President's List named for spring

May 19, 2017 - 10:56am -- jbraswell

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released the President’s List for spring 2017.
  Students must maintain a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the list.
  They are listed by hometowns:       
  Bassfield - Samuel Carr.
  Bay Saint Louis - Christopher L. Bruno, Savannah Corbitt, Jerrod Rigby, Brice Alexander Thomas, Jordan Hunter Thomas.
  Biloxi - Blake Andrew McGrew, Reagan Lane Norwood, Amber Dreanna Polite.
  Brandon - Matthew C. Jones.
  Brooklyn - Danielle N. Baker, Kevin A. Grice, Amy E. Nelson, Virginia Vidalia Lee Reid.
  Carriere - Grisela Marina Amado-Somerville, Taylor Lynn Autin, Dylan N. Baker, Elizabeth A. Benton, Mersades L. Cialona, Joseph Grabert, Blake A. Hendrix, Savannah M. Herty, James J. Howard, Kaylynn Alexis Lange, Gerald Hamilton Lord, Luke H. Onstott, Luke Patrick Owens, Cienna Marie Pearman, Winston B. Penton, David M. Salser, Courtney LeeAnne Sones, Sarah E. Spence, Amber Chauvin Spiers, Carlie A. Verret, Stephen K. Wetzel, Clara India Williams, Nathan H. Wise.               
  Carson - James Anthony Dyess.
  Collins - Lekala L. Coleman.
  Columbia - Stephanie J. Ardis, Shaun Christopher Fortenberry, Heath Tyler Greenlee, Raven R. Johnson, Cary Lee, Kaela B. Moree, Anna K. Rayborn, Alezondria Maria Sikes, Alexander Ann Smith, Kelle DeAnna Thigpen.       
  Diamondhead - Blake Anthony Sprouse.
  D’Iberville - Joshua Craig Diaz.
  Foxworth - Cordale Andrew Blocker, Jeremy Matthew Bracey, Gregory Morgan Green, Alex J. Little, Jessica A. Slocum, Lonnie James Slocum, Abbie S. Stringer, Jarod A. Wild.   
  Grenada - Marquita Natalya Tidwell.
  Gulfport - Brittany Morgan Carraway, Christopher G. Clark, Misty Nichole Doherty, Crystal M. Prive, Sarah Elizabeth Simmons.
  Hattiesburg - Thomas Beasley, Annie Beaugh, Brian P. Breland, Adam H. Brenner, Trevelle M. Carey, Mario Joseph Carl, Rachael E. Carraro, Lorenzo Anthony Catlett, Joan Marie Charrier, Kevin A. Craft, Jarred M. Daniels, Nathan Kaleb Dedeaux, Tillman Donati, Jamelia Durr, Emma Haymes, Tashara A. Henry, Andrea L. Holder, Shamicque N. Jackson, Malil Tanae Lott, April K. Martin, Brendan R. Massey, Alison C. McIntyre, Hettie M. Miller, Dallas Christopher Murphy, Ericka Charlayne Ogden, Travis G. Osborn, Joseph David Palermo, Jonathan Lee Parks, Georgia N. Payne, Laurel A. Ramsey, Cody Wade Sassman, Megan N. Seyfarth, Lauren Mary Sibley, Laura Diane Spiers, Amber R. Sullivan, Ross Alexandria Sybert, Tracy M. Taylor, Jay C. Van Orsdol, Jeffrey S. Waites, Joshua Brendon Michael Ward, James Marcus Wilkinson.   
  Kiln - Kesha Nicole Bernard, Andrew Tyler Burks, Hannah M. Ladner, Rachel R. Ladner, Carson Maiden, Andrew Roberts.   
  Laurel - Raeleigh M. Bradley.
  Long Beach - Emily Paige Waits.
  Lucedale - Taylor B. Bolton, Andrew Chase Mitchell.
  Lumberton - Kristie L. Belton, Austin Coker, Jennifer L. Cooley, Rodney T. Dobson, Allison Marie Hale, Rebecca Kelly, Brandi Marie Krummel, Jenna Michaela Lee, Jasmine McGill,  Michael A. Mutters, Sheila D. Pierce.
  McHenry - Meagan L. Tynes.
  Mendenhall - Macy Breanna Green.
  Mize - Brandy K. Jones.
  Moselle - Brianna M. Patterson.
  Moss Point - Kayla M. Nobles.
  Mount Olive - Crystal King.
  Ocean Springs - Gabriel Alexander Davis, Baylea Morgan Williams.
  Pass Christian - Calynn D. Ladner, Jimmie William Toler.
  Pearlington - Maranda Dawn Bennett, Chase D. Bosarge.
  Perkinston - Heidi C. Barrios, Bridgette Dedeaux, Carlie Richelle Smith, Trevor Gerald Smith, Brady Lee Wilson.
  Petal - Cody A. Cameron, Brett H. Debolt, Jocelin Foster, Samantha Jordan Henderson, Erin Little, Gregory M. McClain, Said D. Otwane, Michael Wayne Palmer, Nickolas C. Rogness, Anna Blake Smith, Hilary L. Smith, Kate Ward, Annie Ruth Woods.
  Picayune - Brandon T. Ashe, Sarah-Ashlyn Barber, Anna F. Breeland, Nathan Ramsey Byrd, Megan Elizabeth Corona, Tabbetha Daigre, Payton K. Dillard, Katie Ann Dufrene, Macy N. Everson, Jenna Renee Gibson, Gonathun D. Hart, Toni L. Loomis, Krystle Star Miller, Christian Gage Mitchell, Earl Jacob Nastasi, Caroline Araceli Olvera, Jacob Petitfils, Jasper S. Sauls, Dustin Ray Schmidt, Olivia R. Segari, Erik Wallace Smith, Kayla L. Stein, Jordan S. Williamson.
  Poplarville - Rosemary Elaine Anderson, Amanda Brumfield, Darlene W. Burge, Robert Thomas Ford, Tiffany Nichelle Ford, McKinsy C. Harris, Lisa W. LeFebvre, Anthony B. Lee, Vincent Anthony Martino, Kaitlyn M. Molinere, Brennon V. Neff, Cheyenne Constance Spear, Joshua K. Tribble, Kaleb J. Wheat.
  Prentiss - Frederick Dewayne McCollum.
  Purvis - Ashlyn Renell Agent, Breana M. Arnold, Amanda Cain, Melissa Ann Clontz, Riley Aritt Davis, Michael W. Evans, Travis Adam Evans, Jonathan C. Geddes, Logan D. Lovdahl, Summer Rachelle Mitchell, Justyce C. Moffett, Anthony D. Shaw, Amanda Rae Wolfe, Abby V. Wooten.
  Richton - Krista Noel Byrd.
  Roxie - Miranda Shelby Allen, Dedrick A. Weathersby.
  Saucier - William Christopher Morgan, Shawn Michael Paris.
  Soso - Stacey Gunter.
  Sumrall - Toby Denham, Shelley Michelle Everett.
  Tylertown - Landon David Jenkins.
  Union - Jessica Denise Joyner.
  Waveland - Arianna Meghann Selg.
  Wiggins - Kaylin L. Hickman, Meghan J. Sundstrom.

  • Out of state

  Bogalusa, La. - Jordan W. Busby.
  Clinton, La. - Lindsey Renee` Hooge.
  Folsom, La. - Kale J. Killingsworth.
  Franklinton, La. - Samantha Leann Jenkins, Shaina Alise Sumrall.
  Madisonville, La. - Corey Michael McAllister.
  Mount Hermon, La. - Alyssa Ann Woodard.
  Pearl River, La. - John Alfred Hecht, Bradley S. Ward.
  Slidell, La. - Tyler Matthew Wagner.