Dean's List for spring named

May 19, 2017 - 10:28am -- jbraswell

  POPLARVILLE - Approximately 500 students at Pearl River Community College have been named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester.
  Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list.
  They are listed by hometowns:
  Aberdeen - Berkley Warnick.
  Bassfield - Austin M. McMurry, Joshua L. Williams.
  Bay Saint Louis - Kevin R. Bounds, Courtney LeighAnn Cassell, Korey M. Cuevas, Terrel A. Ladner, Rachael R. Moran, Gavin W. Smith, Havalynn L. Smith.           
  Bay Springs - Madison Nichole Scoggin.
  Beaumont - Labriska Ruth Watkins.
  Biloxi - John Joseph Moore, Tisha Nicole Radich.
  Brandon - Tyler Preston Harris.
  Brookhaven - Kayla Pendleton.
  Brooklyn - Taylor Morgan Barefoot, Chelsea B. Daughdrill, Raegan N. Kearley.   
  Carriere - Miranda Adam, Alejandra Amado Alcantara, Austin John Arabie, Christian John Arcement, John M. Aultman, Rebecca Lee Barrett, Elisha S. Baucum, Baylie Michelle Billiot, Stacy L. Brasington, Maura D. Burkett, Molly Grace Capell, Leighton R. Cheramie, Allie    B. Cooper, Sarah E. Copling, Tanner Jay Dickerson, Toni-Marie Ducote, Gary R. Easterling, Sarah Marie Egger, Richard Wayne Ellison, Alyssa N. Fuller, Kathryn Elizabeth Fuller, Nicole Lynn Hebert, Caitlyn M. Herrin, Alyssa M. Holifield, Dalton R. Howe, Johnathan M. Kennedy, Sherryl A. Liddel Lane, Promise Grace Lemoine, Mallory N. Linden, Libby C. Lumpkin, William Truett Marshall, Ravyn A. Mittelstaedt, Jordan Andrew Murana, Julian L. O’Connor, Amanda Oliver, Will Garrett Owens, Miranda Parker, Shelley Marie Parker-Marengo, Anthony Pearson, Cole A. Peterson, Timothy L. Roson, Ashley LeAnn Russell, Skylar B. Taggart, Chase H. Taylor, Jayson R. Taylor, Delaney Parris Turner, Abby M. Unbehagen, Elizabeth Ashley Vogel, Brooke A. Wactor, Tiffani D. Wallace, Hannah M. Weir, Connor Riley Wood, Jacob L. Wrinkle.
  Columbia - Angelica S. Barnes, William A. Boutwell, Michael O. Clark, Illyana H. Cook, Ashley E. Creel, Nichole E. Creel, Monette N. Dampier, Parker J. Dungan, Elizabeth Caitlin Flynt, Katelynn E. Franklin, Jonathan Ryan Gibson, Philip R. Ham, Aaron L. McKenzie, Curtis James Melcher, Garyn R. Miller, Jennifer L. Moak, Jonathan S. Mobley, Justin G. Montgomery, Cody  Nace, Jamiya Newsom, Kailey Alexis Pittman, Lesley M. Polk, Breanne T. Ramshur, Mims Richmond Russell, Cynthia Danielle Sager, Kayla M. Smith.           
  Columbus - Macy Barksdale, Javontae McDavid, Chineqwa S. Wilson.
  Diamondhead - Alexandria C. Irias, Logan C. Lacoste, Noah Kyle Nicaud, Clinton C. Saucier, Hannah A. Steele-Laureys.
  D’Iberville - Rodriguez L. Moore.
  Ellisville - Katelyn Danielle Robertson.
  Foxworth - Kailey Alyssa Anderson, Ivery Gene Boddie, Charles Cory Odom, Alandra C. Patterson, Lisa C. Powell, Kristina Denise Rogers, Treves D. Trahan, Latenar D. Varnado.
  Gautier - Robert Dewayne Batiste.
  Gulfport - Justin Clark, Anthony Raymond Especto, Deshawn Jamal Evans, Morgan Jessica Griebel, Terri L. McCanless, Anna L. Nguyen.
  Hattiesburg - Denise Melyza Amaya, Juliann L. Aultman, Rebecca Lynn Barrett, Taylor C. Bass, Rachel A. Beach, Stephen B. Beane, Megan Renee Breland, Chelsey R. Burge, Cantrel Deloach, Michael William Dickinson, William Z. Doherty, Jerred Shane Donohoo, Amber I. Downs, William Tyler Dubose, Gary K. Easterling, Shakeala N. Eaton, Dylan K. Fields, Tyler Andrew Fiveash, Christopher B. Ford, Taylor M. Friend, Amanda J. Gibbs, Thomas E. Graves, Christine Gabrielle Guidry, Jessie Gutierrez, Bethany Nicole Harris, Murilo Hartrumpf, David Marcus Hogan, Samuel E. Hudson, Cory D. Johnson, Jamar J. Johnson, Shermedria D. Johnson, Laken T. Jorns, Skyler Cheyenne Kelly, Harley Ann Lambert, Jacob G. Lee, Annie M. Leon, Erica Ann Lewis, Dustin Loftin, Ivory Lowe,  Chandler A. Mantooth, Kristen Ashleigh Martin, Samantha Shunta McGee, Maegan Elise Mixon, Rosalyn Marie Moss, Morgyn M. Murry, Marshall Myers, Candida O. Nwokeji, Joshua W. Oswalt, Robert M. Parham, Loan T. Pham, Hunter Matthew Phillips, Daisy Picazo, Alexis Shacara Pickens, John-Paul E. Pierce, Abraxas Pittman, Tanakia Nakiea Richardson, Christopher L. Roach, Jasmine H. Roberts, Joseph Lamar Robinson, Ashley Marie Roblin, Kyle Austin Roblin, Nathan M. Ruff, Gavin Lee Schmittling, Colton Ray Sellers, Sydney H. Shoemake,  Cody Ryan Sims, Aaron Deion Smith, Alvin L. Smith, Ashley M. Smith, Danielle Lauren Smith, Ashley J. Standberry, Shelby Belle Sterling, James Levi Sumrall, Wendy Michelle Sumrall, Larry Sutton, Vera E. Thacker, Kacey Michele Toney, Camryn B. Trussell, Myesha Ny’cole Whitsett, Alexis B. Williams, Jessica Breanna Wilson, Bryan Owen Young.
  Indianola - Deborah Alexandra Domino.
  Inverness - Courtney Wilson.
  Ittabena - Jasmine Moore.
  Jackson - Kierra McCallister, Caleb Jeffrey Storck.
  Jayess - Latoya Sha’Mice Arrington.
  Kiln - Caroline Susan Grafe, Kelly M. Henley, Adrianna Hoda, Jessalynn Marie Jarrell, Kelly A. Johnston, Gage M. Kennedy, DaRae Jalynn Ladner, Colin E. Leake, Amy Monju, Kaylie J. Sellier, Trever W. Serpas, Dadron A. Smith, Travis A. Stennett, Kelsey D. Svatko, Shannon Leigh Wedgeworth.
  Kokomo - Jerald Dwain Peak.
  Lake - Dylan M. Usry.
  Lakeshore - Marley M. Hicks.
  Laurel - Cynthia Khadra Alkhatib, Alexis Brianna Stroud.
  Leakesville - Melanie Elizabeth Snyder, Mekayla H. Williams.
  Lucedale - Kalyn Jade Burge, Alexandria Cumbest, Jordan L. Shaw.
  Lumberton - Madison C. Barrett, Kamry B. Bond, Naomi G. Burroughs, Nicholas Andrew Chester, Diamond Conerly, Joe C. Edwards, Dewey Kirk Graham, Virginia Ellen Hall, Ashtin Elizabeth Harlan, Leigh Anne Howe, Matthan Jenkins, Victoria Lea Ann Jones, Raegen C. Miller, Jeffrey P. Perez, Samantha A. Recatto, Izel Lamar Roberts, Wesley E. Seay, Billy K. Stringer, Samuel G. Thompson, Paige Underwood, Megan D. Wright, Megan E. Wright, Amanda Letrice Young.       
  Madison - Dalton Bradfield.
  Magee - Molly Elizabeth McCool.
  Magnolia - Latedric Carter.
  McLain - Caitlyn Penton.
  Monticello - Megan Lindsey Rippy.
  Moselle - Bailey Lynn Beard.
  Moss Point - Jasmine Monique Clemons, Ilyssa-Leigh Easton, Jalyn N. Flowers, Mia Monique Richardson, Ramee D. Taylor, Sarah Helen Walden, Logan Walters.       
  Mount Olive - Austin S. Moffett.
  Neely - Kiersten Faith Stanford.
  Ocean Springs - Adam R. Chanecka, Rylee Orell Foster, Travis Brent Harper, Mary Elizabeth Rieger.       
  Osyka - Jana M. Morgan.
  Pascagoula - Keyerra J. Davis, Kenneth Milburn Dickinson, Jakwaize Marttrell Walker, Brian L. Wright.       
  Pass Christian - Luke Martin Bradley, Vincent Dale Canoy.
  Pearlington - Jessica J. Steele.
  Perkinston - Coleman J. Dedeaux, Brendon M. Ladner, Kaitlyn Lucille Ladner, Kaley N. Lambert, Shyann M. Odom, Genesis M. Palmer, Justin F. Steinkamp, Linda A. Steinkamp.
  Petal - Destiny Elizabeth Barrett, Simon B. Beveridge, Zachary R. Burrow, Lucas A. Callahan, Laiken Carter, Kyleigh J. Creel, Alexis J. Dixon, Alexa Adriana Garcia, Seth T. Gomez, Morgan J. Manring, Jessica Massey, Jordan M. Reynolds.       
  Picayune - Lauryn Arthur, Tristan T. Baggett, Destiny B. Barnes, Kaitlin N. Bond, Julius Bryant Bowens, Dylan J. Bryant, Morgan E. Campbell, Dalton Michael Chamel, George Bernard DeDual III, William C. Devore, Chandler Colton Dyle, Marella Ann Failla, Renelle Elena Failla, Paul James Gares, David S. Gordon, Cory Keith Guidry, Cameron T. Hawkins, Melissa A. Heath, Quincy D. Jones, Ariana A. Jordan, Clarence O. Kennedy, Emily Rose Lane, Drew Lawrence, Brandi M. Lee, Jenna M. Lee, Peyton Russell Lee, Darrian A. Merritt, Michael C. Mills, David Daniel Mosteller, Jacob M. Namias, Whitney Leah Neal, Van M. Pflueger, Nicholas Luke Piazza, Ashley M. Pidcoe, Tyler B. Polderman, Morgan Ashley Porter, Victoria Voss Powell, Denisha Chantelle Robinson, Alexandra Anne Samples, Joshua Lynn Sherbrick, Alaina D. Smith, Kaitlyn Denae Smith, Hunter Blake Spiers, Danielle Stasney, Samaria O. Stevenson, Marsha Stewart, Megan Alice Stockstill, Tabatha Darlene Stogner, Daniel L. Thomas, Caitlyn Vance, Pamela J. Wallace, Caroline Savannah Whitfield, Allison Makayla Wilson, Theodore Charles Zagel.
  Poplarville - Shaley L. Ashley, Rachel E. Barras, Mary Gabrielle Bilbo, Haley Morgan Boyd, Tyler W. Breland, Cassidy Craig Brumfield, Kelton Ryan Carr, Jourdyn K. Cowart, Melissa L. Crain, Jordan C. Dedeaux, Tyler R. Fricke, Bradford C. Garrett, Floyd Dean Gay, Claude Wayne Halcomb, Deanna M. Hernandez, Andrew W. Howard, Robert Allen Jenkins, Callie Anna Johnson, Chassidy L. Johnson, Justin Tyler Justice, Tyler Lawrence Ladner, Caitlen N. Lee, Emma R. Lenoir, Kayla Ashley Lumpkin, Noel Daniel Marks, Mercedes Mayfield, Victoria McMurray, Chadrick W. McClendon, Matthew D. Merrell, Abbie Brooke Miley, Brittany R. Northrop, Mallory J. Nuccio, Jason N. Pearson, Justin Reed Philyaw, Alfredo Miguel Silva, David M. Simms, Brianna S. Smith, Dalton Hank Spiers, Rikki Stewart, Joseph Michael Turner, Tamantha Dawn Williams, Aubrey Katherine Witsell.       
  Prentiss - Mercedes Brown, LaJada Janea` Goodloe.
  Purvis - Noah R. Albert, Toby L. Anderson, Joseph Michael Austin, Christopher Blake Bourn,Clifton Blake Brown, James Travis Bryant, Brittany Dillender, Sophia G. Dilmore, Adam Steven Engle, Aerial B. Everett, Kimberly A. Franklin, Cody S. Hudson, Katelynn M. Keith, Faith B. Lee, Haden F. Lee, Adam Wayne Lucas, Taylor Renee McCarter, Kaitlyn Merrifield, Angel M. Noland, Melissa D. Novak, Valerie Nicole Perryman, Olivia Lea Shook, Taylor Leigh Smith, Ashton J. Stapleton, Shannon E. Taylor, Zachary J. Tuck, Desiree Blush Turner, Madison B. Williford.       
  Quitman - Stephanie R. Hurd.
  Richland - Kyle R. Rankin.
  Richton - Katelyn Elizabeth Brown, Seth Allen Clark, Lonnie L. Cochran, Cameron Alan Ford, Abigail Maria Henderson, Parker Thoms.
  Sandy Hook - Meshellie L. Boddie, Yasmine Boddie, Brandi N. Crawford, Dillon Lamon Peters, Dakota Thomas.               
  Saucier - Lonnie A. Scarborough, Jacqueline Rose Shows.
  Seminary - Hana L. Pitts.
  Summit - Kristen Leigh Byrd, Moriah Noel Johns.
  Sumrall - Carrie J. Aultman, Jade Amanda Breeland, Frances Kelly Crofoot, Amanda Carol Dearman, Carmen J. Douglas, Stephen T. Foster, Demi Goolsby, Jordyn V. Graham, Kaylie M. Hatten, Kaylan Alexis Inmon, Reagan Ramey Jefcoat, Shelby N. King, Hanna P. Lofton, Torian J. Miller, Mark Laverne Monton, Cammie N. Moree, Cursten J. Newsome, Dallis Madison Scruggs, Sarah Jessica Siders, Raechel Elizabeth Stringer, Nathan Forrest Young.
  Thaxton - Kelsey S. Bevill.
  Tupelo - Jason Douglas Garrett.
  Tylertown - Marty B. Breland, Roger Nicks.
  Walnut - Kevin Dewayne Wells.
  Waveland - Meghan Carollo, Kimberlynn Marie Ellspermann, Juwan Brian Hollins, Colleen Quinlan Kirby.
  Wiggins - Yvonne Jessica-Lynn Gardner, Sarah E. Hulsey, Breanna N. Johnson, Emilie Faith Rushing.
  Winona - Rachel Marie Montgomery.
  Woodville - Jessica Marie Hendry.

  • Out of state

  Northport, Ala. - Sydney Ellyn Baird.
  Cantonment, Fla. - William Thomas Russell.
  Canton, Ga. - Justin Mayer Agner.
  Bogalusa, La. - Presley Olivia Seal.
  Destrehan, La. - Krista Nicole Robles.
  Franklinton, La - Lori Ann Johnson, Caitlin Louise Newman.
  Pearl River, La. - Kort A. Morgan.
  Slidell, La. - Nicholas J. Breland, Jaylin Sharell Chambliss.