SAUCIER, MS/HARRISON CENTRAL
84 Ambrose Ollie FRESHMAN 6-1 190 WR JACKSON, MS/FOREST HILL
88 Rusty Clark SOPHOMORE 6-6 250 TE SAUCIER, MS/HARRISON CENTRAL
89 Cody Mikell FRESHMAN 6-1 200 P POPLARVILLE, MS/POPLARVILLE
90 Tchaikovsky Catlett SOPHOMORE 6-1 300 DL MOSS POINT, MS/MOSS POINT
91 Tyrone Dixon FRESHMAN 6-1 320 NT GAINESVILLE, FL/EASTSIDE
97 Victor Andrews FRESHMAN 6-1 315 DL HATTI ESBURG, MS/OAK GROVE
99 Kendrick Hair FRESHMAN 6-5 280 DE ORLANDO, FL/JONES