Crosby Hall

Thursday, January 6, 2022

Items
January 6, 2022 - 9:26am
Body:

The Dean’s and President’s lists for the Fall 2021 semester have been released by Pearl River Community College. A total of 938 students are being honored for their academic excellence with 296 students on the President’s List and 642 students that made the Dean’s List. 

To be recognized, students must have taken at least 15 credit hours for the semester. Those who earned a 3.4-3.99 GPA were named to the Dean’s List. Students who earned a 4.0 GPA were honored on the President’s List. 

Below is a complete list of last semester’s honorees grouped by hometown. 

DEAN’S LIST 

Angie, LA: Chase Kelehan 

Bassfield: Zaporia Betts and Emily Daniels 

Bay St. Louis: Hannah Coleman, Hunter Dear, Christopher Fortner, Brandie Hust, Brianna Ladner, Christopher Moore and Devin Redler 

Beaumont: Rebekah Cobb and Arabian Jones 

Belle Chasse, LA: Aunie Rethmeyer 

Biloxi: Grace Kirby, Charles Morton, and Ashley Whipple 

Birmingham, AL: John Hackbarth 

Bogalusa, LA: Lora Foreman, Caden O’Quinn, Karson Powell, and Mason Sandifer 

Brandon: Gabrielle Collier, Lexi Davis, and William Martin 

Brookhaven: Varissa Alexander, Tomayah Allen, Aerianna McGhee, Miracle Mobley, and Peyton Smith 

Brooklyn: Patrick Breland, Micayla Jefferson, Emily Mayfield, Hannah McCoy, and Makayla Mccullum 

Buckatunna: Candace Cooley 

Bush, LA: Lane Rosser 

Carriere: Alexis Barnett, Kolby Baucum, Christopher Beech, Melissa Bennett, Katlynd Bull, Kaylee Byrnes, Diana Chambliss, Damien Colgan, Sheila Crain, Kali Davis, Kolbe Delatte, Heather Dinger, Hannah Dossett, Damon Duke, Victoria Faciane, Hannah Fitzgerald, Joseph Forsman, Madison Fraise, Madison Gay, Kailey Hargraves, Crystal Herrera, Amber Hodnett, Garrett Hunter, Hunter Kahl, Kaylee Kennedy, Samantha Kennedy, Amy Klingenberger, William Ledet, Jada Lindsey, Xavier Lockhart, Jenna Morrison, Jillian Nicholson, Britainyah Onstott, Tristen Opre, Hannah Pearce, Keigan Pearson, Leah Penton, Madison Piazza, Calvin Rester, Emma Smith, Hannah Smith, Macayla Strong, Kaden Swanson, Dashiel Taggart, Michael Tatman, Destiny Taylor, Jamie Thompson, Dylan Wade, Cody Walker, Delaney Watkins, Landon Wheat, Mason Wheeler-Shigley, and Kevin Wilcox 

Carthage: Lillian Pope 

Clinton: Amaya Hughes 

Columbia: Elizjah Abram, Shelby Boyd, Demyrehia Brumfield, Brayan Garcia, Gracie Graham, Vendoria Greer, Stephanie Herzig, Aaliyah Howard, Kenneth Johnson, Marlon Johnson, Johnathan Lane, Amanda Little, Seth Mieras, Parker Mitchell, Madison Myers, Delana Ramshur, Cody Robbins, Zaria Russell, and Braydon Sistrunk 

Curitiba, Brazil: Julio Gruba 

D’Iberville: Kenneth Irving 

D’Lo: Ladiya Hayes 

Diamondhead: Kimberly Bolian, Kaylynn Bowley, Ariane Halstead, Taylor Lauckner, Mallory Lee, Ashton Simpson, Julia Smith, and Bianca Vellon 

Ellisville: Joshua Freeman 

Flowood: Merritt Wallace 

Foxworth: Natalie Broom, Mary-Catherine Galloway, Jared Harris, Maximus Jones, Nicholas Kroner, Travis Little, Dylan Miller, Samuel Peak, Coby Rowley, Jacob Smith, Alex Stringer, Caley Thornhill, Colby Turnage, and Ashley Vargas 

Franklinton, LA: Madelyn Burch, Branton Evans, Emily Ezell, Victoria Fletcher, Angela Matt, Raina McIntosh, Kayla Mitchell, Gregory Page, Cynthia Schilling, Trenton Smith, and Adrian Stevens 

Gulfport: Ariane Boyda, Cody Bozant, Peyton Donaldson, Aubrie Edwards, Arlene Hinton, Zakhia Jackson, Ana Jimenez-Becerra, Brennan Jones, Josiah Khan, Durron Myers, Martha O’Mara, Gavin Taylor, and Bianca Walker 

Hammond, LA: Sade Dillon 

Harvest, AL: Sutton Perry 

Hattiesburg: Marianna Acosta, Miracle Albert, Celeste Allen, Patrick Anderson, Anna Arroyo, Kanya Bacot, Kyle Badeaux, Shawn Baker, Amanda Barnes, Naliyah Barnes, Hayley Bellino, Jaden Bolling, Johnny Bolton, Shakiya Bolton, Jasmine Boone, Madison Boutwell, Bryce Brabham, Tyler Bradley, Anna Branan, Jasmine Braxton, Carter Breazeale, Rachel Brown, Alexander Burge, Krystal Chailland, Tammron Costilow, Nina Covington, Areauna Davis, Justus Dillon, Myesha Drake, Bobby Eaton, Adoniyya Edwards, Carlee Evans, Emett Fairey, Ethan Fairley, Ron Farrow, Haleigh Fitzgerald, Blaine Franklin, Julia-Grace Garmon, Daniel Goodwin, Abbie Graham, Logan Green, Deon Hall, Monica Hampton, Christopher Hampton, Brianna Haynes, Taylor Hilton, Harrison Holder, Hayden Hollomon, Antonia Hubbard, Dakota Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Meagan Jones, Alex Jordan, Harper Jordan, Kenneth Keith, Malachi Knight, Sylvia Lauderdale, Douglas Lawhead, Artez Magee, Samuel Manaway, Haleigh Marbury, Jenna Marsh, Morgan Mckenzie, Mary Mcclure, Ranija McCray, Justin McCullum, Patrick Mcgruder, Schunta McKenzie, Maura McLaughlin, Katie Anne McNair, Tristan Mcphail, Trey Mendel, Zachary Metz, Brianna Moss, Tessiah Naylor, Alexis Newell, Vaughn Nguyen, Kari Nickey, Robert Nixon, Holden Nored, Kayla Norwood, AlLasia Pittman, Andrew Purvis, Joshua Ratliff, Jada Reedy, Janiya Revies, River Roderick, Trinity Rogers, Xavien Russell, Michael Salow, Jennifer Satcher, Emma Scott, Carley Searcy, Kayla Shaffer, Isabella Sherer, Taurese Sibley, Matthew Simpson, Dominicka Sippio, Kayla Smith, Ktrel Solo, Wuendi Soto, Ivory Stallings, Riley Stephens, James Stewart, Donna Swanson, Turner Swistak, Abreonna Taylor, Kortlan Taylor, Lauren Thompson, Claire Thornton, Justin Wakeland, Christopher Walker, Nathaniel Welch, Jace Wheeler, Jack Whittington, Darkiseyah Williams, and Quintarius Willis 

Inverness: Crosby Stevens 

Jackson: Jariya Marshall and Kierra Mcnair 

Kaplan, LA: Amaly Smith 

Kentwood, LA: Karrigan Cagley 

Kiln: Spencer Bryant, Hailey Cabaniss, Dillon Desplas, Sebastian Fausett, Chance Hinkkanen, Brandon Krumm, Lendon Ladner, Tony Ladner, Kaile Lee, Tristan Necaise, Peyton Patterson, Evan Ruzicka, Vance Scaramuzzo, Jace Steiner, Chloee Swilley, and Raylee Wayland 

Kokomo: Lucas Fortenberry, Mackenzie Griffis, Avery Holmes, Hanna McCain, Hannah Miller, and Nick Thompson 

Lake: Maggie Gressett 

Latimer: Jason Irias 

Laurel: Sam Hill, Tremetricia Roberts, Mason Smith, and Colton Tolbert 

Leakesville: Shelby Beard, Brittany Brown, Zaria Crumpton, and Honesty Mcleod 

Liberty: Colby Welch 

Long Beach: Kristina Ladner, Isabella Orozco, Austin Schruff, and Aubrey Wawrek 

Lumberton: Laura Adkins, Dawson Allen, Carter Byrd, Grant Chiasson, Randall Chisholm, Kason Davis, Mckenzie Davis, Savannah Diamond, Zachari Eli-Piercy, Destiny Green, Matthew Harding, Kaitlyn Hendrix, Micah Jenkins, Cade Johnson, Ben Jones, Jeremy Lane, Madison Lawler, Paulo Lefatia, Candace McClelland, Joshua Motichek, Hannah Nelson, Caden Newby, Jolie Pervel, Abryah Robertson, Gage Salley, Matthew Speed, Genesis Williams, and Takia Young 

Magee: Carlee Cockrell and Mary Walker 

Magnolia: Jada Harrell 

Mandeville, LA: Kelan Ladner 

McComb: Brandon Robinson and Adrienne Thompson 

Mendenhall: Bethany Fewell, Macie Gray, and Taysha Rivers 

Mobile, AL: Taylor Grice and Claude Passeau 

Moselle: Haley DeLoach 

Moss Point: Reagan Cochran, Michael Goldman, McKenzie Hanson, Desmond Harris, and Marsha Howard 

Mount Olive: Tamara Grim 

New Augusta: Kayla Hinton 

New Hebron: Lilyian Stephens 

Ocean Springs: Harper Baggett, Kathleen Brown, Terrick Bryant, Courtney Osby, Chloe Paske, Landen Payne, and Dwight Williams 

Osyka: Lauren Booty 

Palm Bay, FL: Amy Wright 

Pass Christian: Montrel Alexander, Dustin Allison, Gavin Beech, Jack Bonck, Brenham DeWitt, Koby Hathorn, Emilee Ladner, James Miles, Gannon Necaise, Aaron Rush, and Wyatt Tomlinson 

Pearl River, LA: Jodi Cutrer, Camryn Lyons, and Caleb Wells 

Pearlington: Joseph Doyle 

Pelahatchie: Jacob Perry 

Perkinston: Hannah Campbell, Nathaniel Campos, Brent Hickman, Annie Ladner, and Kelsey Peterson 

Petal: Rivers Brackett, Kaylyn Bryant, Mckenna Byrd, Taliea Carter, Danielle Duffield, Kara East, William Eubank, Clarissa Grames, Zachary Holmes, Kaitlyn Kindel, Madeline Lee, Mackenzie Long, Ryan Russell, Peyton Scanlon, Ella Seymour, Mackenzie Smith, Roderick Stewart, Logan Walters, and William Welborn 

Picayune: Gabrielle Andrews, Kaitlin Bennett, Allison Brauner, Brooke Breaux, Catherine Bridges, Hannah Brown, Cameron Bullock, Destiny Callahan, Troy Castiglione, Glenn Celino, Mykol Chambers, Xavier Cockerham, Sierra Collum, Martha Corona, Jesse Cortez, Lainey Covington,  Dustin Cuevas, Derrin Daughtry, Kaci Dean, Byron Dillard, Chayse Dorn, Kyrstin Dresser, Holly Falls, Peyton Ferreira, Jonathan Freeman, Devin Frierson, Lakendra Gray, Noah Hansford, Mariana Hebert, Isaac Hickman, Makaylah Holcomb, Kallie Hunt, Brooke Jamison, Mary Jarrell, Elijah Jenkins, Justin Jordan, Duaa Kasem, Emily Krol, Lauren Lagman, Payton Lee, Alyssa Liddell, Shelby McGough, Shawana Miller, Erin Mitchell, Zoe O’Neil, Haylie Penton, Macy Pigott, Luke Pinson, Bonnie Pittman, Ashantee Raine, Jesus Rodriguez, Desiree Shows, Antonio Smith, Elijah Smith, Jody Smith, Joseph Smith, Terence Smith, Jessica Sramek, Kyle Stockstill, Jada Thomas, Jorden Thornton, Amyya Tillman, Kailey Travis, Mason Treat, Cameron Vaughn, Mya Votano, Mallori Watkins, Caden Westmoreland, Justin Whitfield, Sarah Williams, and Charles Wright 

Poplarville: Elizabeth Amacker, Mason Anderson, Anna Barnett, Brennan Barras, Hunter Benefield, Audrey Bolin, Caydence Bond, Ethan Bounds, Cassidy Cartwright, Matthew Culliver, Karley Culpepper, Rebecca Cutie, Caleb Dortch, John Dufrene, Jaxon Dunaway, Melissa Enzor, Deanna Freeman, Amber Gamber, Paige Garthwaite, Kaden Graves, Sherry Greer, CaStandra Hart, Katrisha Henry, Genevieve Hughes, John Maroney, Brandon McCurdy, Bayly Mcgill, Beau Miller, Sydney Peterson, Lindsey Philyaw, Rebekah Raby, Zachary Red, Tabitha Robertson, Alyssa Rutherford, Erica Sanderson, Hayley Saucier, Andrew Smith, Christian Smith, Blake Stilwell, and Mason Theriot 

Port Gibson: Brittnee Martin 

Prentiss: Antaeveon Floyd 

Purvis: Aidan Aultman, Ladd Barrett, Natalie Bodin, Chelsey Brown, Sidni Clark, Ryder Evans, Walker Evans, Benjamin Hartley, Michael Hedrick, Mason Herrington, Hunter Jochumsen, Kathryn Lea, Joseph Lee, David Lees, Kristin LeFan, Jasmine Mattison, Trinity Murray, Branson Oneal, Alyssa Powell, Logan Ratliff, Hunter Robinson, Kia Robinson, Angel Romero, Trace Roseberry, Kaleb Shelby, Ashley Smith, Brannon Smith, Carmen Smith, Lori Steele, Colby Stringer, Taylor Toland, Marina Wardlow, Kayleigh Warren, Ashlee Watts, and Taylor Williams 

Raceland, LA: Arvanta Coleman 

Richton: Michael Cooper, Gregory Matthews, and Matt Mercer 

Ridgeland: Jaydon Slater 

Rolling Fork: Jacob Braxton 

Rose Hill: Brooklyn Blakeney 

San Tan Valley, AZ: Lily Lentz 

Sandy Hook: Matthew Burns, Conner Daugherty, and Gracie Jones 

Saraland, AL: Hollie Courington 

Saucier: Nolan Albritton, Cassady Bradford, Courtney Crosby, and Donovan Parker 

Seminary: Camellia Jones 

Semmes, AL: Mason Billiot 

Slidell, LA: Emily Bates and Abagail Engeron 

Starkville: Breanna Townsend 

Stonewall: Detread Williams 

Sumrall: Amber Breeland, Anna Bullock, Dalton Chambliss, Gavin Federowski, Austin Husband, Daniel Nelson, Jaleigh Rainey, John Rainey, Heather Roberts, Nataleigh Sandifer, Brookelynn Stuart, Caleigh Thompson, Caleb Thornton, Savannah Wolfe, and Shelby Young 

Taylorsville: Keelyn Rogers 

Tickfaw, LA: Molli Kinchen 

Townsend, DE: Morgan Meekins 

Tylertown: Markavious Andrews, Jordan Bailey, Rebecca Barber, Savannah McDaniel, Gabriel Poirier, and Ethan Thornhill 

Union: Summer Henry 

Vancleave: Erin Daughtery, Katelyn Davis, Abigail Ely, Gracie Grimes, and Julianah Overstreet 

Vicksburg: Wesley Bryan, Jacob Hynum, Nicholas Powell, Shelton Raner, Cameron Shaw, and Mary Willoughby 

Walnut Grove: Emma Reed 

Waveland: Anaysia Fulton, Gregory Gill, Lauren Anne Lagasse, and Victoria Walley 

Waynesboro: Janiya Royal 

Wesson: Jadarrian Allen and Kaitlyn Davidson 

Wiggins: Zian Arrington, Salena Boggs, Halle Breland, Kaitlin Crosby, Hunter Dearman, Dymond Harris, and Kianna Johnson-Nix 

Wilmer: Gabriel Broadus 

Yazoo City: Jaila Kohn 

PRESIDENT’S LIST 

Bassfield: Ashanti Adams 

Bay St Louis: Joshua Elkins, Khoa Nguyen, Rachel Meadows, Brooke Rasco, and Chase Seal 

Beaumont: Aliyah Brunet and Destiny Harvison 

Belden: Halle Traylor 

Biloxi: Raven Horton, Jackson Meeks, and Quentin Williams 

Bogalusa, LA: Virginia Mitchell, Jaleah Robinson, Katelyn Singley, and Emma Williams 

Braxton: Jenniya Milton 

Brewton, AL: Leyton Burkett 

Brooklyn: Joshua Gerald, Tucker Sellers, and Matthew Shattles 

Carriere: Sachi Ajmera, Lana Bagley, Carlee Baudoin, Alex Bordelon, Peyton Brossette, Chad Cruz Jr., Desiree Dennison, Ali Dore, Robyn Fisk, Jacob Foulon, Christopher Guillet, Jodi Jarrell, Isabella Landry, Lyndsey Lee, Jenna Mark, Victoria Michele, Anna Miley, Gabriel Mitchell, Joshua Montes, Logan Newton, Maranda Pullens, Aaron Ramsay, Kayla Stockstill, Jacqueline Strain, and Philip Toler 

Collins: Noah Taylor 

Columbia: Rachel Davis, Gavin Fairburn, Kaylee Holmes, Lindsey McLaughlin, Katherine Price, Joyce Toney, and Joe Whaley 

Columbus: Ryan Burt 

Denvilles, UK: Lucy Conway 

Diamondhead: Eli Grover and Chandani Patel 

Ethel, LA: Blake Lyons and Koby Sanchez 

Foxworth: Bonnie Branton, Joshua Foxworth, Rosa Gonzalez, Kaitlyn McAllister, Jordan McNabb, Shelby Smith, Isaac Stampley, and Cordarious Williams 

Franklinton, LA: Elizabeth Barber, Jared Jenkins, and Parker Seal 

Gulfport: Eloise Bonck, Bryan Maradiaga, and Delaney Owen 

Hattiesburg: Tobias Adams, Monique Addison, Brennen Bennett, Christopher Cain, Serina Carpenter, Tyson Caston, Cheyanne Clark, Ariana Clements, Sarah Cronin, Xavier Daley, Weston Dubose, Maia Ducksworth, Ameze Ekunwe, Honor Elchos, Adrienne Evans, Jalynn Flemings, Jessica Freeman, Kathleen Galloway, Jason Garner, Jed Guin, William Harrington, Hannah-Elizabeth Hosey, Christianna Hubbard, Felicia Jackson, Karrei Jackson, Kristen Johnson, Amiyah Kerry, Jun Li, Shui Lin, Kymrie Lofton, Chasity Magee, Gavin McCaffrey, Kitti Molnar, Zsanett Molnar, Ashlyn Payton, Jennifer Pledger, Adamari Posadas, Jayce Riggs, Kenya Robinson, SaMya Ruffin, Ana Salas Mondragon, Kathryn Scharwath, Kaliq Sims, Marquita Sims, Kimberly Sosa, Jonathan Stewart, Jonathan Trussell, Lauryn Watson, Chelse Whitehead, and Anna-Kate Williamson 

Kiln: Grant Holladay. Carah Lowery. Charles Norris. Aren Peterson. John Searles, and Maya Wood 

Kokomo: Logan Anthony, Mikala Holmes, and Hannah Rowley 

Laurel: Lizbeth Olivares, Zyria Pugh, and Madilyn Waters 

Leakesville: Jeremiah Pope 

Long Beach: Sydney Spataro 

Louin: Carson Ward 

Louisville: Dallyn Nance 

Lucedale: Elizabeth Bates and Natalie Howell 

Lumberton: Charles Byrd, Kenneth Carr, Chloe Courtney, Malorie Entrekin, Carson Frazure, Baylee Gray, Hannah Knight, Bethanna Lee, Josh Loper, and Camp Stewart 

McComb: Hallie Creel 

McNeill: Jacob Skantz 

Mendenhall: Caden Coulson and Walker Wallace 

Mize: Alicia Miller 

Mobile, AL: Leah Draine 

Monticello: Oliver Moreman 

Moss Point: Gene Byron and Alyssa Cade 

Mount Olive: Jessie Ponder 

Neely: Haley Crawford 

New Augusta: Charity Bolton and Jacob Nasrat 

New Orleans, LA: Lauren Nichols 

Ocean Springs: Emma Bahr, Grace Campbell, Allison Carpenter, Erin Clifford, and Lola Taylor 

Olive Branch: Avery Durdin 

Pass Christian: Kaitlyn Crossgrove, Evan Mccoy, and Houston Tripp 

Pearl River, LA: Madison Lang 

Perkinston: Karley Brooks, Kadence Dedeaux, and Faith Slade 

Petal: Jackson Bowering, Joseph Clayton, Honesty Dawkins Person, Patrick Dunkle, Chandler Dye, Sara Evins, Mikel Foley, Chandler Guthrie, Harrison Hooks, Jackie McCardle, Micah Mixon, Kyara Osorio, Allyna Pytleski, Kinlea Robinson, Rachel Russell, and Billy Snowden 

Picayune: Edwin Barajas, Edgar Barajas-Carillo, Braden Barone, Breanne Berthelot, Bailey Billiot, Elise Duke, Katie Farmer, Christopher Gonzalez, Rebecca Goss, Mitchell Harper, Timothy Helgerson, Zachary Jones, Codey Kirkland, Taylor Lancon, Lauren Lee, Aalayah Littles, Abbigayle Marrero, Adam Mason, Sarah McArthur, Mary Moeller, Cameran Moore, Seth Relayson, Kailee Spiers, Kellie Watts, and Brianna Wood 

Poplarville: Monica Alexander, Haven Babin, Peyton Barber, Heather Bazor, Joellyn Berry, Luke Bilbo, Akeema Bolton, Elena Borel, Anniston Childs, Breanna Davis, Sarah Erwin, Darion Harges, Macey Head, Seth Ladner, Corrina Law, Jacob Maroney, Hunter Martin, Garrett McCaskell, Dominic O’Neill, Rory O’Neill, Alycia Packard, Janna Peterson, Kalyn Pullens, Bradley Stines, Dylan Traylor, and Nicole Ware 

Purvis: Logan Cuevas, Riley Garner, Jake Harris, Trenton Hartfield, Lindsey Jeansonne, Emily Smith, and Haegan Tynes 

Raleigh: Kimberly Stockman 

Richton: Abigail Carney, Hanna Lambert, Callie Sizemore, and Hugh Tice 

Rolling Fork: Mary Martin 

Saucier: Alyson Waizenegger 

Seminary: William Jefcoat and Monica Knight 

Slidell, LA: Hunter Dejean, Olivia Lacoste, Brooke Moore, Karl Pichon, Cody Pomes, and Clayton Tebbs 

Soso: Justin Ulland 

Summit: Mckenna Hughes 

Sumrall: Evan Bayles, Allyson Davis, Sierra Greene, Hope Haddox, Hayley Hymel, Michael Lewis, Dylan Lowe, Jenna Mcraney, Jenna Ochenrider, Miguel Perez Arroyo, Samuel Schwarzauer, Haley Sumrall, and Abby West 

Tylertown: Azaria Williams 

Vancleave: Anthony Foto, Payton Mckerchie, Sydney Salter, and Amber Wilson 

Waynesboro: Brooke Bartolo, Christopher Cherry, and Emily Rigney 

Wiggins: River Gates, Hayden Necaise, Abby Pulver, and Jeana Valdez 

Woodville: Tiandre Lanus 

For the latest news on Pearl River Community College, visit PRCC.edu and follow us on Twitter (@PRCC_Wildcats), Instagram (PRCCWILDCATS), and Facebook (@PRCCMKTG). 

 
Add to My Calendar