Pearl River Community College

President's List announced

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the President’s List for the spring 2016 semester.
  Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:
Bay St. Louis - Sharon Elizabeth Cannaliato, Jennifer Denise Franklin, Gage M. Kennedy, Brice Alexander Thomas, Megan Michelle Williams, John P. Young.
Beaumont - Cheyenne A. Baker, Herbert Clay McDonald.
Benton - Shakeda L. McGhee.
Brooklyn - Trey P. Grice.
Carriere - Miranda Adam, Danny Joe Amacker, Grisela Marina Amado-Somerville, Kristen E. Ashe, Leah R. Balli, Drew C. Barras, Bethany A. Berryman, Katelyn Marie Briggs, Melissa N. Brown, Dustin Castleberry, Mersades L. Cialona, Alecia Nicole Clary, Brittney Mechel Dean, Gary R. Easterling, Allison R. Fuller, Joseph Grabert, Suzanna Lynn Guidry, Caitlyn M. Herrin, Alyssa M. Holifield, Ashlyn Rianne Lossett, Will Garrett Owens, Aaron Wane Pierce, David A. Sagona, Robert Louis Schwab, Sarah E. Spence, Jack Stegall, Jared Daniel Stewart, Abby M. Unbehagen, Ashton R. Whitfield.
Collins - Jerome Flowers, Kayla Nacole Graves, Alisa N. McGlocklin, Susan D. Warren.
Columbia - William A. Boutwell, Jaylin La’Tahj Brown, Jacob Freeman Burkett, Paul    Collins Childers, Ashley E. Creel, Elizabeth Caitlin Flynt, Shannon Michelle Fortenberry, Arick Clayton Holmes, Aaron L. McKenzie, Miranda M. Meaux, Billy Allen Roe, Jessica D. Roe, Alexander Ann Smith, Jelisa K. Stewart, Katie L. Terry, Kelle DeAnna Thigpen.
Columbus - Morgan Lott.
Diamondhead - Noelle V. Cooke, Ximing Liao.
Florence - Michael Johnathon Skaggs.
Foxworth - Rebecca L. Armstrong, Cordale Andrew Blocker, Ivery Gene Boddie.   
Gulfport - Brittany Morgan Carraway, Andrea Juliet Donovan, Trevor Austin Krol, Michael Kerry Salvato.
Hattiesburg - Emily Elizabeth Burkes, Dewitt Wayne Carney, Rachael E. Carraro, Sean Michael Douglas Chisolm, Nathan T. Claret, William Z. Doherty, Tillman Donati, Anthony Ray Garner, Barbara A. Gipson, Zachary Graham, Brandon I. Grayson, Austin M. Griffith, Charles Paul Hartfield, Jeannie Lynn Hartfield, Callie M. Hebert, Meaghan Nicole Holsen, Erin Nicole Honeysucker, Jacob C. Jones, Bradley Ray Kelly, Ashley L. Kelp, Erin Elizabeth Lick, Kayla Kyundra Magee, David Ryan Martin, Kristen Ashleigh Martin, Brendan R. Massey, Heather K. McClendon, Robyn McCray, Tracey Renea McLaurin, Alison C. McIntyre, Willie L. Mitchell, Tessiah Ashton Naylor, Ericka Charlayne Ogden, Robin Whitehead Oswalt, Shandria Renee Pharr, Robert Forrest Pinson, Laurel A. Ramsey, Gavin Lee Schmittling, Coy M. Scott, Alex Smith, Christopher Smith-Goree, Jacob Matthew Stevens, Stephen K. Wetzel, Gerald Wilson, Sydney Alexis Woody, Tavarius T. Wyatt, Austin C. Yelverton.
Kiln - Kelsie Rae Fuller, Hayden Monroe LeBlanc, Amy Monju, Kaylie J. Sellier.
Laurel - Susan Sicotte.
Long Beach - Jordan Ahlgren.
Lucedale - Andrew Chase Mitchell, Hayden C. Wooten.
Lumberton - Kristie L. Belton, Haley M. Childs, Devon Hilburn, Leigh Anne Howe, Christopher Steven McGill, Tracey N. Neal, Samantha A. Recatto, Wesley S. Thompson, Jonathan Lee Woodruff, Daniel L. Young.
Madison - Sarah W. Daniels.
Magee - Lauren Ashley Robinson.
Magnolia - Akayla Powell.
McComb - Isidora Rebecca Varnado.
McLain - Olivia D. Johnson.
McNeill - Jacob M. Spiers, Sheldon A. Spiers.
Moselle - Brianna M. Patterson.
Ocean Springs - Cindy Hue Le.
Oxford - Anna Dahlin Gaddy.
Pass Christian - Brelyn Alexandria Hoda.
Pearlington - Jessica J. Steele.
Perkinston - Bridgette Dedeaux, Kristi Alane Guarino, Jazmyn Rene Ladner.
Petal - Laiken Carter, Laurel Elizabeth Cospelich, Turah J. Hicks, Jared Lee Holmes, Joel D. Myers, Robert Boyer Ramsey, Nickolas C. Rogness, Rhegan Nicole Seymour, Brittany S. Simpson, Morgan Leigh Walley, Annie Ruth Woods.
Picayune - Marsha S. Alexander, Hannah C. Basile, Robert M. Bender, Kaylan Avery Courteaux, Katie Ann Dufrene, Micah James Eastridge, Glen Edward Fleming, Matthew L. Horsley, Rachel S. Jones, Dominic M. McConnell, Krystle Star Miller, Christian Gage Mitchell, Jordyn Haylee Mitchell, Matthew Scott Mitchell, Caroline Araceli Olvera, Anthony G. Palmer, Ashton Sheree Pullens, Tanya Dee Raverty, Adam Joseph Ricouard, Jasper S. Sauls, Brandi R. Smith, Madden E. Stockstill, Nicholas Anthony Thompson, Meagan A. Whitworth, Danielle Lea Williams, Alyssa Deann Wilson.   
Poplarville - Joseph Seth Bowman, Amanda Brumfield, Alex Jay Copeland, Melissa L. Crain, Garrick Crouch, Mason Kevin Dedeaux, Cody B. Dupont, Stacy Lynn Everhardt Gonzalez, Miranda B. Fazende, Nancie Jane Hebert, Branson Herring, Lydia B. Howard, Chassidy L. Johnson, Emily H. Necaise, Bridget Michelle Orr, Monica R. Pullen, Grover C. Sanders, Matthew Chance Seals, Daniel I. Smith, Jade Allen Sumpter, Jessica R. Theriot, John Luther Thurmond, Joseph Michael Turner, Lorrie C. Warren, Tara Danielle Watts, Tyler Jacob Welch.
Purvis - Tyler A. Abney, Joseph Michael Austin, Jarrod Logan Boren, James Travis Bryant, Amanda Cain, Alexander T. Dore`, Baleigh E. Ford, Kimberly A. Franklin, Steve B. Harrell, Matthew L. Hartfield, Summer Rachelle Mitchell, Thomas L. Mitchell.
Seminary - Jimmy Louis Douglas, Courtney Michelle Thompson.
State Line - Boqin Hu.
Sumrall - Carley A. Cook, Elizabeth Ann Lanham, Michelle Elizabeth Maloney, Caleb M. Morris, Abby Riley Pendarvis, Joshua D. Stanley, Raechel Elizabeth Stringer.
Thaxton - Kelsey S. Bevill.
Tylertown - Kristin M. Francis, Kevin B. Jarrell, Landon David Jenkins.
Waveland - Desirae Olivia Green, Juwan Brian Hollins, Colleen Quinlan Kirby.
Wiggins - Breanna N. Johnson, Otho Otto Sisson, Grady Thomas Slade, Meghan J. Sundstrom, Britannie R. Johnson. 
Millry, AL - Sierra Nicolle Singley.
Ormond Beach, FL - Charles Kennedy.
Angie, LA - Marypage Mulford.
Bogalusa, LA - Jordan W. Busby, Caleb S. Kimble.
Folsom, LA - Kale J. Killingsworth.
Franklinton, LA - Trenton Shane Ball, Anna Hicks.