Pearl River Community College

May 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
 
Spring 2019 President's List

Spring 2019 President's List

POPLARVILLE - The Pearl River Community College President’s List for the spring 2019 semester has been released. Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:

Bassfield: NiJah Pace, Patricia Reese, Rebecca Stuart

Bay Saint Louis: Savannah Corbitt, Blake Driscoll, Andrew Elkins, Taylor Lee, Justin Newton, Maci McCormick

Beaumont: Brittany Lott, Erin Parker 

Biloxi: Jenna Smith, Jessica Tiegland, Hailey Upchurch

Brandon: Lonnie Burrell

Brooklyn: Charles Bullock, Ambler Hall, Miranda Trotter

Carriere:  Colton Alvis, Landry Bagley, Cameron Bailey, Benjamin Balli, Nicholas Barbazon, Lawrence Barnes, Melissa Begue, Allison Berryman, Dakota Blansett, Elizabeth Boquet, Angelica Cantrell, Nick Cerniglia, Geoffrey Chin, Camryn Cooper, Timothy Havard, Cassie Hebert, Elisha Hickman, William Hulsey, Cheyenne Ingersoll, Sierra Jarrell, Maya Johnson, Shannon Johnson, Dawn Levy, Kamron Lewis, Emily Mille, Patrice Mims, Nickolas Murray, Caleb Pervel, Emily Polk, Amanda Powe, Garrett Sauls, Molly Smart, Erin Snider, Ann Taggard, Brooke Watkins, 

Carson: Melanie Daley, Karrie Mcphail

Collins: Chamiya Mclaurin

Columbia: Robert Blackwell, Angelique Croom, Shaun Fortenberry, Jacob Gibson, Shelby McDaniel, Joleeza Pope, Paul Simmons, Tia Sims, Stephen Stringer, Charles Sumrall, Jeremiah Taylor, Tanner Temples

Diamondhead: Brandon Breaux,  Michael Cavataio, Ethan Finley, Whitney Tobin, Kaylee Townsend

D’Iberville: Amber Trochesset 

Ellisville: Hunter Pierce, Jessica Pridgen

Foxworth: Noah Bryant, James Koepp, Deidria Smith 

Gautier: Alayna Barnes 

Gulfport: Dywana Parker, Tabitha Thompson, Cory Trehern, Kayne Williams 

Hattiesburg: Terry Barnes, Jeffrey Belshee, Emily Branan, K Leigh Broome, Casey Buisson, Tonia Carson, Sammi Chambliss, Taylor Clark, Tony Dunaway, Janvier Fairman, Amber Fields, Faith Fountain, Cecelia Garrett, Nilliana Godinez, Kaitlyn Gory, Lyndsey Green, Laykin Hensarling, Nathanael Hudson, Jessica Ingram, Gregory Johnson, Tyler Keen, Robert James King, Holly Kochis, Hannah Lee, Takyra Lesha, Yolanda Linares, Lisa Mapp, Jessica Martin, Kirstin Martin, Grayson McDonnell, Isabella Miles, Ianna Overstreet, Michael Pascarella, Anna Pickett, Alexander Province, Adam Ridge, Jeri Sanders, Seth Sparks, Alexandria Sterling, Clemon Terrell, Joshua Thomas, LaGraciea Williams, Malasia Windham, Natalie Woo, Nikeyah Youngblood, Maria Zuniga, Tywanna Abdul-Shakir, Ashley Cannon, Arica Haeusler, Clarissa Pilgram, Marquita Rhymes, Evan McDonnell

Heidelburg: Jasmine McGill

Hernando: Alyssa Sheets

Kiln: Doyle Duncan, Stephen Glover, Cooper Grafe, Amanda Green, Carson Maiden, Joseph Moody, Alyssa Necaise, Kynley Sellier, Rylee Swilley

Kokomo: Delarion Dexter

Laurel: James Pitts

Leakesville: Hope Herrington, Mary Turner

Long Beach: Madison Beets, Magruder O'Bannon, Emily Peno, Dylan Picchi, Britton Ross, Rachel Williams

Lucedale: Ramey Cochran, Anndra Henderson, Brittany Hicks

Lumberton: Ray Crawford III, Kalin Hart, Colby Hughes, Kayla Jones, John Land, Robert Lowe, Queila Ramos, Pamela Sanford, Jonathan Schultz, Rebecca Smith, Savanna Smith, Autumn Terry, Brittney West, Leigh Bourne

Madison: Taylor Parker 

McComb: Korbin Jackson

McNeill: Jaycob Mauffray

Mendenhall: Hannah Sykes, Jesse Sykes

Moselle: Tanya Murphy 

Moss Point: Mackenzie Porter 

New Augusta: Amberlon Mclendon 

Ocean Springs: Rita Manser

Ovett: Kaitlyn Warden 

Pascagoula: Jonmarie Cintron Figueroa 

Pass Christian: Landon Dedeaux, Morgan Kelley, Mason Necaise

Perkinston: Michael Fejka, Donovan Hammers, Bailey Peterson, Ethan Shaw

Petal: Savannah Barnes, Molly Bartee, Zachary Beech, Tyler Founds, Anna Green, Mary Holder, So-jung James, John Napier, Lauryl Nguyen, Barbara Rainey, Kyle Simpson, Matthew Son, Katlyn Storey, Jena Terry, BriAnna Travis, Joseph Woods, Michelle Feck

Picayune: Edgar Barajas-Carillo, Karri Berg, Vanessa Carrillo, Nikki Collier, Maylen Cooke, Jacob Cowart, Connor Davis, Abigail Farmer, Rebecca Goss, Colton Guidry, Devin Hamilton, Caroline Hickman, Felisha Jarrell, Blake Katz, Charles Knight, Jenna Larsen, Mallory Lee, Ryan Lee, Jalen Lott, Austin Lumpkin, Caleb Lyle, April Magee, Tristan Malley, Darrian Merritt, William Packwood, Jonette Pearson, Solange Pearson, Alison Robinson, Donald Robinson, Devin Shipe, Sarah Smith, Kirsten Speights, Brandon Tarter, Denisha, Watford

Poplarville: Canton Comardelle, Kyler Allen, Brenda Askew, Lexey Breerwood, Nicholas Chedville, Dylan Dunaway, Shea Farve, Shelby Ladner, Anya Merrell, Mia Missimer, Brennon Neff, Mallory Nuccio, Alan Smith, Ashley Smith, Jared Smith, Joseph Smith, Sarah Smith, Turan Smith, Harlee Stuart

Prentiss: Ronald Baker, Jarib Castillo Salcedo 

Purvis: Ashton Anderson Michael Evans, Charles Hall, Lauryn Hudson, Emilee Ishee, David Lee, Shawn Lowe, Rachel Mossor, Cody Stapleton, Shelby Wilborn, Baleigh Ford

Raleigh: Katie McIntyre

Richton: Emily-Kate Ford, Chandler Merrill, Rylee Morris, Jasmine Reed

Sandy Hook: Brandi Crawford, Bailey Fornea, Hayden Fornea, Christin Turnage, Avery Williams

Saucier: Brandon Baughman, Gavin Holland

Seminary: Caroline Duckworth

Summit: Mckenna Hughes, KaDesesha Montgomery, Brooke Smith

Sumrall: Brittany Aultman, Misty Broome, Rhett Harvey, Adrian Hutson, Hannah Hutson, Mary Matheny, Maggie Munn, Laurel Newell, Kaley Piernas, Kaitlyn Russell, Kevin Spencer, Samuel Stanley, Hannah Boyte, Preston Parham

Tylertown: Joey Ragas

Vancleave: Julia Malcom

Waveland: Eddie Chaney, Haley Good, Chelsea Passantino

Wiggins: Sable Sanders, Anthony Taylor

Out of State: 

Bogalusa, LA : Tyler Milner, Baylee Mixon, Connor Quigley 

Destrehan, LA: Krista Robles

Greater Accra, O: Yayira Ahortor

Pearl River, LA: Jaide Adamo, Jessica Cohen, Caitlin Sixkiller 

Semmes, AL: Scarlet Burge

Slidell, LA: Meagan Albee, Anna Funderburk, Michelle Vicidomina 

St. Johns, AZ: Zacharia Allen  

-

Pearl River Community College offers equal education and employment opportunities.  The College does not discriminate on the basis of race, religion, color, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, national origin, veteran status, or disability.  For inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies or to request accommodations, special assistance, or alternate format publication please contact Tonia M. Seal, Director of Admissions and Records/ ADA/Civil Rights Coordinator at P.O. Box 5559, Poplarville, MS 39470 or 601-403-1060 or Maghan James, Assistant Vice President of Student Services/Title IX Coordinator at P.O. Box 5805, Poplarville, MS 39470 or 601-403-1132.

May 20, 2019 - 11:00am
 
Dean's List released for spring 2019

Dean's List released for spring 2019

Poplarville -  Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the spring 2019 semester. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list. They are listed by hometowns:

Bassfield: Antwon Jefferson

Bay Saint Louis: Chelsie Clark, Tyler Daniels, Jessica Gauthreaux, Nancy Hartfield, Iliana Iniguez, James Sharp, Sarah Worthy, Samantha Davis, Sherry Hill, and Alberto Moroyoqui

Beaumont: Mallori Dykes, Raashanae Haswell, Courtney Beech, Faith Hinton, and Latoya Hinton

Biloxi: Corrin Fairley, and Lindsey Sandridge 

Bogue Chitto: Megan Norton

Brandon:  Mya Stokes

Brookhaven: Katlyn Songe

Brooklyn:  Rebecca Bailey, Jaxon Graham, Raegan Kearley, Mary Taylor, Emilee Kearley, and Lois McLendon

Buckatunna: Kyleigh Jordan

Carriere:  Brynn Al-Jabi, Tristan Anderson, Madison Arabie, Cole Bean, Alison Beasley, Valissa Burge, Faith Cantrell, Benjamin Carter, Ryan Counts, William Deets, Hayden Dodd, Peyton Esslinger, Nicholas Farrell, Meghan Geroux, Hollie Gower, Jonathan Grayson, Riley Guinot, Scott Guinot, Krystal Herrin, Ethan Hindman, Jordan Hodge-Foster, Kacey Holifield, Tyler Holmes, Nicole Huesmann, Brittany Kennedy, Caleb Kinchen , Jacob Lott, Steven Mayeaux,  Autumn Mcneely, Kylar Meyer, Harlie Miley, Jacob Miller, Harlie Morales, Michael Murphy, Peggy Rester, Kelsey Rogers, Eton Russell, Kaitlin Rutledge, Anna Sable, Bradley Sampson, Katelyn Sherrill, Mason Speir, Kylie Spence, Alexandra Spiers, Shawn Trahan, Jayla Treat,  Caleb Tynes, and Winston Whitfield, 

Collins: Karla Yawn

Columbia:  Christopher Anderson, Marlo Ball, Zachary Broom, Payton Burge, Layken Carney, Jessica Evans, Wesley Fortenberry, Caly Hayworth, Shamyah Magee, Sean Mieras, Cole Patton, Allana Phillips, Jacob Pierce, Ryan Simmons, La'Keirah Sims, Amber Willis, and Jasheri Allen, 

Diamondhead: Samuel Buras, Jodi Eby, Leigh Gallagher, Katelyn Taylor, Kaitlynne Townsend, and Emily Ross

Diberville:  Makayla Averett

Ellisville: Bailey Smith

Florence: Morgan Burney

Forest: Shelby Cushman

Foxworth: Jonathan Conerly, Casey McKenzie, Selena Morgan, Laken Patrick, Matthew Pearson, Haley Reeder, Bradley Stringer, Joshua Thomas, Carly Thornhill, Savannah Turnage, and Justin Mcnabb, 

Gautier:  Sierra Harris, Jalese Swopes, and Cameron Wiley

Gulfport: Kaley Hammett, Haylee Herrin, Asti Hilton, Dylan Ladner, Alana Lattin, Walker Leathers, Terri Mccanless Tawanda Nelson, Michelle Orpia, Cynthia Pittman, Jaketa Robinson, and Marina Smith, 

Hattiesburg:  Shalyn Ard, Ty'Tiauna Armstrong, Thaddeus Barncastle, Andrea Blalock, Jasmine Booth Ebony Carmichael Michael Cooper, Molly Crabtree, Devan Culpepper, Jonathan Dale, Sandy Danh, Mikayla David, Hezekiah Davis, Tanner Dean, Esmeralda Duarte, Jorden Dubose, Kendall Evans, Trevor Farmer, Emori Gavin, William Goolsby, Alisha Graham, Jourdan Graves, Marq Graves, Jonathan Green, Tamiia Griffin, Johanna Halbasch, Kiara Hall, Xavier Harlan, Darnell Harvey, Landon Hawk, Daniell Hendricks, Rashad Hogan, Rebecca Holifield, Latasha Holmes, Herman Howard, Shelbi Humphrey, Adrianna Hunter, Andrew Hutchins, Destiny Jackson, Tamar Johnson, Bria Keith, Victoria Keith, Kentrell Keyes, Shelby Ladner, Linda Lane, Jackson Largen, Trashawn Mackey, Jackson Mapp, Rachel Martin, Kriscia Martinez, Ariel McGee, Nicholas McRaney, Nicole McRaney, Logan Meadows, Paige Mischler, Chemar Moore, Morgan Morrow, Lorenzo Necaise, Cela Neldon, Devon Olafson, Jeffery Oliver, Jacob Parchert, Anna Pasco, Tim Polley, Taylor Ramsey, Tatiyana Randolph, Jamie Reyes, Makaylyn Richardson, Cheyenne Rivero, Dalton Robinson, Bryce Roe, Camber Roussell, Jordan Shoemake, Wyatt Shotts, Mekala Simmons, Shelby Simmons,  Ashlynn Stuart, Wendy Sumrall, Amber Sylvas, Chasity Tedford, Kylie Terrell, Donald Thomas, Tressa Tran, JoHelen Trisler, Destiny Vanderslice, William Whittington, and Brandon Woods

Jackson: August Harp

Jayess: Brittany Ball

Kiln: Christian Alexander, Jessica Chatham, Bailey Grimes, Adam Hollon, Gabrielle Lauga, Arnold Melton, Johanna Moore, Anthony Nutter, Kaley Pavolini, and Stephen Rose

Kokomo: Susan Lancaster, Landon Peak, and Evan Anthony

Lake: Deyton Lingle

Laurel: Kenneth Smith and Ethan Speir

Leakesville: Peyton Rounsaville and Kaitlyn Snyder

Long Beach: Dallas Blaker, Megan Durel, and Riley Phillips

Lucedale: Jamie Cowart, Brooklyn Deakle, Anna Glass, William Holder, Kayelynn Holman, Trinity Mason, Martie Mcleod, Hannah Rasberry, Jessie Shoemaker, Kaley Smith , and Sydney Finch 

Lumberton:  Madison Barrett, Toby Hession, Billy Jones, Ashlyn Lawler, William Masters, John O'Brian, William Rankin, Ivan Reid, Miller Royals, Penny Wilbanks , and Marshall Watkins

Lyon:  Ashley Williams

Magee:  Joshua Milton

McHenry:  Victoria Smith

Mendenhall: Kadin Adcox

Meridan:  Ashley Mcleod, Neeosha Ruffin, and Chameria Washington

Morton: Alexandria Ramos

Moselle : Belinda Caldwell, Logan Carr, and Lindsay Stringer

Moss Point: Rylee Brown, Sarah Havens, Andrew Holland, and Reis Trager

New Augusta: Destinee Williams

Nicholson:  Bailey Strickland

Ocean Springs: Kealan Baggett, Lewis Burke, Shelby Gehrmann, Brandon Pasquini, and Mike Jimenez

Olive Branch: Kelvin Allen, Brittney Frazier, and Keyerra Davis 

Pass Christian:  Brian Beech, Matthew Browder, Abigail Fisher, Keith Gilbert, Brianna Kreeger, and Alex May

Pearl: Harli Lee and Olivia Mosley

Pearlington: Jessica Steele

Perkinston:  Jayla Ferguson, Tayler Grant, Brooke Ladner, Calaina Ladner, Kraigon Ladner, Forrest Mckay, Logan Pierce, Lennox Shaw, Mallory Spiers, Jamie Thompson, and Ian Wallace

Petal: Kayla Barnes, Zachary Bennett, Kye Broom, Braxton Clark, Danielle Ford, Jocelin  Foster, Kaleigh Graham , Eunisha Griffin, Jade Hayes, Josie Hilson, Sean Holland, Gregory McClain, Felicia McFarland, Feizal Mjidho, Kelly Napier, Steven Odom, Renee Saavedra, Trajan Sanford, Zachary Shamp, and Amanda Tingle

Picayune: Alexander Anderson, Brittany Andrews, Hailey Bernard, Allyson Binninger, Crystal Black, Alex Bordelon, Jeremiah Borley, Nyesha Brooks, Brittany Call, Alexandra Caro, Alex Chauffe, Trustin Chiasson, Megan Corona, Onnlia Cox, Anastasia Drewery, Michael Drouilhet, Kathleen Duplessis, Aaron Dusang, Lucien Failla, Marella Failla, Raegan Fazende, Kelsey Fortenberry, Taylor Gregory, Heather Hall, Josh Hall, Lance Harper, Sean Hartenstein, Cameron Hawkins, Toni Haynes, John Hays, Matthew Helmstetter, Julian Hernandez, Zachary Jackson, Lynette Jones, Rachel Jones, Matthew Killen, Holden King, Kameron Leblanc, Davis Manley, Ashlyn Marshall, Taylor Martinolich, Dominic McConnell, Edwin Merwin, Dylan Mitchell, Cayla Morgan, Caroline Nelson, Tiffany Reese, Zachery Rice, Sadie Rogers, Robin Spanks II, Kagen Stockstill, Ryan Strain, Katelyn Stuart, Tori Tortorich, Kyle Van Marcke, Emily Victory, Gabriella Voss, Hannah Walker, Frederick Williams, James Williams, Katie Williams, and Halley Wright

Poplarvile:  Seth Colson, Angelena Alonzo, Chloe Barber, Leslie Barnes, Ross Barnett, Rachel Barras, Monica Beninato, Amahd Bolton, Ethan Burge, Sydni Crain, Tatum Davis, Kaitlyn Eades, Brooke Fagan, Destiny Golden, Tyler Golden, Trenton Gordon, Katrina Grahn, Asa Haynes, Davis Hollingsworth, Robert Holman, Rebecka Hook, Cameron Jackson, Kayla Ladner, Mary Ladner, Lesa Lee, Nathan Lee, Gabrielle Lewis, Hunter Miller, Bailey Morris, Faith Necaise, Penelope Nix, Phoebe Nix, Jeffrey Saunders, Amanda Seal, Charles Sidock, Hunter Smith, Katlynn Smith, Holly Stockstill, Kelsey Strahan, Willa Sumrall, Cindy Tanguis, Timothy Tynes, Lisa Wright, Emma Culliver, Ivan Holliday, Sadie Kesler, Katelynn  Reeves, Eli Saucier, Madison Stanford, and Logan Shockey

Prentiss: Ta'Quan Hicks, Judith Mosley, and Destiny Newsome

Purvis: Julee Albert, Tiffany Anderson, Destin Brock, Kylee Cameron, Maegan Collier, Jessica Cooley, Michael Curtis, William Curtis, Hailey Dobson, Laurie Ducker, Dramond Ellis, Cody Entrekin, Kaitlin Gipson, Hannah Griffis, Blake Gwin, Shelby Hall, Ethan Hartley, Kalie Hudson, Kimberly Keith, Christy Lee, Faith Lee, Caitlin Morris, Jacob Parker, Kathryn Phillips, Kristin Rouse, Alisha Shorts, Kayla Williamson, Joshua Worbington, Emily Deaton, and Tosha Mills

Raleigh: Shemar Page

Redwood: Jordan Lee

Richton: Kailee Brewer, Ryan Conner, Harley Liberty and Brycie Wiseman

Sandy Hook:  Sawyer Barber and Teagan Holmes

Saucier: Daniel Munyan and Ashley Terwilliger

Seminary: Dalton Cummins

Summit: Courtney Richard and Jaci Robison

Sumrall: Danin Traylor, Amanda Breeland, Skylar Chaney, Georgia Crofoot, Tamara Gurley, Michael Hall, Austin Johnson, Nathaniel Moeller, Ethan Moore, Colton Parker, Molly Roberts, Karley Russell, Emili  Spell, Tiffany Williamson, Chancy Windham, Sarah Ogden, and Michael Montgomery

Terry: Dillon Martin

Tylertown: Grady Ball, Sierra Dunlap, and Michael Ginn

Waveland: Tristian Duhon and Javlyn Smith, 

Wiggins: Cynthia Dunn, Kenseula Harris, Brandy Herrin, Megan Patterson, Mallorie Seal, and Erin Weaver

Out-of-State 

Atmore, AL: Sara Skelton

Mobile, AL: Natalie Druhan

Cumming, GA:  Kiernen Hamilton Angie, LA: Blair Magee

Bogalusa, LA: Mason Cooper Jessika Hodges, Morgan Magee, and Corey Welch

Bush, LA: Andrew Guillet

Covington, LA: Dalton Mulkey

Franklinton, LA: Drew Knight, Jacob Luper, Nicholas Seibert, and Chelsey Turnage

Natchitoches, LA: Brandon Rachal,

Pearl River, LA: Hailey Martin and Raven Mayfield

Slidell, LA: Austin Dewease, Marcel Perrie, and Bobie Roberts

Talisheek, LA: Victoria Stewart

Youngsville, LA: Jenna Comeaux

Zachary, LA:  Ja'Mecia Profit

Flower Mound, TX: Faith Robinson

Kingston O: Sashine Smith

-
Pearl River Community College offers equal education and employment opportunities.  The College does not discriminate on the basis of race, religion, color, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, national origin, veteran status, or disability.  For inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies or to request accommodations, special assistance, or alternate format publication please contact Tonia M. Seal, Director of Admissions and Records/ ADA/Civil Rights Coordinator at P.O. Box 5559, Poplarville, MS 39470 or 601-403-1060 or Maghan James, Assistant Vice President of Student Services/Title IX Coordinator at P.O. Box 5805, Poplarville, MS 39470 or 601-403-1132.
May 21, 2019 - 10:08am
 
 
 
 
 
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to My Calendar