Pearl River Community College

Wednesday, May 16, 2018

Items
May 16, 2018 - 2:49pm
Body:

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the spring 2018 semester.
  Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list.
  They are listed by hometowns:
Bassfield - Patience S. Diggs, Antwon M. Jefferson, Lauren Elizabeth Lee, NiJah Jenise Pace, Makiyah Washington.   
Bay St. Louis - Christopher L. Bruno, Chelsie Clark, Lydia Marisol Cruz, Maria Alexandria Garcia, Iliana Marisol Iniguez, Kameron Lee Keely, Syndey Katelyn Klein, Levi J. Knight, Alex Demetrie Lewis, Miko Reidy, Caroline Marie Vidrine.   
Beaumont - Ebony Bradley, Mallori Johnna Dykes, Darrien L. Walls.
Biloxi - Amber Dreanna Polite, Tyler Marquise Polk, Lindsey Dale Sandridge, Jessica Danielle Tiegland.
Bogue Chitto - Mary Madeline Dunaway.
Brandon - Skylar D. Boone, Lonnie Thomas Burrell.
Brooklyn - Taylor Morgan Barefoot, Charles Anthony Bullock, Christian H. Rushing, Katie V. Sellers.
Canton - Khmall Jemarcus Norwood.
Carriere - Madison Lee Arabie, Christian John Arcement, Lawrence D. Barnes, Cole Scott Bean, Jessie Victoria Besanson, Baylie Michelle Billiot, Stephen Cody Breland, William R. Brignac, Ashley L. Brossette, Samuel Morgan Carter, Allie B. Cooper, Hillary Suzanne Cooper, Ryan M. Counts, Delton James Crockett, Devin Marie DiMarco, Michael K. Fendley, John C. Foster, Benjamin Russell Garrett, Ashley Marie Graeter, Amanda D. Green, Leah M. Hahn, Cheyenne K. Ingersoll, Sierra DeAnn Jarrell, Brittany Nechole Kennedy, Shayla R. Kerry, Morgan E. Lee, William Truett Marshall, Halle Jo Melone, Matthew James Miller, Julian L. O’Connor, Kaitlin M. Rutledge, Dillon A. Sagona, Bradley J. Sampson, Morgan M. Sanders, Erin E. Snider, Courtney LeeAnne Sones, Allison Lauren Speights, Mason L. Speir, Ann Elizabeth Taggard, Micaela Lynn Thigpen, Hunter M. Unbehagen, Brooke N. Watkins, Haley N. Watkins, Hannah M. Weir, Traci M. Lumpkin Weir, Auston Scott Wilkerson, Jesse David Williams, John Richard Wimbrow, Jacob L. Wrinkle.   
Clinton - Mercedes Symone’ Thomas.
Collins - Alondria S. Crosby.
Columbia - Charles Garrett Bass, George Colby Bilbo, Michael O. Clark, Wiley W. Cleland, Nichole E. Creel, Katelynn E. Franklin, Jeni E. Garcia, Joy R. Gibson, Devin Rae Griffith, Cameron V. Havard, Heather N. Hicks, Cody B. King, Kendrick J. Lumpkins, Gillian A. May, Garyn R. Miller, Jacob D. Pierce, Nicholas R. Rayborn, David J. Rollins, Laura Sandifer, Paul Tyler Simmons, Tiana T. Thomas.   
Diamondhead - Samuel A. Buras, Michael R. Cavataio, Leigh Ann Gallagher, Elizabeth K. Glenn, Savannah Hedden, Elizabeth Alexis Jenkins, Emily Ross, Kellie M. Underwood, Isis P. Vick.
Foxworth - Krista Lea Foxworth, Casey Leann McKenzie, Selena Lynn Morgan, Alandra C. Patterson, Wendy Yalonder Smith.
Gautier - Alayna Malon Barnes, Jalese K. Swopes.
Grenada - Marquita Natalya Tidwell.
Gulfport - Kayera A. Armstrong, Dylan C. Cagle, Kevin Tremayne Carter, Amari J. Graves, Morgan Jessica Griebel, Kaley Michelle Hammett, Walker Dean Leathers, Teara Taquila Leshore, Elizabeth McCaffrey, Aarmanii Te’Shonya McDaniel, Ron’Shea Monique Moore, Kelly Erin North-Lee, Crystal M. Prive, LaKesha Michelle Richardson, Shaun A. South.
Hattiesburg - Dynasty D. Allen, Monica Amaya, Lauren Arnold, Thaddeus P. Barncastle, Karen Loretta Barnes, Tyson J. Barnes, Rebecca Lynn Barrett, Annie Beaugh, Destin Nicole Benson, Brian P. Breland, Megan Renee Breland, Robert Michael Butts, Tonia M. Carson, Jon C. Carter, Olivia M. Carter, Katherine Cave, Sydney A. Chauvin, Michael Branson Clark, Stefphan Anthony-Diego Cohoon, Michael B. Cooper, Robert Maxwell Crawford, Nakaiya Quaion Daniels, Dozier M. Davis, Tonika Nicole Davis, Cantrel Deloach, Amber I. Downs, William Tyler Dubose, Rylee Veronica Essary, Misty Dawn Evans, Tyler Andrew Fiveash, Taylor M. Friend, Nyah Tre’Yanna Govan, Jamahl Groves, Veaunka Gulley, Jessie Gutierrez, Bryce A. Hall, Xavier Lee Harlan, Asti Hilton, Shaneika F. Huddleston, Samuel E. Hudson, Tamiracle Danielle Hunter, Andrew Warren Hutchins, Marquette Jackson, Dewayne Bernard John, Alyssa Shay Johnson, Jonathan C. Johnson, Latriva Lynn Johnson, Lawanda Terrell Jones, Skyler Cheyenne Kelly, Anthony D. Keyes, Trevor C. Keys, Robert James B. King, Alfred L. Laird, Hannah D. Lee, La’Barron Dwayne Lee, Dustin Loftin, Ivory Lowe, De’Andra Magee, Chandler A. Mantooth, Jackson W. Mapp, Christopher Marchetta, Parker Stephen Mathis, Samantha Gail Mercy, Ashunte M. Middleton, Akira J. Myers, Thayer D. Nightengale, Hayden R. Obrien, Allison N. Pickett, Dalen Alex Pierce, Angel D. Pittman, Kia Najla Price, Jamie Lee-Anne Reyes, Justin D. Richards, Tanakia Nakiea Richardson, Alexis Beall Riley, Cheyenne D. Rivero, Xavier Santellanes, Gavin Lee Schmittling, Linda Michelle Silva, Ashley M. Smith, Danielle Lauren Smith, Keshia Margie Smith, Hannah Marie Spence, Nathan Denton Spiers, Amber R. Sullivan, Ra’Jean K. Tatum, MaKinley Rae Taylor, Kylie Arionna Terrell, Vera E. Thacker, Marshall Austin Thornhill, JoHelen Katie Trisler, Logan Trussell, Larkin Walker, James Marcus Wilkinson, Jelea M. Williams, Sean Keith Williams, Christian D. Williamson, Brandon Charles Woods, Erika Leeann Woullard, Bryan Owen Young, Nikeyah Z. Youngblood, Maria G. Zuniga.
Indianola - Brandon Kimble.
Jackson - Cotoria Blackmon, Henri Borne III, Jerrez’ R. Porter, Eric Duvall Thornton.   
Kiln - Kesha Nicole Bernard, Matthan Bourgeois, Alexis C. Dixon, Cammie L. Garriga, Olivia H. Gex, Caroline Susan Grafe, Kelly M. Henley, Thomas E. Jones, DaRae Jalynn Ladner, Daesha J. Ladner, Hannah M. Ladner. Ryder Joe Ladner. Colin E. Leake, Alan A. Lee, Carson Maiden, Drake A. Necaise, David Channing Prine, Madison Mae Roberts.
Lake - Deyton W. Lingle, Dylan M. Usry.
Laurel - Raeleigh M. Bradley, Kelly Smith.
Leakesville - Lillian P. McArn, Melanie Elizabeth Snyder, Mary G. Turner, Mekayla H. Williams.
Lena - Pamela Sha Pope.
Lexington - Rodney Clarence Mallett.
Long Beach - Dallas Darlene Blaker, Megan Taylor Durel, Isabella Marcellina Hodge, Magruder Martin O’Bannon, Britton R. Ross.
Louin - Robria Elizabeth Herron.
Lucedale - Kalyn Jade Burge, Colin A. Danley, William T. Holder, Martie N. McLeod.
Lumberton - Madison C. Barrett, Brandon B. Bullock, Victoria D. Cerniglia, Katrina Falvey, Virginia Ellen Hall, Kalin S. Hart, Janiah L. Hawkins, Angela K. Hemba, Tyrese W. Jinner, Kayla D. Jones, Rebecca Kelly, Zachary S. Knue, Preston W. Krummel, William A. Masters, Alexander J. Meese, John D. O’Brian, Queila Rejane Schmidt, Ramos Dakota Glenn Skaggs, Sara Rachael Stanton, Jonathan W. Summers, Autumn D. Terry, Megan D. Wright.   
Magee - Grayson Taylor Green.
McComb - Christion S. Wilbert.
McLain - Caitlyn Penton.
Mendenhall - Karleigh Mahaffey Hannah L. Sykes, Jesse P. Sykes.
Meridian - Neeosha Shmyra Ruffin.
Mize - David M. Taylor.
Moselle - Logan Brady Carr.
Moss Point - Ilyssa-Leigh Easton, Mia Monique Richardson, Ramee D. Taylor, Reis M. Trager, Sarah Helen Walden, Logan Walters.
Natchez - Hope Elizabeth Johnson.
New Augusta - Emily Erin Elizabeth Malone.
Ocean Springs - Joshua Hudgins.
Olive Branch - Brittney R. Frazier.   
Pachuta - Jennifer Lynn Parker.
Pascagoula - Keyerra J. Davis, Aaliyah Diane Loper.
Pass Christian - Caleigh Jade Ball, Luke Martin Bradley, Vincent Dale Canoy, Abigail G. Fisher, Justin Irias, Calynn D. Ladner, Hang My Truong.
Pearlington - Cabrein D. Bell, Samuel J. Palode, Jessica J. Steele.
Perkinston - Heidi C. Barrios, Dathan P. Ladner, Kaley N. Lambert, Susan M. Lizana, Trevor Gerald Smith, Frederick Wegner.
Petal - Sydney Ellyn Baird, Alpha O. Garcia, Seth T. Gomez, Kaycee Janae Jones, Sydne Rebecca McDonald, Haley Breann McSwain, Lauryl Leigh Nguyen, Janizia Lee’Kristie Peters, Mary Beth Rawls, Destiny Ravae Rogers, Catherine Martha Shoemaker, Tanner H. Sullivan, Omar Rojas Tranquilino, Kory A. Warren, Nathan Joseph Wylie, John Mark Yawn.
Picayune - Noah H. Aguilera, Brittany M. Andrews, Lauryn Arthur, Robert Badeaux, Hailey N. Bernard, Larry J. Byrd, Brittany A. Call, Megan Elizabeth Corona, Taia Layne Cuevas, Connor Trent Davis, Rylee M. Dawsey, Caleb A. Dorn, Cieara M. Ducre, Aaron C. Dusang, Jennifer Sue Freeman, Audrey Furr, Trevor J. Gascho, Taylor E. Graham, Kyle Austin Guidry, Heather M.  Hall, Josh D. Hall, Toni R. Haynes, John Perrodin Hays, Hunter Holifield, Kathryn Rae Irvin, Mattie D. Jarrell, Rachel S. Jones, Charles C. Knight, Jacob Randall Kutch, Robert Andrew Lambert, Drew Lawrence, Trenton Lee, Sarah A. Mancuso, Jill Martin, Rhonda Faye Martin,Sondra Lyne McCraney, Brittany McLaurin, Darrian A. Merritt, Michael.C. Mills, Abigail C. Montgomery, Cayla N. Morgan, Jacob M. Namias, Jessica Drue Penton, Victoria R. Pichon, Lacey E. Polderman, Hannah E. Purvis, Taylor R. Quarterman, Collin Francis Richard, Reuben Paul Rigney, Jake T. Runyan, Brooke E. Scharenbroch, Brooke Delaney Stevenson, Katelyn M. Stuart, Tori L. Tortorich, Kaylee R. Townsend, Joshua L. Tromatore, Madyson C. Turnage, Caitlyn Vance, Benito Vazquez, Frederick L. Williams, Lauryn E. Woodard.   
Poplarville - Tess Conaway Ball, Chase M. Billiot, Jourdyn K. Cowart, Brett Dedual, Dylan Todd Dunaway, Anthony W. Duncan, Kaitlyn Nicole Eades, Kaitlin Nicole Entrekin, Joshua K.  Gentry, Katrina Elisabeth Grahn, Kaleb J. Hines, Andrew W. Howard, Cameron B. Jackson,  Callie Anna Johnson, Chelsey Lynn Johnson, Jacob A. Keith, Daniel W. Knoll, Shelby Layne Ladner, Jessica D. Lambert, Corrina Jean Law, Savannah Grace Miller, Bailey K. Morris, Aloysius F. Neff, Mallory J. Nuccio, Takyla Parker, Richard Louis Patton, Zachery T. Rice, Addison B. Saucier, Jeffrey Wayne Saunders, Abby E. Smith, Ashley Alexandria Smith, Evan T. Smith, Heather Marie Smith, Regan Amanda Smith, Rustin Kade Smith, Turan C. Smith, Dalton Hank Spiers, Madison Alana Stanford, Darin L. Stevens, Harlee J. Stuart, Willa C. Sumrall, Raven G. Theriot-Mabile, Brandon Ramond Williams, Aubrey Katherine Witsell, Lisa D. Wright.   
Prentiss - Diltasia Baylous, Carrie N. Broome, Brandon M. Cranford, Destiny L. Newsome, Anthony W. Walker.
Pulaski - Cassidy Danielle Jones.
Purvis - Colby Anderson, Toby L. Anderson, Christopher L. Barron, Destin D. Brock, Taylar Samone Brown, Charlie O. Burge, Garon Milton Carr, Riley Aritt Davis, Dylan C. Forbes, Robert Gmerek, Charles R. Hall, Ashley Ann Ivy, Jonichia Danelle Johnson, Heather M. McCardle, Taylor Renee McCarter, Cayla A. McClelland, Kaitlyn Merrifield, Hunter Mitchell, Kandice Nunn, Charlie R. Pardew, Drake Christopher Patterson, Patrick E. Peerboom, Ally Lee Rhodes, Olivia Lea Shook, Joshua Dale Worbington.
Quitman - Shamorie A. Harris.
Raleigh - Shemar Deonte Page.
Redwood - Jordan S. Lee.
Richton - Seth Allen Clark, Cody R. Garner, Abigail Maria Henderson, Landun B. Hinton, Darielle Shania McSwain, Chandler Merrill, Jasmine Marrietta Reed, Kristina Elizabeth Stinson, Jamison Hunter Thornton.
Ruleville - Markevion Tequerre Quinn.
Sandy Hook - Dakota Thomas, Joseph Mason Vince.
Saucier - Brandon M. Baughman, Daniel William Munyan, Ashley M. Terwilliger.
Seminary - Hana L. Pitts.
Summit - Kristen H. Dillon Beard.
Sumrall - Tanner S. Aultman, Madeline B. Boover, Hannah Marae Boyte, Cody O. Broom, Cheyanne A. Clark, Kalyn L. Davis, Amanda Carol Dearman, Carmen J. Douglas, Taylor M. Dyess, Zachary B. Fortenberry, Demi Goolsby, Amanda J. Jade Breeland, Reagan Ramey Jefcoat, Austin D. Johnson, Hanna P. Lofton, Nathanael Jeremy Lowe, Torian J. Miller, Nathaniel Brent Moeller, Cammie N. Moree, Abby Riley Pendarvis, Kevin Jay Spencer, Jaclyn M. Standley, Kyle A. Stringer, Chancy Tucker Windham.   
Terry - Dillon Martin.
Tupelo - Haley Walker.
Tylertown - Rebekah Lynn Meyers.
Waveland - Jaime Rain Hirstius.
Waynesboro - Brooklyn Jade Smith
Wiggins - Devon D. Hand, Kaylin L. Hickman, Cameryn W. Jones, Whitney Ruth Miller, Sarah K. Nations, Mallorie Kaitlynn Seal, Makayla D. Simmons.   
Out of state
Saraland, AL - Callie Turner.
Blountstown, FL - Derek Andrew Eberly.
Angie, LA - Alexis C. Isenhour, Blair O. Magee, Marypage Mulford, Allison Elise Stuart, William Orion Terrell, Aaron Michael Williams.
Bogalusa, LA - Terry J. Breland, Mason P. Cooper, Jessika J. Hodges, Jackson Alexander Kellar, Morgan R. Magee, Ashton E. McNeese, Anna-Maria B. Medrano, Manuel A. Ramos.
Clinton, LA - Lindsey Renee` Hooge.
Destrehan, LA - Krista Nicole Robles.
Franklinton, LA - Stephanie C. Crowe.
Mandeville, LA - Brodey Dominic Ibert.
New Orleans, LA - Rehema O. Franklin.
Norwood, LA - Matthew Blake Parnell.
Pearl River, LA - Skylar Elaine Landor, Carlee Jeanette McCormick.
Slidell, LA - Lane Christian Bolner, Nicholas J. Breland, Carl Anthony Mullen.   
Rockville, MD - Helina Alemu Ayele.

 
May 16, 2018 - 2:51pm
Body:

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College’s top students were named to the President’s List for the spring 2018 semester.
  They maintained 4.0 grade points to make the list.
  The students are listed by hometowns:
Bay St. Louis - Dorwin L. Bowman, Brittany Marie Cantu, Dalton G. Dore, Steven J. Ingersoll, Taylor Lee, Jerrod Rigby.
Beaumont - Joshua D. Thomas
Biloxi - Seth N. McNelley.
Brandon - Adam Joseph Minton, Jordan S. Williamson.   
Brookhaven - Kayla Pendleton.
Brooklyn - Ambler Hall, Lacey B. Jones, Raegan N. Kearley.
Byram - Alexandria Elyse Redfield.
Carriere - Alejandra Alcantara Amado, Cameron A. Bailey, Alison N. Beasley, Melissa Begue, Allison N. Berryman, Jason R. Delatte, Amber E. Hodnett, Conner K. Holston, Juliana S. Jordan, Todd Harrison Kramer, Kaylynn Alexis Lange, Gerald Hamilton Lord, Libby C. Lumpkin, Jessica M. McDonald, Kylar G. Meyer, Blayne Micheal Miller, Margaret A. Morrison, Jacob Keith Rester, Torie Nicole Roson, Brennin C. Spiers, Collin W. Spiers, Tina Norris Stein, Carlie A. Verret, Skye Alyse VonRobke.           
Carson - James Anthony Dyess.
Columbia - Donald W. Abram, James R. Ellis, Heath Tyler Greenlee, Jared Wade Jones, Madison Maryanna Nelson, Joleeza T. Pope, Tia C. Sims, Ashton Mary Watts.
Diamondhead - Aaron Bethay Dollar, Gabriel J. Ericson, Amanda Humfress.   
D’Iberville - Joshua Craig Diaz, Anna L. Nguyen, Amber N. Trochesset.
Foxworth - Jeremy Matthew Bracey, Judith E. Graham, Kelly Martin Jr., Laken LeAnne Patrick.
Gulfport - Terri L. McCanless, Anna Marie Pachel, Sarah Elizabeth Simmons, Kyle Adam Stallings, Tabitha Marie Thompson.
Hattiesburg - Portia N. Alridge, Deena Leigh Barnes, Alice Page Bishop, Tori Iman Blackston, Jon Robert Broadhead, Ashley Nicole Brock, Chelsey R. Burge, Dewitt Wayne Carney, Hannah Carraro, Lorenzo Anthony Catlett, Sammi Chambliss, Taylor Ann Clark, James Randall Corley, Molly A. Crabtree, Devan Halla Culpepper, Taylor Blake Evans, Cole Brandon Fullen, Narkita M. Gammage, Cecelia Marie Garrett, Kaitlyn Alise Gory, Lyndsey Rae Green, Arice Alden Haeusler, Christopher Dalton Hartfield, Murilo Hartrumpf, Chanci Renee Helveston, Rashad Davon Hogan, Jackson Dathan Keene, Kendric J. Killings, Chandler.M. Lampley, Takyra Lesha, Dusty Lewis, Erica Ann Lewis, Shyla Abrianna Lewis, Yolanda Cervantes Linares, Justin Michael Mary, Austin Morgan, Darren B. Morrow, Dalton L. Murry, Ianna Overstreet, Jonathan Lee Parks, Michael Edward Pascarella, Danny Ray Patterson, Georgia N. Payne, Maria Eva Perez, Laykin Cierra Posey, Alexander Province, David P. Reynolds, Bryce G. Roe, Aleceia Alexandria Seals, Lauren Mary Sibley, Heather Nicole Stanley, Alexandria Raven Sterling, Larry Sutton, Destiny Hope Vanderslice, Jeffrey S. Waites, Myesha Ny’cole Whitsett, Jonathan Williams, Laura M. Williamson, Tara Michelle Williamson, Natalie Lauren Woo.       
Kiln - Colby Keith Betz, Brittany M. Colson, Jacob A. Cuevas, Amanda Danielle Green, Gage M. Kennedy, Rachel R. Ladner, Brett Edward Monju, Cameron S. Necaise, Rylee Dandrea Swilley.           
Lakeshore - Marley M. Hicks.
Laurel - Alexis Brianna Stroud.
Lucedale - Taylor B. Bolton, Ramey Nicole Cochran, Alexis B. Collier, Anna Grace Cooley, Brittany Noel Hicks, Trinity Renee Mason, Brycen Lanier Scott.
Lumberton - Matthew Dooley Brown, Jennifer L. Cooley, Ray Elliott Crawford III, Joseph Hugh Gilkey, Matthan Jenkins, Shawn Michael Ladner, Jenna Michaela Lee, Lindsey R. Martin, James R. Morris, Savanna M. Smith, Denton L. Temple, Logan M. Whipple.
Madison - Taylor W. Parker.
Magee - Molly Elizabeth McCool.
Moss Point - Kayla M. Nobles, MacKenzie Claire Porter, James David Troutman.   
Natchez - Myesha D’Amber Green.   
Ocean Springs - Noah Harrison Lafferty.   
Ovett - Angelina Faith Smith.
Pass Christian - Tyler K. Terwilliger.
Pearlington - Mallory Paige Munson.
Perkinston - Catherine Elizabeth Grace, Logan Scott Pierce.
Petal - Ashley N. Bernard, Jamie Boss, Kye Dalton Broom, William C. Farlow, Taylor Marie Fleming, Abigail D. Lowry, Lauren Nicole McGraw, Susan L. Morgan, Said D. Otwane,     Jennifer Alexis Pacheco, Sonia Levon Redmon, Kyle Edward Simpson, Robin Amanda Smith, Katlyn M. Storey, Kate Ward.
Picayune - Brandon T. Ashe, Tristan T. Baggett, Sarah-Ashlyn Barber, Donna E. Borchert, Khaleb Emanuelle Duhon, Kaden D. Farmer, Taylor D. Gregory, Cory Keith Guidry, Cameron T. Hawkins, Clarence O. Kennedy, Emily Rose Lane, Jenna N. Larsen, Blake William James Lee, Austin Lumpkin, Davis L. Manley, Holly Lynn Martinolich, Rachel Nicole Mcdonald, Katherine S. McManus, Christian Gage Mitchell,  Caroline Araceli Olvera, Alyssa M. Pinero, Ashley Nichole Randazzo, Danielle A. Rodriguez, Alexandra Anne Samples, Olivia R. Segari, Kayla L. Stein, Pamela J. Wallace, Allison Makayla Wilson, Natasha Dee Wilson.           
Poplarville - Rachel E. Barras, Robert Earl Brouillette, Sydni N. Crain, Canton J. Comardelle, Emma Katherine Culliver, Floyd Dean Gay, Claude Wayne Halcomb, McKinsy C. Harris, Abbigayle L. Holliday, Robert Everett Holman, James E. Hulsey, Cody Allen Johnson, Lena Marie Kinder, Alysha Annie Ladner, Ethan Andre Ladner, Tyler Lawrence Ladner, Lisa W. LeFebvre, Phoebe G. Nix, Camden O. Ray, David M. Simms, Keegan Denard Swain, Cindy W. Tanguis, Brandi E. Ter Hark, Meagan M. Wheat, Tessa M. Wild.
Purvis - Breana M. Arnold, Emily Dawn Branan, Chantel C. Breland,  Michael A. Breland, William Coston, William B. Curtis, Rachel Grace Engle, Michael W. Evans, Baleigh E. Ford, Jonathan C. Geddes, Kristen Lynn Hester, Cody S. Hudson, Tyler J. Keen, Melissa D. Novak, Jason R. Penton, Victor Powell, Calvin C. Smith, Theresa Lynn Terrell.           
Richton - Krista Noel Byrd, Cameron Alan Ford, Mary Ann McSwain.   
Roxie - Miranda Shelby Allen, Kayla Elizabeth McNutt.
Sandy Hook - Sawyer Keith Barber, Bailey A. Fornea.   
Saucier - James Thomas Prather.   
Sumrall - Paul James Gares, Tamara Nicole Gurley, Sarah J. Ogden, Kaley A. Piernas, Samuel C. Stanley, Margaret A. Whitehead, Nathan Forrest Young.           
Taylorsville - Jasmine Lashay Hicks.
Tylertown - Roger Nicks, Jonah R. Wood.
Walnut - Kevin Dewayne Wells.   
Waveland - Haley Good, Kaderryah C. Luckett, Arianna Meghann Selg.       
Wesson - Olivia Gail Grubbs.   
Wiggins - TraVon Malik Berry.
Out of state
Semmes, AL - Scarlet Burge.
Pensacola, FL - Samuel Lakeith Maye.
Bogalusa, LA - Tyler Lane Milner,
Covington, LA - Haley Nichole Wagner.Franklinton, LA - Angel Elaine Altentaler, Trey A. Cooper, Christopher J. Magee, Haley R. Newman, Lana M. Thomas.
Pearl River, LA - John Alfred Hecht, Raven Lucille Mayfield.
Slidell, LA - Seth Joseph Davis, Christina Marie Rodriguez.

 
May 16, 2018 - 3:34pm
Body:

  POPLARVILLE - Thirty nine students completed the two-year Associate Degree Nursing (ADN)  program during the spring semester at Pearl River Community College.
  They are now eligible now to take state licensing exams and pursue a nursing career.
  Graduating as two-year members of the Mississippi Organization for Students of ADN were Lauren Abercrombie and Taylor Autin, both of Carriere; Michelle Dedman of Picayune, Shannon Farmer of Richton, Mason Green III and Chanci Helveston, both of Hattiesburg; Rachel Holden of Poplarville, Penny King of Petal and Christina Rodriguez of Slidell, La.
  Graduating as one-year members of MOSA were Alecia Clary, Morgan Glidewell and Rebecca Lowery, all of Carriere, Danielle Dye of Hattiesburg, Jennifer Elmore of Indianola and Ashley Ivy of Purvis.
Helveston and Autin were inducted into the Beta Mu chapter of Alpha Delta Nu honor society before the class pinning ceremony.
  Also graduating were Kennedy Baker, Lindsay Howell and Breanne Johnson, all of Purvis; Jenna Brewer, Cade Hathorn, Meagan Hurt, Harley Russell, Jessica Posey, Keren Ray and Jennifer Runnels, all of Hattiesburg; Tonya Davis and Dianna McIver, both of Pass Christian; Alysha Bradford of Bay St. Louis, Daley Harrington of Petal, Selena Lorden and Lindsey Martin, both of Lumberton; Bailey Metzler  and Hannah Travis, both of Carriere; Jan Smith and Cailyn Stewart, both of Poplarville; Crystal Ashcraft and Jena Fitzgerald, both of Slidell, La.; Paula Stringer of Angie, La., and Lana Thomas of Franklinton, La.


Chanci Helveston of Hattiesburg, left, and Taylor Autin of Carriere were inducted into the Beta Mu chapter of Alpha Delta Nu nurinsg honor society May 10 at Pearl River Community College.
PRCC Public Relations photo

Graduates of the Pearl River Community College Associate Degree Nursing program received pins and diplomas on Thursday, May 10. They are, front row from left, Lauren Abercrombie of Carriere, Crystal Ashcraft of Slidell, La., Taylor Autin of Carriere, Kennedy Baker of Purvis, Alysha Bradford of Bay St. Louis, Jenna Brewer of Hattiesburg, Alecia Clary of Carriere, Tonya Davis of Pass Christian, Michelle Dedman of Picayune, Danielle Dye of Hattiesburg, Jennifer Elmore of Indianola, Shannon Farmer of Richton; second row, Jena Fitzgerald of Slidell, La., Morgan Glidewell of Carriere, Mason Green III of Hattiesburg, Daley Harrington of Petal, Cade Hathorn and Chanci Helveston, both of Hattiesburg; Rachel Holden of Poplarville, Lindsay Howell of Purvis, Meagan Hurt of Hattiesburg, Ashley Ivy and Breanne Johnson, both of Purvis; Penny King of Petal; third row, Harley Russell of Hattiesburg, Selena Lorden of Lumberton, Rebecca Lowery of Carriere, Lindsey Martin of Lumberton, Dianna McIver of Pass Christian, ailey Metzler of Carriere, Jessica Posey and Keren Ray, both of Hattiesburg; Christina Rodriguez of Slidell, Jan Smith and Cailyn Stewart, both of Poplarville; Paula Stringer of Angie, La., Lana Thomas of Franklinton, La., and Hannah Travis of Carriere. Not pictured is Jennifer Runnels of Hattiesburg.
PRCC Public Relations photo

 
May 16, 2018 - 3:35pm
Body:

OTA Graduating classHATTIESBURG - Nineteen students received pins May 10, signifying completion of the Pearl River Community College Occupational Therapy Assistant program at the Forrest County Center in Hattiesburg. The pinning ceremony was held at PRCC’s Lowery A. Woodall Advanced Technology Center. They include from left: First row – Nikki Page, academic fieldwork coordinator; Kayla Pendleton of Brookhaven, Elizabeth McCaffrey of Gulfport, Alpha Garcia of Petal and Timothy Pulver, OTA department chair. Second row - Sydney Baird of Tuscaloosa, Ala.; Mahalah Byrd of Summit, and Jessica Parker of Biloxi. Third row - Devon Hand of Wiggins, Meagan Powell of Mobile, Ala., and Alysha Arrington of Sumrall. Fourth row - Marquita Tidwell of Grenada, LaKesha Richardson of Gulfport and Kristen Beard of McComb. Fifth row - Nicole Radich of Biloxi, and Molly McCool of Magee. Sixth row - Kevin Wells of Walnut, Abigail Lowry of Brooklyn and Cody Wells of Walnut. Seventh row - Jessie Gutierrez of Hattiesburg and Josh Diaz of Biloxi.

 
May 16, 2018 - 3:37pm
Body:

Radiologic Technology program graduatesHATTIESBURG - Eleven graduates of the Radiologic Technology program at Pearl River Community College’s Forrest County Center received pins May 10 at the Lowery A. Woodall Advanced Technology Center in a ceremony marking the end of their two years of study. They included from left: Program director Hope Husband, Angelina (Faith) Smith of Laurel, Haylee Elizabeth Bounds and Allison Lauren Speights, both of Picayune; and clinical coordinator Kristie Windham. Second row – Morgan Elizabeth Lee of Carriere and Carrie Nicole Broome of Prentiss. Third row – Jessica Danielle Lambert of Poplarville and Katrina Danielle Falvey of Carnes. Fourth row – Devin Marie DiMarco of New Orleans and Ashley Marie Graeter of Carriere; fifth row – Haley Nicole Watkins of Carriere and Regan Amanda Smith of Poplarville.

 
Add to My Calendar