POPLARVILLE – The Pearl River Community College President’s List for the spring 2019 semester has been released. Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:
Bassfield: NiJah Pace, Patricia Reese, Rebecca Stuart
Bay Saint Louis: Savannah Corbitt, Blake Driscoll, Andrew Elkins, Taylor Lee, Justin Newton, Maci McCormick
Beaumont: Brittany Lott, Erin Parker
Biloxi: Jenna Smith, Jessica Tiegland, Hailey Upchurch
Brandon: Lonnie Burrell
Brooklyn: Charles Bullock, Ambler Hall, Miranda Trotter
Carriere: Colton Alvis, Landry Bagley, Cameron Bailey, Benjamin Balli, Nicholas Barbazon, Lawrence Barnes, Melissa Begue, Allison Berryman, Dakota Blansett, Elizabeth Boquet, Angelica Cantrell, Nick Cerniglia, Geoffrey Chin, Camryn Cooper, Timothy Havard, Cassie Hebert, Elisha Hickman, William Hulsey, Cheyenne Ingersoll, Sierra Jarrell, Maya Johnson, Shannon Johnson, Dawn Levy, Kamron Lewis, Emily Mille, Patrice Mims, Nickolas Murray, Caleb Pervel, Emily Polk, Amanda Powe, Garrett Sauls, Molly Smart, Erin Snider, Ann Taggard, Brooke Watkins,
Carson: Melanie Daley, Karrie Mcphail
Collins: Chamiya Mclaurin
Columbia: Robert Blackwell, Angelique Croom, Shaun Fortenberry, Jacob Gibson, Shelby McDaniel, Joleeza Pope, Paul Simmons, Tia Sims, Stephen Stringer, Charles Sumrall, Jeremiah Taylor, Tanner Temples
Diamondhead: Brandon Breaux, Michael Cavataio, Ethan Finley, Whitney Tobin, Kaylee Townsend
D’Iberville: Amber Trochesset
Ellisville: Hunter Pierce, Jessica Pridgen
Foxworth: Noah Bryant, James Koepp, Deidria Smith
Gautier: Alayna Barnes
Gulfport: Dywana Parker, Tabitha Thompson, Cory Trehern, Kayne Williams
Hattiesburg: Terry Barnes, Jeffrey Belshee, Emily Branan, K Leigh Broome, Casey Buisson, Tonia Carson, Sammi Chambliss, Taylor Clark, Tony Dunaway, Janvier Fairman, Amber Fields, Faith Fountain, Cecelia Garrett, Nilliana Godinez, Kaitlyn Gory, Lyndsey Green, Laykin Hensarling, Nathanael Hudson, Jessica Ingram, Gregory Johnson, Tyler Keen, Robert James King, Holly Kochis, Hannah Lee, Takyra Lesha, Yolanda Linares, Lisa Mapp, Jessica Martin, Kirstin Martin, Grayson McDonnell, Isabella Miles, Ianna Overstreet, Michael Pascarella, Anna Pickett, Alexander Province, Adam Ridge, Jeri Sanders, Seth Sparks, Alexandria Sterling, Clemon Terrell, Joshua Thomas, LaGraciea Williams, Malasia Windham, Natalie Woo, Nikeyah Youngblood, Maria Zuniga, Tywanna Abdul-Shakir, Ashley Cannon, Arica Haeusler, Clarissa Pilgram, Marquita Rhymes, Evan McDonnell
Heidelburg: Jasmine McGill
Hernando: Alyssa Sheets
Kiln: Doyle Duncan, Stephen Glover, Cooper Grafe, Amanda Green, Carson Maiden, Joseph Moody, Alyssa Necaise, Kynley Sellier, Rylee Swilley
Kokomo: Delarion Dexter
Laurel: James Pitts
Leakesville: Hope Herrington, Mary Turner
Long Beach: Madison Beets, Magruder O'Bannon, Emily Peno, Dylan Picchi, Britton Ross, Rachel Williams
Lucedale: Ramey Cochran, Anndra Henderson, Brittany Hicks
Lumberton: Ray Crawford III, Kalin Hart, Colby Hughes, Kayla Jones, John Land, Robert Lowe, Queila Ramos, Pamela Sanford, Jonathan Schultz, Rebecca Smith, Savanna Smith, Autumn Terry, Brittney West, Leigh Bourne
Madison: Taylor Parker
McComb: Korbin Jackson
McNeill: Jaycob Mauffray
Mendenhall: Hannah Sykes, Jesse Sykes
Moselle: Tanya Murphy
Moss Point: Mackenzie Porter
New Augusta: Amberlon Mclendon
Ocean Springs: Rita Manser
Ovett: Kaitlyn Warden
Pascagoula: Jonmarie Cintron Figueroa
Pass Christian: Landon Dedeaux, Morgan Kelley, Mason Necaise
Perkinston: Michael Fejka, Donovan Hammers, Bailey Peterson, Ethan Shaw
Petal: Savannah Barnes, Molly Bartee, Zachary Beech, Tyler Founds, Anna Green, Mary Holder, So-jung James, John Napier, Lauryl Nguyen, Barbara Rainey, Kyle Simpson, Matthew Son, Katlyn Storey, Jena Terry, BriAnna Travis, Joseph Woods, Michelle Feck
Picayune: Edgar Barajas-Carillo, Karri Berg, Vanessa Carrillo, Nikki Collier, Maylen Cooke, Jacob Cowart, Connor Davis, Abigail Farmer, Rebecca Goss, Colton Guidry, Devin Hamilton, Caroline Hickman, Felisha Jarrell, Blake Katz, Charles Knight, Jenna Larsen, Mallory Lee, Ryan Lee, Jalen Lott, Austin Lumpkin, Caleb Lyle, April Magee, Tristan Malley, Darrian Merritt, William Packwood, Jonette Pearson, Solange Pearson, Alison Robinson, Donald Robinson, Devin Shipe, Sarah Smith, Kirsten Speights, Brandon Tarter, Denisha, Watford
Poplarville: Canton Comardelle, Kyler Allen, Brenda Askew, Lexey Breerwood, Nicholas Chedville, Dylan Dunaway, Shea Farve, Shelby Ladner, Anya Merrell, Mia Missimer, Brennon Neff, Mallory Nuccio, Alan Smith, Ashley Smith, Jared Smith, Joseph Smith, Sarah Smith, Turan Smith, Harlee Stuart
Prentiss: Ronald Baker, Jarib Castillo Salcedo
Purvis: Ashton Anderson Michael Evans, Charles Hall, Lauryn Hudson, Emilee Ishee, David Lee, Shawn Lowe, Rachel Mossor, Cody Stapleton, Shelby Wilborn, Baleigh Ford
Raleigh: Katie McIntyre
Richton: Emily-Kate Ford, Chandler Merrill, Rylee Morris, Jasmine Reed
Sandy Hook: Brandi Crawford, Bailey Fornea, Hayden Fornea, Christin Turnage, Avery Williams
Saucier: Brandon Baughman, Gavin Holland
Seminary: Caroline Duckworth
Summit: Mckenna Hughes, KaDesesha Montgomery, Brooke Smith
Sumrall: Brittany Aultman, Misty Broome, Rhett Harvey, Adrian Hutson, Hannah Hutson, Mary Matheny, Maggie Munn, Laurel Newell, Kaley Piernas, Kaitlyn Russell, Kevin Spencer, Samuel Stanley, Hannah Boyte, Preston Parham
Tylertown: Joey Ragas
Vancleave: Julia Malcom
Waveland: Eddie Chaney, Haley Good, Chelsea Passantino
Wiggins: Sable Sanders, Anthony Taylor
Out of State:
Bogalusa, LA : Tyler Milner, Baylee Mixon, Connor Quigley
Destrehan, LA: Krista Robles
Greater Accra, O: Yayira Ahortor
Pearl River, LA: Jaide Adamo, Jessica Cohen, Caitlin Sixkiller
Semmes, AL: Scarlet Burge
Slidell, LA: Meagan Albee, Anna Funderburk, Michelle Vicidomina
St. Johns, AZ: Zacharia Allen
–
Pearl River Community College offers equal education and employment opportunities. The College does not discriminate on the basis of race, religion, color, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, national origin, veteran status, or disability. For inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies or to request accommodations, special assistance, or alternate format publication please contact Tonia M. Seal, Director of Admissions and Records/ ADA/Civil Rights Coordinator at P.O. Box 5559, Poplarville, MS 39470 or 601-403-1060 or Maghan James, Assistant Vice President of Student Services/Title IX Coordinator at P.O. Box 5805, Poplarville, MS 39470 or 601-403-1132.