Dean's List released for fall 2013

January 10, 2014 - 9:46am -- braswell

POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the fall 2013 semester. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list. They are listed by hometowns:
Bassfield - Teresalynne W. Booth.
Bay St. Louis - Shannon M. Buehler, Crystal D. Cross, Kolby A. Foret, Wendy A. Geisel, Anita L. Grisham, Callie A. Harris, Ethan McLain, Garrett Necaise, Maguy L. Paschall, Matthew R. Powe, Haley J. Sudduth, Vy. T. Vo, Haley L. Weaver, Howard L. Weaver, Nathan T. Williams.
Biloxi - Kimberly A. Arnold, Ashley D. Calcote, Hailey A. Fischer.
Bogue Chitto - Chynna L. Coghlan.
Brandon - Addie N. Brooks, Tatum M. Lott.
Braxton - Mia S. Coleman.
Brookhaven - Melanie M. Smith.
Carriere - Sabrina L. Miller, Drew C. Barras, Aaron J. Bennett, Alyssa M. Benoit, Brittany T. Black, Katelyn M. Briggs, Brandon G. Burchett, Brittney M. Dean, Joshua G. Dearmin, Yamileth  A. Deleon, Dwayne A. Duchmann, Andrew M. Dutton, Elizabeth P. Easley, Hugh J. Guillot, Melanie A. Haden, Christy L. Herring, Amber Hewlett, Silvia F. Huamani, Brittany A. Jones, Ryan W. Kennedy, Matthew L. Laymon, Jessi N. Lee, Julie E. Lee, Allyson P. Lewis, Randy K. McDonald, Evan N. McElroy, Caitlin V. Palmer, James M. Prater, Caleb B. Smith, Brittney K. Spence, Rhett M. Unbehagen.
Carson - Cole A. Perrin.
Centreville - Mallory A. Knighton.
Clinton - Kourtney O. Banks, Ali Ellis.
Collins - Edwind J. Blackwell, Barbara R. Carroll, Ayleeya Johnson.
Columbia - Terrionce D. Aultman, Daniel R. Barnett, Angel R. Bass, Edward A. Beets, Malik D. Belton, Candis C. Brewer, Shelby D. Bullock, Derrick D. Cagins,  Alexander L. Carter, Desiniqua G. Collins, Makayla D. Cooper, Victoria A. Cox, Kayla R. Fortenberry, Xiandria R. Galloway, Daymond C. Johnson, Shaquetta M. Johnson, Dallas E. Kendrick, Marvin D. Kyle, Zachary T. Martin, Michael D. McArthur, Demetrius O. McLin, Shannon Peavy, Curtis D. Peters, Marcus R. Petty, Haylee L. Pierce, Rachel J. Pierce, Katarina L. Powell, Samuel M. Robbins, Haley N. Sellers,Kyle A. Singley, Angela M. Stampley, Katie L. Terry, Antron M. Watts.
D’Iberville - Nhi Y. Le.
Diamondhead - Janine M. Dossman, Branden D. Edenfield, Reese E. Gill, Summer R. Henry, Lori J. Jones, Jacob R. Lal, Kelly A. McLeod, Clayton Ware.
Florence - Amber N. McMorris.
Foxworth - Joshua C. Bean, Kinsey B. Dean, Kenneth L. Stringer, Delaina F. Warren, Samuel S. Williamson.
Gulfport - Justin T. Barna, Jeremy Hollimon, Jason P. Ladner, Judith R. Michaels, Nicole M. Mitchell, Ray Wesson.
Hattiesburg - Kimberly A. Alexander, Jennifer H. Barrett, Brianna S. Blackwell, Robert R. Bounds, Laakeland L. Boyle, Brianna Brackman, Jacob R. Bullock, Briauna D. Butler, Hayley E. Byrd, Caroline M. Carlson, Meckard D. Carter, Francine T. Coleman, Kayla M. Compton, Joshua Crane, Jozlyn J. Cruel, Tim L. Dail, Kayla L. Daley, Jakara J. Dennis, Jennifer E. Dews, Molly T. Dirr, Kyla Evans, Jasmine S. Felts, Julie Fussell, Tanika L. Gibson, Ishimine M. Goins, Taylor C. Graham, Timothy K. Hall, Caitlyn V. Harper, Jalen R. Haskin, Anthony D. Hines, Colton L. Holder, Cameron S. Howard, Kayla M. Howard, Kathryn L. Howell, Brandon M. Howlett, Frances L. Jenkins, Khadeasia S. Johnson, Megan N. Jones, Jasmine J. Jordan, Jessica D. Kilgore, Ashley D. Kinney, Quoc C. Le, Roman J. LeJeune, LaMya R. Leflore, Amy M. Lewis, Courtney M. Little, Ramsey K. Lively, Brandi L. Logan, Jessica K. Lowery, Kellie M. MacNevin, Jeff  Martin, Syrnetra L. McClendon, Tiara McFarlin, Zyquona McGill, Tyler N. McKenzie, Eusebio Medina, Carly E. Mingee, Bradford M. Moore, Mallory G. Morgan, Sara E. Moulds, Elaina M. Nguyen, Victoria H. Nguyen, Amelia Patterson, Timothy K. Quesinberry, Carrie M. Risk, Chelsie S. Robertson, David B. Robertson, Lexus B. Rodgers, Coy M. Scott, Tucker B. Shahady, Joshua M. Shropshire, Crystal A. Small, DeAndre K. Smith, Ktryka T. Smith, Shelby A. Stiglets, Alkennia R. Stokes, Tiffany L. Tankesly, Brandon P. Thaggard, Jacob T. Tran, Kimberly D. Truelove, Nancy L. Warden, Caseanna S. White, Kelcey Williams, Shamiraca L. Williams, Hannah N. Williamson, Kristian A. Wilson,  Alexis M. Young.
Horn Lake - Christina M. Genry.
Jackson - Jasmine N. Beaman.
Kiln - Bailee R. Brewer, Brittany LaFontaine, Dawn M. Mitchell, Raygan  L. Necaise, Jake M. Pettigrew, Thomas G. Shaw, Allie N. Stockstill, Mallory L. Stone, Michelle A. Thorpe, Erick S. Villalta.
Kokomo - Kelsie J. Green.
Laurel - Hanh T. Duong, Allen G. Holifield
Leakesville - Maggie E. Helton.
Lena - Irishma Bowie.
Long Beach - Michael D. Bass.
Louisville - Rocknese K. Greer.
Lucedale - William M. Holland, Miranda J. Mardis.
Lumberton - Barry J. Aucoin, Tyler J. Aucoin, Brady V. Cerniglia, Jamie M. Davis, Brooke M. Fulcher, Matthew L. Guthrie, Ashtin E. Harlan, Callie T. Hughes, Joe D. Keith, Megan L. Kelly, Sara D. Kemp, Sarah J. Ladner, Kaitlyn V. Longino, Hunter L. Nelson, Meagan P. Pearrow, Thomas R. Pierce, Alexander B. Reid, John Soley, Victoria L. Walley, Miranda L. Woodruff.
Madison - Allie Flint.
McNeill - Jessalyn M. Bisesi, Layton E. Spiers.
Mendenhall - Gyasi A. Williams.
Mize - Dorothy N. Lunn.
Moselle - Laura Ellzey.
Moss Point - Gerardo M. Grant.
Neely - Jeremy A. Smith.
New Augusta - Samantha K. Hartfield.
Oakvale - Chawania D. Ross.
Ocean Springs - Michael A. Allizzo, Kristie X. Cao.
Olive Branch - Alejandra Garcia.
Ovett - Nathan R. Sutton.
Pascagoula - Tracy L. Hadley, Courtney C. Lechner, Ashley S. Posey, Adam Smith. 
Pass Christian - Beth A. Brown, Molly C. Daley, Gregory S. Thadison, Clara J. Tripp.
Pearlington - Summer R. Pack.
Pelahatchie - Jeremy L. Cross, Ethan C. Martin.
Perkinston - Stephanie L. Dedeaux, Jessica L. Gentry, Mariah T. Houpy, Tiffany B. Peterson, Alyssa N. Pullen, Sarah A. Silver.
Petal - Garren M. Berry, Jasmine C. Booth, Jamonee T. Brown, Michael D. Byron, Taylor M. Clifton, Lauren Craven, Alexandra M. Dickerson, George D. Farris, Louie Forsmark, Lacie S. Garner, Joseph T. Guyse, Kaycee J. Hill, Lance Hilton, Aaron L. Hinton, Hannah Holloway, Brandy A. Lindsey, Latasha R. McGee, Priscilla F. Nguyen, Kerrie A. Pace, Constance M. Reed, James A. Richardson, Kacie N. Sanford, Tasha N. Sanford, Jessica B. Shoemake, Anna B. Smith, Ryan L. Sumrall, Amanda L. Woods.
Picayune - Maria Adcock, Kaitlynn A. Bales, Marisol Barajas, Hannah C. Basile, Amanda R. Batey, Rachel O. Beebe, Brooke A. Borden, Alicia R. Buckelew, Christine L. Collier, Kaitlin A. Cooper, Maria H. Cooper, Kayla A. Croas, Kelli M. Davison, Melissa A. Dragon, Nicole E. Ducre, Samantha English, Mallory R. Fleming, Dshanal W. Fowler, Amber O. Goss, Rickyah Hawkins, Toni R. Haynes, Matthew S. Holloway, Casey H. Johnson, Jessica D. Johnson, Cheyenne A. Ladner, Gabrielle A. Ladner, Katharine R. Laptas, Hannah D. Lauga, Devin R. Littles, Stephen J. McGregor, Evelyn K. Mitchell, Brandi A. Mixon, Mary M. Odle, Colton L. Penton, Jordan K. Pharr, Contina V. Pittman, Meghan S. Pomes, Ashley M. Porter, Brandi C. Reed, Mckenzie D. Rigney, Heather A. Ruffin, Collin S. Rust, Brenda A. Schaubhut, Crystel L. Schultz, Nigel H. Simmons, Dakota C. Skipper, Jessica N. Smith, Kane A. Smith, Abby O. Stockstill, Ronda K. Strickland, Paula J. Stubbs, Rashundalyn I. Washington, Dylan T. Watts, Hannah M. Williams.
Poplarville - Russell A. Allen, Shaley L. Ashley, Kendrell S. Bowden, Shawna L. Brady-Handley, Rachel L. Breland, John-Taylor Corley, Clayton D. Coy, Micah T. Davis, Diamond D. DePhillips, Haley R. Dewitt, Tayla Ducre, Cody B. Dupont, Mariah P. Fairley, Morgan J. Farmer, Miranda B. Fazende, Ashtyn T. Folse, Chezly D. Fulks, Alyssa M. Graeter, Alexis K. Gupton, Carley L. Harrell, Breanna A. Herndon, Hannah E. Herndon, Victoria A. Hines, Michael B. Holcomb, Danna S. Jackson, Anthony Jeffers, Christine M. Ladner, Rachael Ladner, Cara L. Larsen, Donnie R. Lindsey, Daniel J. Magee, Jessica L. Marshall, Michaela C. Marshall, Richard K. Martin, Sydney A. Mathis, Abby P. Morris, Gabrielle L. Nuccio, Bridget M. Orr, Cassye D. Owen, Katelyn M. Piccaluga, Whitney S. Polk, BriAnna U. Poole, Kelsey E. Poole, Lindsey T. Poole, Dazia R. Raine, Katelynn B. Reeves, Stuart A. Slade, Brice M. Smith, Brittany L. Smith, Dakota A. Smith, Heather R. Smith, Meghan M. Smith, Samantha A. Temple, Christopher D. Tillman, Michael J. Toomer, Valerie Welch, Meagan A.Whitworth, Abby K. Williams.
Port Gibson - Larry L. Pickens.
Prentiss - Rolando I. Castillo, Desmon D. Harvey.
Purvis - Travis J. Anderson, Mia M. Bell, Sarah Claburn, Morghan S. Cuevas, Shelby T. Dilmore, Lindsay R. Dunaway, Walker A. Evans, Meagan E. Faggard, Jordan M. Ford, Kimberly A. Franklin, John H. Kohnke, Matthew A. Ladner, Ashley N. Lawson, David E. Lee, Joshua M. Long, Megan Mathias, Adam Nicolosi, Jennifer M. Paul, David S. Pylant, Mary A. Robinson, Colby G. Sellers, Katie L. Shaw, Christopher R. Stephens, Aaron J. Stuart, Christopher S. Whiddon, Sharhonda Whigham, Julious Yawn. 
Richton - Melissa Hitchcock, Darion L. Matthews, Candice M. Stinson.  
Ridgeland - Mary A. Turner.
Sandy Hook - Latoya S. Green, Abigail M. Hoey, Magan D. Kendrick, Hayleigh E. McClendon, Katie A. Stringer.
Saucier - Derrick M. Mount.
Seminary - Erika P. Atkins, Jessica M. Butler.
Shannon - Brittany M. Harris.
Shubuta - Leslie P. Arrington.
Soso - Jessica N. Shows.
Summit - Collin S. Parker.
Sumrall - Johnathan K. Anderson, Natalee E. Baggett, Phillip N. Bedwell, Hannah M. Broome, Brooke A. Buras, Laura N. Clinton, Courtney D. Cooper, Kristen N. Dobbs, Amanda C. Emerson, Korey M. Hathorn, Todd A. Hatten, Jessica L. Hobold, Hannah L. Keith, Shannon N. Lucas, James S. Miller.
Tylertown - Doyce Barnes, Chandler B. Baughtman, Porche T. Crumedy.
Waveland - Ashley L. Ard, Stephen M. Burrell, David J. Hale, Nicholas A. Lambeth, Amanda K. Morris, Meaghan E. Schultz.
West Point - Adam J. Tumey.
Wiggins - Victoria L. Lott.
Woodville - Mary C. Netterville.
Warner Robins, Ga. - Miranda L. Mosley.
Angie, La. - Paul W. Noto.
Bogalusa, La. - Jenny L. Adams, Julia M. Moody, Anderson S. Russell.
Franklinton, La - Lester J. Crosby, Katelynn N. Easterling, Trevor Miley, Bethany L. O’Bryant.
Iowa, La. - Justin D. Demary.
Lacombe, La. - Joshua A. Bordelon.
Slidell, La. - Edwin F. Reyes.
Lutherville, Md. - Colin E. McCorkle.
Wooster, Oh. - Luke P. McGee

No such file or directory