Crosby Hall

Thursday, May 26, 2022

Items
May 26, 2022 - 1:40pm
Body:

The Dean’s and President’s lists for the Spring 2022 semester have been released by Pearl River Community College. A total of 782 students are being honored for their academic excellence with 245 students on the President’s List and 537 students that made the Dean’s List. 

To be recognized, students must have taken at least 15 credit hours for the semester. Those who earned a 3.4-3.99 GPA were named to the Dean’s List. Students who earned a 4.0 GPA were honored on the President’s List. 

Below is a complete list of last semester’s honorees grouped by hometown. 

DEAN’S LIST 

Angie, LA: Chase Kelehan 

Bassfield: Zaporia Betts, KiMya Brown, and Emily Daniels 

Bay St. Louis: Elijah Curry, Brandon Elkins, Joshua Elkins, Brandie Hust, Khoa Nguyen, Brooke Rasco, Chase Seal, Aubrey Smith, and Sabrina Wilson 

Beldon: Halle Traylor 

Biloxi: Grace Kirby and Marcavia Shavers 

Bogalusa, LA: Lora Foreman, Karson Powell, and Mason Sandifer 

Brandon: Lexi Davis and Mason Ward 

Braxton: Jenniya Milton 

Brookhaven: Varissa Alexander, Aerianna McGhee, and Peyton Smith 

Brooklyn: Patrick Breland and Micayla Jefferson 

Buckatunna: Candace Cooley 

Bush, LA: Lane Rosser 

Carriere: Ronnie Adams, Alexis Barnett, Kolby Baucum, Christopher Beech, Melissa Bennett, Peyton Brossette, Jaiden Burns, Diana Chambliss, Evan Coig, Nikki Collier, Hannah Dossett, Robyn Fisk, Anthony Gallodoro, Marco Gomez, Eden Henley, Kaisley Kamlade, Kaylee Kennedy, Lyndsey Lee, Xavier Lockhart, Riley McKenzie, Lori Menefee, Jenna Morrison, Jillian Nicholson, Hannah Pearce, Keigan Pearson, Leah Penton, Maranda Pullens, Kyler Simmons, Hannah Smith, Jacqueline Strain, Michael Tatman, Destiny Taylor, Jamie Thompson, Dylan Wade, Cody Walker, Destiny Walker, Delaney Watkins, Annabelle Wise, and Amber Woods 

Coden, AL: Jolee White 

Collins: Jewel Riels and Amber Thaxton 

Collinsville: Javaion Merrell 

Columbia: Dasielle Diaz, Gavin Fairburn, Ontariunna Marsalis, Lindsey McLaughlin, Benjamen Morrow, and Braydon Sistrunk 

Crawford: Gracie Wells 

Curitiba, Brazil: Julio Gruba 

D’Iberville: Kenneth Irving 

Denvilles, UK: Lucy Conway 

Diamondhead: Kimberly Bolian, Hannah Coaker, Carlie Cucurullo, Gracie Frank, Eli Grover, Brayden Holmes, and Caleb Malone 

Ellisville: Joshua Freeman and Gabe Nichols 

Flowood: Merritt Wallace 

Foxworth: Bonnie Branton, Natalie Broom, Joshua Foxworth, Jared Harris, Gage Mckenzie, Jordan McNabb, Georgia Olson, Jacquelyn Patterson, Katie Sauls, and Cordarious Williams 

Franklinton, LA: Whitney Brooks, Colby Comeaux, Victoria Fletcher, Jared Jenkins, Raina McIntosh, Cynthia Schilling, Parker Seal, Adrian Stevens, and Kimberly Stogner 

Gloster: Jakayla Perry 

Gonzales, LA: Tristen Washington 

Gulfport: Ariane Boyda, Cody Bozant, Alex Emery, Cherie Hernandez, Arlene Hinton, Ana Jimenez-Becerra, Brennan Jones, Josiah Khan, Andrew Ladner, Kristofer Lanmon, Mackenzie McKinney, Durron Myers, Delaney Owen, Bailey Smith, and Gavin Taylor 

Hammond, LA: Sade Dillon and Jasmine Smith 

Hattiesburg: Marianna Acosta, Monique Addison, Devon Albert, Patrick Anderson, Kanya Bacot, Kyle Badeaux, Amanda Barnes, Hayley Bellino, Alexis Bolton, Johnny Bolton, Shakiya Bolton, Bernatsky Boone, Madison Boutwell, Tyler Bradley, Eryn Brady, Jasmine Braxton, Carter Breazeale, Ashley Cannon, Tyson Caston, Carlo Catlett, Adrienne Chandler, Alydia Cowart, Britney Diaz-Roman, Rachael Dloniak, Adoniyya Edwards, Lane Edwards, Ethan Fairley, Sungjin Farris, Janelle Fernandez Cruz, Mckenzie Fletcher, Hequinn Fox, Kathleen Galloway, Julia-Grace Garmon, Jason Garner, Wesley Green, Jason Grover, Jed Guin, Kendel Hargrove, Taylor Hilton, Harrison Holder, Alexandria Hollingsworth, Karmyn Hollingsworth, Hannah-Elizabeth Hosey, Jadyn Howell, Christianna Hubbard, Elvin Jackson, Blake Johnson, Dakota Johnson, Ebony Johnson, Bobbie Jordan, Croix Kelley, Gwendolyn Laizer, Sylvia Lauderdale, Jeromy Lee, John Lyon, Haleigh Marbury, Jenna Marsh, Gavin McCaffrey, Tamara Mccullon, Felicia McFarland, Patrick Mcgruder, Jordan McKenzie, Maximus Mcphail, Tristan Mcphail, Zsanett Molnar, Jimmy Moreno, Tessiah Naylor, Cela Neldon, Kari Nickey, Hayden Nored, Holden Nored, Alyssa Nunn, Ashlyn Payton, James Pierce, Stephanie Pipkins, AlLasia Pittman, Andrew Purvis, Jada Reedy, Janiya Revies, Kenya Robinson, River Roderick, Jadaisha Rodgers, Trinity Rogers, Kaitlyn Schock, Kayla Shaffer, Kendall Shoemake, Taurese Sibley, Matthew Simpson, David Slade, Kayla Smith, Gregory Smith, Riley Stephens, Donna Swanson, Abreonna Taylor, Summer Taylor, Lauren Thompson, Kayvon Thurmon, Raynah Travis, Shekinah Trotter, Le'Xavier Varnado, Christopher Walker, Ryan Wallace, and Keshunia Williams 

Helena, MT: Lawson Pratt 

Jackson: Genesis James, Jariya Marshall and Kierra Mcnair 

Kiln: Hailey Cabaniss, Kyle Dedeaux, Amanda Dibble, Doyle Duncan, Brandon Krumm, Julian Ladner, Tony Ladner, Kaile Lee, Rachel Lizana, Timothy Moore, Aren Peterson, William Smith, and Maya Wood 

Kokomo: Hannah Miller, and Nick Thompson 

Kosciusko: Miguel Garcia 

Laurel: Jacob Moffett and Colton Tolbert 

Leakesville: Shelby Beard, Tierren Blakely, Brittany Brown, Zaria Crumpton, and Diamond Singleton 

Liberty: Kaitlyn Holland 

Long Beach: Isabella Orozco, Austin Schruff, and Aubrey Wawrek 

Lucedale: Natalie Howell, Alex Mills, Breanna Stansberry, and Anna Vines 

Lumberton: Briana Bullock, Grant Chiasson, Kason Davis, Mckenzie Davis, Savannah Diamond, Jenica Eaton, Honor Elchos, Carey Hart, Kaitlyn Hendrix, Kristina Langley, Madison Lawler, Curtis Navis, Valerie Navis, LaCreisha Rattley, Abryah Robertson, Dustie Smith, Matthew Speed, Tenessa West, and Genesis Williams 

McNeill: Jacob Skantz and Diana Smith 

McComb: Brandon Robinson 

Mendenhall: Caden Coulson, Taysha Rivers, and Walker Wallace 

Mobile, AL: Taylor Grice, Emilee Long, and Claude Passeau 

Moselle: Travis Conner 

Moss Point: Lauren Brown, Michaelyn Lewelling, and Owen Riley 

Natchez: Josie Richardson 

New Augusta: Amara Henry and Jacob Nasrat 

Ocean Springs: Terrick Bryant, Chloe Paske, and Daniel Rempel 

Olive Branch: Avery Durdin 

Osyka: Lauren Booty 

Pascagoula: Emma Godfrey 

Pass Christian: Gavin Beech, Koby Hathorn, Aaron Rush, Tammy Salvage, and Wyatt Tomlinson 

Pearl River, LA: Jodi Cutrer, and Caleb Wells 

Pearlington: Joshua Palode and Johnie Carver 

Pelahatchie: Jacob Perry 

Perkinston: Edna Doss, Emily Prestenbach, Koda Shaw, Faith Slade, and Hayden Watts 

Petal: Kaylee Burkhalter, Jestin Clark, Shannon Collins, Shamia Cotton, Honesty Dawkins Person, Danielle Duffield, Patrick Dunkle, Chandler Dye, William Eubank, Clarissa Grames, Liberty Hinton, Harrison Hooks, Madeline Lee, Allen Lewis, Jackie McCardle, Jennifer Nieves Arvelo, Laekyn Odom, Kathryn Pearce, Ethan Pope, Jenna Rider, Roderick Stewart, and Kody Warren 

Picayune: Gabrielle Andrews, Trystian Baker, Ariana Banks, Edwin Barajas, Brooke Breaux, Catherine Bridges, William Broder, Hannah Brown, Ravin Burkhardt, Xavier Cockerham, Sierra Collum, Martha Corona, Lainey Covington, Zachary Cullum, Carson Cunningham, Hope Dabrovolskis, Thomas Daniel, Holly Falls, Peyton Ferreira, Cole Fletcher, Devin Frierson, Trenton Gascho, Timothy Gordon, Lakendra Gray, Destiny Hannah, Mitchell Harper, Timothy Helgerson, Isaac Hickman, Brooke Jamison, Mary Jarrell, Kobe Johnson, Zachary Jones, Justin Jordan, Lauren Lagman, Taylor Lancon, Payton Lee, Samantha Lee, Abbigayle Marrero, Halle McElray, Shelby McGough, Mason Miller, Shawana Miller, Blake Mitchell, Ryan Mitchell, Colbi Moeller, Zoe O’Neil, Gage Parrish, Haylie Penton, Macy Pigott, Ashantee Raine, Seth Relayson, Cecilia Roig, Antonio Smith, Elijah Smith, Terence Smith, Jessica Sramek, Ashlyn Thom, Kailey Travis, Kellie Watts, Justin Whitfield, Ladarius Williams, Sarah Williams, Brianna Wood, and Charles Wright 

Poplarville: Heather Bazor, Mason Anderson, Charles Babiowski, Brennan Barras, Jordan Belsome, Morgan Benoit, Tyler Breland, Jaycee Bridgers, Cassidy Cartwright, Jaxon Dunaway, Deanna Freeman, Eli Gentry, Kaden Graves, Brittany Head, Seth Ladner, Jacob Maroney, Hunter Martin, Brandon McCurdy, Dominic O’Neill, Rory O’Neill, Sydney Peterson, Lindsey Philyaw, Alyssa Rutherford, Erica Sanderson, Hayley Saucier, Andrew Smith, and Ciarra Walker 

Port Gibson: Brittnee Martin 

Prentiss: Antaeveon Floyd, LaJada Harper, Kivionna Johnson, Seraphina Mosley, and NakiAsia Wilson 

Purvis: Aidan Aultman, Ladd Barrett, Chelsey Brown, Thomas Bush, Ryder Evans, Tyler Ferguson, Mitchell Greer, Lindsey Jeansonne, Hunter Jochumsen, Kalynn Lawrence, Jasmine Mattison, Mary Mcclure, Kaleb McLeod, Alyssa Powell, Madison Putnam, Logan Ratliff, Hunter Robinson, Trace Roseberry, Kristin Rouse, Kaleb Shelby, Carmen Smith, Matthew Smith, Lori Steele, Taylor Toland, Marina Wardlow, and Taylor Williams 

Raceland, LA: Arvanta Coleman 

Richton: Michael Cooper, Gregory Matthews, Matt Mercer, and Callie Sizemore 

Ridgeland: Jaydon Slater 

Sandy Hook: Matthew Burns, Conner Daugherty, Sarah Kennedy, and Nicholas Vince 

Saucier: Cassady Bradford, Courtney Crosby, and Donovan Parker 

Seminary: William Jefcoat 

Semmes, AL: Emma Smith 

Silver Creek: Caribbean Adams 

Slidell, LA: Emily Bates, Hunter Dejean, Brooke Moore, Cody Pomes, and Josh Wills 

Soso: Justin Ulland 

Sumrall: Kristen Boyd, Alexis Broom, Kambrey Broome, Carley Cook, Allyson Davis, Gavin Federowski, Aleah Gibson, Robert Goolsby, Nadia Horne, Michael Lewis, Chloee Mann, Daniel Nelson, Jenna Ochenrider, Angel Saul, Brookelynn Stuart, Caleigh Thompson, Caleb Thornton, Camryn Welch, and Savannah Wolfe 

Tickfaw, LA: Molli Kinchen 

Tylertown: Jordan Bailey and Megan Clayton 

Union: Summer Henry 

Vancleave: Erin Daughtery, Katelyn Davis, Anna Groves, and Sydney Salter 

Vicksburg: Wesley Bryan, Jacob Hynum, Nicholas Powell, and Shelton Raner 

Walnut Grove: Otashae Burrage and Emma Reed 

Waveland: Makaylah Adamo, Gregory Gill, Lauren Anne Lagasse, and Dylan Raphael 

Waynesboro: Katlyn Gibson 

Wiggins: Zian Arrington, Kaitlin Crosby, Hunter Dearman, and Triston Hickman 

Wilmer: Gabriel Broadus 

Woodville: Kelsie Lee 

PRESIDENT’S LIST 

Bassfield: Ashanti Adams 

Bay St Louis: Alexander Gill and Leland Le 

Beaumont: Arabian Jones 

Biloxi: Jackson Meeks 

Bogalusa, LA: Jaleah Robinson and Emma Williams 

Brandon: Gabrielle Collier and William Martin 

Brewton, AL: Leyton Burkett 

Brooklyn: Dillon Hesterman 

Byram: Bryanna Taylor 

Carriere: Sachi Ajmera, Jorge Alcantara, Lana Bagley, Kennedy Baham, Chad Cruz Jr., Ali Dore, Victoria Faciane, Jacob Foulon, Jeremy Foulon, Madison Gay, Bryce Hintze, Jodi Jarrell, Samantha Kennedy, Logan Lumpkin, Gabriel Mitchell, Lexie Mitchell, Joshua Montes, Logan Newton, Keghan Odom, Aaron Ramsay, Calvin Rester, Emma Smith, Shane Spiers, Kayla Stockstill, and Philip Toler 

Collins: Noah Taylor 

Columbia: Elizjah Abram, Marlon Johnson, Amiya Oatis, Katherine Price, Hannah Watts, Joe Whaley, and Melody Keen 

Columbus: Ryan Burt 

Covington, LA: Madison Hunt 

Diamondhead: Macie Firchau, Jennifer Hebert, Mallory Lee, and Chandani Patel 

Foxworth: Rosa Gonzalez, Travis Little, Kaitlyn McAllister, Isaac Stampley, and Caley Thornhill 

Franklinton, LA: Elizabeth Barber, Cameron Cox, and Preston Freeman 

Gulfport: Aubrie Edwards and Martha O’Mara 

Harvest, AL: Sutton Perry 

Hattiesburg: Tobias Adams, Brennen Bennett, Christian Blythe, Jaden Bolling, Rachel Brown, Serina Carpenter, Cheyanne Clark, Ariana Clements, Xavier Daley, Weston Dubose, Ameze Ekunwe, Adrienne Evans, Carlee Evans, Jalynn Flemings, William Harrington, Kiara House, Felicia Jackson, Kristen Johnson, Harper Jordan, Chelsea Kemp, Amiyah Kerry, Jun Li, Shui Lin, Kymrie Lofton, Justin McCullum, Katie Anne McNair, Jennifer Pledger, Jayce Riggs, Estella Rincon, SaMya Ruffin, Ana Salas Mondragon, Jennifer Satcher, Kathryn Scharwath, Kaliq Sims, Britney Slade, Haley Smith, Ivory Stallings, Claire Thornton, and Jack Whittington 

Inverness: Crosby Stevens 

Kentwood, LA: Karrigan Cagley 

Kiln: Jon Amacker, Sebastian Fausett, Jolie Grindle, Carah Lowery, Charles Norris, Sidney Reesor, John Searles, and Tegan Whitfield 

Kokomo: Mikala Holmes 

Latimer: Jason Irias 

Laurel: Sam Hill, Mason Smith, and Madilyn Waters 

Long Beach: Sydney Spataro 

Louin: Vincent Keyes and Carson Ward 

Louisville: Dallyn Nance 

Lucedale: Jeb Stewart 

Lumberton: Carter Byrd, Charles Byrd, Hannah Davis, Malorie Entrekin, Sarah Harrington, Hannah Knight, Bethanna Lee, Josh Loper, Caden Newby, Bryce Overton, Camp Stewart, and Takia Young 

McComb: Hallie Creel 

Mendenhall: Kacey Wallace 

Mize: Alicia Miller 

Monticello: Oliver Moreman 

Moss Point: Gene Byron, Alyssa Cade, Reagan Cochran, and Hailey Morris 

Mount Olive: Jessie Ponder 

New Augusta: Charity Bolton  

Ocean Springs: Emma Bahr, Erin Clifford, and Lola Taylor 

Pass Christian: Brenham DeWitt and Houston Tripp 

Pearl River, LA: Madison Lang 

Perkinston: Karley Brooks, Kadence Dedeaux, and Annie Ladner 

Petal: Dalton Bond, Mckenna Byrd, Christopher Cain, Carson Chapman, Joseph Clayton, Chandler Guthrie, Carson Hillman, Kyara Osorio, Allyna Pytleski, Kinlea Robinson, and Ella Seymour 

Picayune: Edgar Barajas-Carillo, Braden Barone, Kaitlin Bennett, Breanne Berthelot, TaJanara Charles, Kaci Dean, Elise Duke, Katie Farmer, Christopher Gonzalez, Rebecca Goss, Alyssa Hand, Chandler Holifield, Makayla Hughes, Lauren Lee, Aalayah Littles, Joseph Smith, Kailee Spiers, and Mason Treat 

Poplarville: Monica Alexander, Peyton Barber, Hunter Benefield, Luke Bilbo, Akeema Bolton, Elena Borel, Mollie Brown, Anniston Childs, Melissa Cowan, Matthew Culliver, John Dufrene, Darion Harges, Macey Head, Evelyn Kimball, Garrett McCaskell, Tanner Miley, Beau Miller, , Janna Peterson, Kalyn Pullens, Mason Theriot, and Nicole Ware 

Purvis: Lauren Broome, Logan Cuevas, Jake Harris, Trenton Hartfield, Joseph Lee, Trinity Murray, Emily Smith, Haley Smith, Haegan Tynes, Kayleigh Warren 

Raleigh: Kimberly Stockman 

Richton: Hanna Lambert 

Rolling Fork: Mary Martin 

San Tan Valley, AZ: Lily Lentz 

Saucier: Alyson Waizenegger 

Seminary: Monica Knight 

Slidell, LA: Clayton Tebbs 

Starkville: Breanna Townsend 

Sumrall: Evan Bayles, Amber Breeland, Anna Bullock, Molly Kate Carley, Lindsay Garvin, Sierra Greene, Hayley Hymel, Dylan Lowe, Samuel Schwarzauer, Haley Sumrall, Myles Tate, and Niza Valenzuela 

Taylorsville: Keelyn Rogers 

Tylertown: Ethan Thornhill and Azaria Williams 

Vancleave: Anthony Foto, Conner Mallette, Payton Mckerchie, and Amber Wilson 

Waveland: Cooper Cooksey and Christian Thomas 

Waynesboro: Emily Rigney 

Wiggins: River Gates, Abby Pulver, and Jeana Valdez 

For the latest news on Pearl River Community College, visit PRCC.edu and follow us on Twitter (@PRCC_Wildcats), Instagram (PRCCWILDCATS), and Facebook (@PRCCMKTG). 

 
Add to My Calendar