Pearl River Community College

Thursday, July 9, 2020

Items
July 9, 2020 - 1:49pm
Body:

POPLARVILLE, Miss. -- Pearl River Community College released its President’s and Dean’s lists Wednesday with more than 1,000 Wildcats honored. 

Students who earned a 3.4-3.99 GPA were named to the Dean’s List. Students who earned a 4.0 GPA were honored on the President’s List.

Below is a complete list of this year’s honorees:

Dean’s List

Angie: Caitlyn Polk, Jeffrey Seal

Arnaudville: Danielle Lalonde

Arnold: Casandra Reading

Bassfield: Reagan Fails, Quindalin Harper, Antwon Jefferson, John Lee, Tayshiana Washington, Rhoderick Williams

Bay Saint Louis: Catherine Authement, Bryce Barbay, Brittany Cantu, Bernadette Derosier, Elyse Favre, Rozelia Fayard, Brandon Fleming, Jason Fricke, Genifer Gibbons-Edwards, Macy Henderson, Carla Hugill, Zahric Labat, Madelynne Ladner, Alex Lewis, Kalie Lindberg, Crystal Meyer, Jeneen Morel, Consuelo Moroyoqui, Colton Necaise, Destiny Porter, Tiahni Powell, Arielle Schwartz 

Bay Springs: Maci McCormick, Baker Sims 

Beaumont, TX: Kailee Deakle, Labriska Watkins, Courtney Beech, Latoya Hinton 

Belle Chasse, La: Martajh Bell-Knox

Belo Horizonte, Brazil: Laura Magleau

Biloxi: Billie Pryor, Jenna Smith, Carly Weise

Blythewood: Isaih Moore

Bogalousa, LA: Tiffany Alfonso, Rory Breland, Kayla Crain, Sarah Touchet

Bouge Chitto: Taylor Pickett

Braxton: Brianna Holmes

Brookhaven: James Hodges

Brooklyn: Nathan Cameron, Braden Ryals, Matthew Shattles, Emilee Kearley

Buckatunna: Kyleigh Jordan

Bush, LA: Brooke Sheridan

Byram:  Riddley

Carriere: Ronnie Adams, Kolby Baucum, Tyler Bolar, Ashlee Bond, Zachary Boudreaux, Annabelle Breeland, Colby Buras, Ashley Campbell, Kristi Coker, Nikki Collier, Hailey Copling, Austin Dean, Haily Dearman, Heather Dinger, Hayden Dodd, Halie Dyess, Tyler Fremin, Sophie Gildhouse, Mary Gilmore, Trinity Ginn, Tiffiny Griffin, Crystal Herrera, Krystal Herrin, Elisha Hickman, April Holifield, Kacey Holifield, Misty Hoot, William Hulsey, Brooke Hunter, Macy Jarrell, Steven Jay, Jesse Johnson, Shannon Johnson, Caitlyn Kennedy, Savannah Kennedy, Madison Legere, Dawn Levy, Jason Long, Nathan Lott, Sarena Lott, Steven Mayeaux, Gabriel Mitchell, Jami Montalbine, Kayla Moore, Harlie Morales, Taylor Morales, Michael Murphy, Magyn Murry, Andrew Nelson, Brad Nesom, Shelby Parker, Erica Pullens, Gracie Rawls, Brandon Ritchie, Samantha Ross, Anna Sable, Gabriella Sampson, Mallorie Saucier, Tyler Seals, Jade Shaw, Lakin Sherman, Aaron Smith, Elijah Smith, Caleb Spence, Hannah Spence, Lakyn Spence, Michael Stein, Millicent Stewart, Macayla Strong, Adell Thomas, Jayla Treat, Cody Walker, Triston White, Makenna Williford, Jarret Dunhurst, Caitlin Galloway, Emily Twickler

Carson: Matthew Stuart

Clinton: Logan Parker

Collins: Kimberly Brown, Katie Hickman, Madison Madden, Nathan Pace, Samantha Pedigo, Alexandria Johnson

Columbia: Lorenzo Armstrong, Austin Bates, Skylar Boyd, Faris Brown, Payton Burge, Angeni Cahanin, Angelique Croom, Bryson Dunaway, Wesley Duncan, Jessica Evans, Catlin Fortenberry, Caly Hayworth, Tyana Irvin, Mckinley Johnson, Demper Lee, Madison Martin, Thomas McNeese, Hayden Miller, Alicia Mims, Madison Nelson, Allana Phillips, Erica Recasner, Erica Robertson, La'Keirah Sims, Kolton Sorrell, Jay Stringer, Trena Tran, Trudy Tran, Delveon Magee, Hannah Miley, Amanda Yeager

Diamondhead: Kacie Gallagher, Leigh Gallagher, Jamie Helmstetter, Alexandria Irias, Ronald Lee, Serena Lee, Chelsea Ohern, Gabriel Story

D’Iberville: Saige Hebert

Ellisville: Marian Walker

Fairhope, AL: Faith Mckenzie

Fayette: Kyle McCormick

Florence: Emily Daniels

Flower Mound: Faith Robinson

Forest: Shelby Cushman

Foxworth: Chasity Beasley, Mia Beasley, Emily Bedwell, Aniya Johnson, Chloe Slocum, Bradley Stringer, Leslie Watkins, Logan Fortenberry, Jazmyne Mark, Justin Mcnabb

Franklinton, LA: Heather Broom, Hayden Jacobs, Robert Reedy, Gabriellah Williamson

Fruitdale: Kyleigh Richardson

Gautier: Amber Slay

Gloster: Kayley Ginn

Gulfport: Azaria Breaux, Trevor Fryer, Nakisha Jefferson, MaLia McCollum, Tori Powell, Azhani Ray, Jerome Ruffins, Marina Smith, Susan Thiongo, Preston Weaver, Kayne Williams, Miguel Hernandez

Hattiesburg: Kennedy Aaron, Miracle Albert, Jack Alexander, Asma Alghamdi, Brittain Allgood, Destiny Arrington, Michael Baney, Terry Barnes, Andrea Blalock, Christian Blythe, Zibiah Bolton, Xariah Bouldin, Eryn Brady, Ashtoney Brewton, K. Leigh Broome, Jasmine Brown, Toni Bruno, Alexander Burge, Anna Byrd, Chandler Carr, Rebecca Chatham, Sydney Chauvin, Sarah Clark, Amber Cobb, Tyler Cone, Christopher Cronin, Jonathan Dale, Jalisha Dease, Jordan D'Errico, Jessi Dickens, Ron Dickson, Jerred Donohoo, Jorden Dubose, Caitlyn Ellis, Patrice Ellis, Jacqueline Enriquez, Conner Evans, Trevor Farmer, Kaushman Ferrell, Nicole Fitzgerald, Jacob Gaines, Miriam Garcia, Allison Garner, Ashley Gonce, Alexis Graham, Joseph Graham, Tamiia Griffin, Alexis Hale, Hayley Harrison, Andrew Havard, Landon Hawk, Selah Henderson, Olivia Houchin, Andrew Hutchins, Madison Johnson, Kristofer Jones, Victoria Keith, Logan Kersh, Anna Kofman, Shelby Ladner, Takyra Lesha, Kamecia Love, Trashawn Mackey, Dimen Madden, Camryn Madison, Keylan Mckeller, TaMaiya McSwain, Isaiah Mcswain, Isabella Miles, Alexis Miller, Paige Mischler, Laiken Mitchell, Morgan Monroe, Quincy Monroe, Juliana Moore, Lindsey Moore, Chase Neal, Tyanna Nelson, Kari Nickey, Alissa Nixon, Braeden Parsons, Maria Perez, Charles Pickett, Noah Pierce, Albert Pittman, Jada Pittman, Lauren Pitts, Walter Pope, Alexander Province, Tatiyana Randolph, Joshua Regan, A'zariah Richardson, Jessica Roberts, Aryss Rose, Keonte Scott, David Slade, Cary Smith, Charleen Spates, Nathan Spiers, Jaibrianne Stallings, Hannah Steverson, Preston Stringer, Dillon Struppa, Amber Sylvas, Alesha Temple, Clemon Terrell, Malaysia Thomas, Sydney Tillman, Tressa Tran, John Triplett, Coy Walley, Reilly Warren, Keyonna Watts, Christian Wilson, Kendall Woods, Iona Booth, Sidni Clark, Ailand Holloway, Quoc-Bao Le, Thomas Lott, Brianna Shannon, Sethanie Smith, Kyndall Sutton, Mary Widemire, Evan McDonnell, Emily Taber

Jayess: Atahveyauna Mccray, Luke Morgan

Kiln: Dawson Boudreaux, Joley Cameron, Kayley Chighizola, Doyle Duncan, Jesse Evans, Stephen Glover, Kylee Ladner, Thienqui Lam, Jenna Mendoza, Hailea Molina, Claudia Perret, Brailey Smith, Alyssa Steen Haas, Steven Warran, Gary Wyman

Kokomo: Brooklyn Bryant, Mackenzie Griffis, Nadiya Guy, Haley Reeder, Megan Stogner

Lakeshore, LA: Marley Hicks

Laurel: Mandy Hester, Jelisa Payton, Kristopher Riley

Leaksville: Peyton Rounsaville, Kaitlyn Snyder

Logansport: Kallie Nies

London: Paige Horsnell

Long Beach: Anna Carver, Denisha Dedeaux, Ashton Herodes, Kristina Ladner, Sciana Lavergne, Brandon Walker

Lucedale: Destiny Blackston, Morgan Broadus, Eric Burleigh, Cade Caldwell, Alexis Collier, William Dement, Kasidy Gray, Raegan Havard, Jonna Hodges, Savannah Holder, Hannah Hudson, Robyn Moss, Chloe Russell, Courtney Wilkerson

Lumberton: Madison Barrett, James Beck, Montye Cooke, Isaac Entrekin, Christy Galindo, Alexandria Green, Allexus Hall, Justin Mcclendon, Jashawn McLemore, Tosha Mills, Michael Mutters, Curtis Navis, Sarah Recatto, Fletcher Reid, Ivan Reid, Evan Robinson, Miller Royals, Allison Russell, Pamela Sanford, Raelyn Shaw, Jenna Walters, Angela Seay

Lyman: Allanah Turner

Madison: Eric Newsom, Madison Smith, Bryson Ware

Magnolia: Marshavion Stallings

Marietta: Kyra Johnson

McComb: Rebecca Russell

McNiell: Whittenyee McLain

Mendenhall: Bailey Bickerstaff

Meridian: Amya Moffite, Chameria Washington

Milton: Michael Wein

Mobile: Noah Broadus, Leah Draine, Natalie Druhan

Monticello: Melanie Mcphail

Moselle: Logan Carr, Jessica Duprey, Steven Golemon, Lindsay Stringer

Mosspoint: Scotti Durich, Andrew Holland, Brieanna Miller

Mount Olive: Mikerria Holloway

New Augusta: Rodney Cotton, Victoria Hill, Amberlon Mclendon

Oak Vale: John English

Ocean Springs: Shelby Gehrmann, Forrest Mckay, Jazmine McMorris, Charles Moore, Brandon Pasquini

Pascagoula: Jaeden Ridgeway, Charlie Myles

Pass Christian: Logan Bradley, Brandon Gingell, Katlyn Hodge, Christopher Ladner, Maxwell Matsenbaugh, Cherish Stogner, Taylor Woodcock, Bernetta Pritchett

Pearl: Herman Howard, Damien Lynch, Olivia Mosley

Pearl River, LA: Nina Sagona

Perkinston: Daniel Munyan, Pamela Brock, Tayler Grant, Danielle Harrison, Emily Johnson, Jalone Mclaughlin, Heather Royston, Dylan Shaw, Ian Wallace, Angela Lambert

Petal: Savannah Barnes, Jennifer Bayless, Cambri Brewer, Tatum Brown, Olyvia Davis, Haley Dennis, Tarra Dow, Kendra Dykes, Cara Ellington, Makenzie Erickson, Derek Freeman, Kimberly Guevara, Leah Hernandez, Josie Hilson, Rachel Holley, Carrie Jenkins, Taylor Jones, Jana Joyce, Temiyah Keys, Kate Langnes, Beverly Lewis, Christionna Mallery, Shannah Martin, Alexander McGinnis, Shelby Mcleod, Katelyn Miller, Feizal Mjidho, Lauren Peterson, Ethan Rayburn, Sarah Rector, Zachary Shamp, Tylar Stevens, Ty'Keria Vance, Shameca Watts, Tatum Carpenter

Philadelphia: Stetson Moore

Picayune: Crystal Allen, Alexander Anderson, Vanessa Apple, Benjamin Balli, Hannah Barkley, Julia Barr, Kaylee Beachner, Mason Bennett, Brandi Bilbo, Stevennie Boudreaux, Matthan Bourgeois, Joshua Broadway, Mark Brumley, Coltyn Busby, Evan Byrd, Amanda Carmichael, Jasmine Carter, Caitlyn Crockett, Jaime Cruz, Alyssa Curry, Logan Dorn, Aaron Eastridge, Lucien Failla, David Gibbs, Eric Giovengo, Katelynn Goar, Dylan Herrington, Corey Hughes, John Humphrey, Ivan Jimenez, Blake Katz, Hannah King, Holden King, Alahna Lee, Aubree Lee, Destiny Lee, Leann Lee, LaDonna Lightell, Jalen Lott, Mary Marsh, Connor Martz, Kayla McDougle, Halle McElray, Edwin Merwin, Dylan Mitchell, Davyn Newman, Dylan Ramsay, Jesus Rodriguez, Kayla Rouse, Ashlyn Salande, Caleb Sharp, Stephanie Shawver, Devin Shipe, Carlizia Simmons, Karrington Smith, Robin Spanks II, Shyanne Speer, Jessica Spence, Brittney Spoo, Sametria Stallings, Jonah Stevenson, Kyle Stockstill, Nayaveinee Taylor, Tabari Terrell, Jacqueline Thigpen, McKenzie Thigpen, Ali Travis, Danielle Treadaway, Gabriella Voss, Kaila Wallace, Tyler Wilbanks, Sarah Williams, Takiyah Williams, Halley Wright, Kambryn Chaisson, Aliyah Morrison

Poplarville: Savannah Allen, Holli Ard, Megan Boles, Amahd Bolton, Keonnia Bradford, Tonya Clark, Emily Dyson, Brooke Fagan, Anna Floore, Destiny Golden, Tyler Golden, Catherine Griffin, Alexandra Harrell, Noah Hebert, Abby Henson, Davis Hollingsworth, Rebecka Hook, Tanner Jolly, Benjamin Jones, Anna Knoll, Mikayla Lee, James Lenoir, Steven Mata, Pacey Mcbride, Hannah Mcclendon, Hunter Miller, Makayla Odom, Lindsey Philyaw, Danielle Pullen, Tres Ray, Alyssa Rutherford, Charles Sidock, Christian Smith, Kayla Spiers, Lindsey Storrs, Ericka Stringfellow, Reagan Sumrall, Tuyet-Ngan Tran, Jourden Wells, Sarah Wilkes, Sarah Coleman, Manya Gilmore, Amber Smith, Joseph Smith, Logan Shockey

Prentiss: Ronald Baker, Kennedy Bryant, Matthew Burkett, Ta'Quan Hicks, Zania Holloway, Ashley Lott, Shemariah Mingo, Wade Watkins, LaSheriton Wilkerson

Purvis: Mason Anderson, Allie Bilbo, Jacob Brogan, Kari Carroll, Pingping Cheung, Kandice Covan, Lori Crampton, Michael Curtis, Jared Daley, Laurie Ducker, Dramond Ellis, Kristin Ellis, Alisha Graham, Jourdan Graves, Blake Gwin, Shelby Hall, April Hartfield, Faith Jackson, Bryson Jones, Brooke Lopez, Cassey Madison, Cayla McClelland, Kendall Mcdaniel, Caitlin Morris, Conner Puckett, Amber Saucier, Grady Steele, Lindsey Steele, Zachary Stromeyer, Mckenley Tate, Shayla Taylor, Maegan Thornton, Elizabeth Utley, Jaclyn Williamson, Kaitlin Williamson, Anna Williford, Demetria Rigsby

Richton: Anijah Baldwin, Candice Cochran, Ryan Conner, Dylan Lambert, Amanda Nichols, Fallon Shows, Callie Sizemore, Taurnia King, Anna Nobles, Kyla Sharp

Sandersville: Emily Mcdonald

Sandy Hook: Hayden Fornea, Anna Graham, Hope Thomas

Saucier: Madison Nielson

Seminary: Lazarus Blair, Sarah Tisdale

Silver Creek: Shelbie Allen

Slidell, LA: Christopher Brown, Milda Capponi, Ellen Gonzales, Sherry Hudson, Lauryn Jones, Zachary Phillips, Brittany Ruiz

Soso: Connor Bynum

Summit: Krystal Chailland

Sumrall: Skylar Aultman, Phillip Bedwell, Cody Broom, Karley Bryant, Ashanti Cocroft, Carmen Douglas, Amerika Espinoza, Haley Herklotz, Cort McDonald, Markus Peavy, Nicole Robbins, Karley Russell, Luke Sellers, Portia Simmons, Jessica Thomas, Tiffany Trippe, Autumn Yates

Tylertown: Casey Bounds, Lajara Johnson, Marissa Knight, Jocelin Sanchez, TaNiya Gatlin, Sh’Tarionna Magee

Vancleave: James Bates, Gia McElroy

Walnut Grove: Otashae Burrage

Waveland: Brenda Benitez Morales, Nathan Cox, Amanda Hebert, Anna Riggs, Dalton Roan

Waynesboro: Lia Britton

West Point: Carlitta Poston

Wiggins: Justice Breland, Breanna Grieco, Nicolas Ladner, Michael Legg, Jared Miles, Emily O'Neal-Pipkins, Micah Patterson

Wilmer: Savanna Duke

Woodville: Madison Dawson, Tiandre Lanus

Youngsville: Jenna Comeaux

President’s List 

Angie: Miley May 

Bassfield: Patricia Reese, Rebecca Stuart 

Bay Saint Louis: Blake Driscoll, Tyler Farrell, Alex Moran, Justin Newton, Shawn Nordin, Carly Sudduth, Kayse Tower, Alexander Waterman

Beaumont: Destiny Harvison, Brittany Lott 

Biloxi: Kalle Deming, Elliott Hunter, Hunter McGrew 

Bogue Chitto: Megan Norton, Erin Rushing 

Brooklyn: Cory Cooley, Joshua Dye, Cody Runnels, Colton Rushing 

Carriere: Callie Alvis, Colton Alvis, Landry Bagley, Windell Bagley, Audria Baker, Nicholas Barbazon, John Baucum, Amanda Bene, Dakin Bertucci, William Brignac, Katlynd Bull, Angelica Cantrell, Geoffrey Chin, Kaylee Clavo, Blake Craft, Nicholas Farrell, Karli Gray, Andrew Guillet, Adam Havard, Jack Hayes, Jordan Hodge-Foster, Tyler Holmes, Reggie Jarrell, Jessica Jordan, Joshua Kennedy, Jennifer Kerry, Ryan Landry, Jacob Miller, Alexander Moon, Cameron Morel, Nickolas Murray, Julia Myers, Jennifer Pennington, Caleb Pervel, Amanda Powe, Gloria Rester, Jailon Robinson, Garrett Sauls, Isaac Slatten, Landon Spiers, Ray Stockstill, Hayley Thibodeaux, Kaitlynne Townsend, Caleb Tynes, Asher Umbehr, Landon Wheat, Winston Whitfield 

Carson: Nathan Daley, Karrie Mcphail, Alesha Raynes, Katelyn Reid 

Collins: Chamiya Mclaurin

Columbia: Chloe Barber, Jessie Brasseal, Kristen Crosby, Dylan Henderson, Landon Holmes, Shelby McDaniel, Keisha Payton, Devin Simmons, Tyler Simmons, Amanda Bourn 

Covington, LA: Tyler Mobley

Diamondhead: Maleah Austin, Gabrielle Darby, Ethan Finley, Crystal Ingersoll-Steube, Janki Patel, Katelyn Taylor, Isabella Thoennes, Matthew Wright 

Ellenwood: Naquante Hardy

Ellisville: Patricia McCullum, Hunter Pierce 

Foxworth: Joshua Bean, Artis Dixon, Karlee Kessler, Bryant Magee, Heather Ratliff, Casey Turner

Franklinton, LA: Kirsten Barber, Eric Johnson, Jacob Luper, Jean Way 

Gautier: Sierra Harris

Greater Accura, AF: Yayira Ahortor 

Gulfport: Tara Bennett, Kasey Donaldson, Alex May, Cynthia Pittman, Theodore Madsen 

Hattiesburg: Auiana Baker, Stephen Beane, Mallory Blunt, Amber Bonner, Stephanie Brooks, Casey Buisson, David Burnett, Brandon Canner, Ann Cannon, Christopher Cannon, Riley Cleveland, Graham Crawford, Ashley Cruthird, Hezekiah Davis, Tanner Dean, Helena Dufrene, Rylee Essary, Destiney Fountain, Faith Fountain, Osiel Garcia Jr., Nilliana Godinez, William Goolsby, Tanner Graham, Darnell Harvey, Samantha Hogan, Nathan Houston, Sarah Hudson, Adrianna Hunter, Jessica Ingram, Amie Jones, Bria Keith, Antonio Kelly, Payton Kerley, Michelle Legg, Michael Littlejohn, Carlos Lopez, Trinity Lowe, Latoya Magee, Madelyn Mapp, Richard Mauffray, Grayson McDonnell, Michael Minor, Rayven Moody, Ronald Murray, Austin Nickey, Kameron O'Neal, Centirea Petersen, Bethanie Pheal, Chance Phillips, Wesley Rainey, Alyssa Rasberry, Johnnita Ray, Matthew Rogers, Destiny Sanders, Cameron Sharkey, Terri Shumpert, Shelby Simmons, Hayden Slater, Hayden Smith, Miriam Smith, Claire Sullivan, Taiya Theodore, Audrey Viator, Malasia Windham, Ashley Cannon, Alaysha Gibson, Hannah Padgett

Heidelberg: Jasmine McGill

Jackson: August Harp

Kiln: Kendrick Byrd, Alexis Douglas, Mariah Doyle, Cooper Grafe, Richard Holladay, Collin Ladner, Harleigh LaFontaine, Alyssa Necaise, Travis Necaise, Kyla Pavolini, Tricia Ray, Alexis Ritchie, Chloee Swilley 

Kokomo: Susan Lancaster, Irina Yoder, Courtney Milburn 

Laurel: Hannah Speir, Tinika Culpepper 

Longbeach: Alexa Beets, Madison Beets, Dylan Picchi, Rachel Williams 

Lucedale: Ramey Cochran, Laiken Dixon, Anndra Henderson, Sydney Howell, Noah Mitchell 

Lumberton: Heather Baker, Caeli Bochicchio-Essex, Aimee Hartfield, Tyson Holston, Robert Jenkins, Rachel Robbins, Rebecca Smith, Brittney West, 

Magee: Seth Martiniere

Mandeville: Jonette Pearson

McNeill: Tyler Eccles

McComb: Korbin Jackson

Mendenhall: Kadin Adcox

Meridian: Ameria Washington

Moselle: Stacy Sherman

Moss Point: Mamie Anna Cupit,Cassidy Parker

Ocean Springs: Kealan Baggett, Makenzie Ezell 

Ovett: Kaitlyn Warden

Pass Christian: Matthew Browder, Luke Davis, David Miles, Houston Tripp, William Watts, Vicki Beech

Perkinston: Kaila Cole, Calaina Ladner, Mallory Spiers, Jamie Thompson 

Petal: Wade Barrett, Harper Beeson, Carson Chapman, Braxton Clark, Jessica Feck, Aubrey Marie Gaudet, Anna Green, Mary Hand, Ka'leeha Parker, Courtney Poole, Mark Rayburn, Madison Rushing, Kellie Smith, Jena Terry, BriAnna Travis, Shelby Windham

Picayune: Vanessa Carrillo, Kristi Champlin, Jacie Cross, Connor Davis, Kassie Eades, Abigail Farmer, Dylan Fitzgerald, Rebecca Goss, Jaden Hall, John Hays, Madeline Hays, Jessica Helgerson, Cade Johnson, Jennefer Jones, Kyra Jones, Lynette Jones, Madison Kendrick, Peyton Lambert, Mallory Lee, Robertah Littles, Jerry Matthews, Kagan McCurnin, John Miller, Ariel Myers, Sedric Cliff Parel, Jessica Pearson, Dalton Reeves, Dylan Schaubhut, Emma Smith, Kirsten Speights, Rachel Stallings, Kayla Stein, Halie Stewart, Ryan Strain, Brandon Tarter, Emily Whitworth, Morgan Wood

Poplarville: Ross Barnett, Lexey Breerwood, Travis Cuevas, Kole Davis, Micah Davis, Stacy Gonzalez, Trenton Gordon, Jakob Greer, Brittany Guillotte, Asa Haynes, Makayla Hines, Brec Knight, Jaci Ladner, Michael Ladner, Gabrielle Lewis, Caleb Luke, Anya Merrell, Mia Missimer, Jessica Mixon, Victoria Pertuit, Dominic Shubert, Jared Smith, Sue Smith, Ethan Spiers, Bradley Stines, Holly Stockstill, Sarah Sumner, Lauren Sumrall, Easton Thomas, Timothy Tynes, Peyton Whitten

Prentiss: Jarib Castillo Salcedo

Purvis: Jakob Alexander, Ashton Anderson, Riley Barber, William Connors, Ethan Daley, Taylor Daley, Hailey Dobson, Hannah Griffis, Lauryn Hudson, Monica Knight, Christy Lee, Shawn Lowe, Deanna Meeks, Faith O'Neal, Wesley Parker, Kristin Rouse, Logan Thompson, Landon Burge

Richton: Emily-Kate Ford, Rylee Morris

Ruth: Ashlyn Bourn

Sandy Hook: Madison Carter

Saucier: Courtney Crosby

Seminary: Dalton Cummins, Hana Pitts, Sydney Runnels

Slidell, LA: Meagan Albee

Southhaven: Camryn Martinez

Summit: Brooke Smith, Dawson Wicker 

Sumrall: Michael Hall, Adrian Hutson, Hannah Hutson, Crystal Korbe, April Lees, Maggie Munn, Kaitlyn Russell, Courtney Waller

Talisheek, LA: Victoria Stewart

Tylertown: Lazerrick Brister, Ariel Jackson, Tristan Kirkpatrick

Waveland: Dixie Chaplin, Kaitlyn Cothen, Tristian Duhon, Nicole Garber, Sierra Mcarthur, Alex Rimmer

Wiggins: Destiny Anderson, Tyson Morris, Taylor Smith, Erin Weaver

Waynesboro: Makenley Davis, Destani English

For the latest news on Pearl River Community College, visit PRCC.edu and follow us on Twitter (@PRCC_Wildcats) and Facebook (@PRCCMKTG).

-

 

Pearl River Community College offers equal education and employment opportunities. The College does not discriminate on the basis of race, religion, color, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, national origin, veteran status, or disability. For inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies or to request accommodations, special assistance, or alternate format publication please contact Tonia M. Seal, Director of Admissions and Records/ ADA/Civil Rights Coordinator at P.O. Box 5559, Poplarville, MS 39470 or 601-403-1060 or Maghan James, Assistant Vice President of Student Services/Title IX Coordinator at P.O. Box 5805, Poplarville, MS 39470 or 601-403-1132. 

 
Add to My Calendar