Pearl River Community College

Spring Dean's List released

  POPLARVILLE - Pearl River Community College has released its Dean’s List for the spring 2016 semester.
  Students named to the list must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher.
  They are listed by hometowns:
Bassfield - Samuel Carr, Chase Anthony Collier, Courtney D. Echols, John Wesley Graves, Taterricka Lagua Harper, Lashonda Ann Myers.
Bay St. Louis - Kevin R. Bounds, Desiree Y. Brignac, Ashley Danielle Bush, Hailey N. Furlan, Taylor Alyse Green, Austin E. Ladner, Jeremy Michael Medina, Brittany Nicole O’Meara, Emily Marie Necaise, Branden Samuel Steiner
Bay Springs - Madison Nichole Scoggin.
Beaumont - Latrise S. Hartfield, Deandra Catrice Wade.
Biloxi - Lindsay T. Maykowski, Marco A. Montano, John Joseph Moore, Reagan Lane Norwood, Cassandra Q. Rosser.
Brandon - Adam Joseph Minton.
Brookhaven - Julie Caroline Laird.
Brooklyn - Virginia Vidalia Lee Reid, Fayth Geoanna Rush, Madison B. Ryals.
Byram - Jazmin N. Thomas.
Carriere - Austin D. Ard, Taylor Lynn Autin, Rebecca Lee Barrett, Mariah Sage Bellais, Elizabeth A. Benton, Stacy L. Brasington, Molly Grace Capell, Robert George Follini, Alyssa N. Fuller, Amanda D. Green, Bradley Thomas Guillot, Jenna M. Hahn, Nicole Lynn Hebert, Alyssa J. Hill, James J. Howard, Hannah Marie Ingram, Christopher J. Landry, Morgan E. Lee, Alexia M. Leleux, Promise Grace Lemoine, Karen Margarita Lopez, Emily Ann Lowe, Bozena Miller, Sabrina L. Miller, Courtney Nicole Morris, Brian C. Oliver, Lan Le Pope, Jake Robert Scheuermann, Jonathan D. Smith, Kristin T. Smith, Courtney LeeAnne Sones, Allison Lauren Speights, Kaila S. Spence, Arnold R. Spiers, Skylar B. Taggart, Elizabeth Ashley Vogel.
Carson - Jimmy Adam Daley.
Carthage - Shelby Leeann Odom.
Collins - Lekala L. Coleman.
Columbia - La’Jasdrick Bre’shard Abram, Courtney P. Bass, George Colby Bilbo, Autumn Frances Bowling, Lauren A. Brunney, Parker J. Dungan, Bailey D. Giles, Tabitha Hendricks, Donavan L. Huhn, Miranda L. James, Hannah Elizabeth Landrum, Kaela B. Moree, Jerrod Jo’Quan Newson, Tanner J. Pace, Haylee L. Pierce, Brian A. Rogers, Kayla M. Smith, Taylor James Watts.
Columbus - Chineqwa S. Wilson.
Diamondhead - Christopher L. Edenfield, Noah Kyle Nicaud, Lauren M. Poncet, James Ryan Saucier, Blake Anthony Sprouse, Hannah A. Steele-Laureys.
D’Iberville - Brandi R. Mann.
Eupora - Kathryn Lynn Bailey.
Florence - Lindy Lee Tabor.
Foxworth - Joseph D. Bass, Patrick Cody Regan, Jeremy D. Walley.
Gulfport - Aleah Charity Barnes, Misty Nichole Doherty, Anthony Raymond Especto, Ashton R. Hermetz, Taylor Danielle Hunt, Juan Jesus Reyes, Alycia K. Schwartz, Matthew M. Sigler, Lane M. Stewart, Lyman Howard Tate, Andrew Tran.
Guntown - Kiara A. Davis.
Hattiesburg - Ferial Kamal Al-Farran, Turner M. Ames, Mailahn A’jhane Andrews, Rachel A. Beach, Rebecca Marie Beatty, Karen B. Bennett, Ashley N. Blanchard, Adam F. Boargoub, Brian P. Breeland, Melinda Bropson, Jocelyne R. Brown, Angela Brownlee, Carlie H. Callender, Phillip L. Carlisle, James William Carney, Kevin A. Craft, Kayla Alaina Croas, Karissa Danielle Davis, Nathan Kaleb Dedeaux, Brianna D. Dillon, Lakita P. Donaldson, Arthur Lynndale Fairley, Rebecca Lynn Farmer, Ester M. Felipe, Dylan K. Fields, Christopher B. Ford, Sarah Noel Fortenberry, Victor Fernandus Gardner, John Elliot Gray, Artasia Green, Mimi Grissom, Madison Henry, Sherra D. Herwald, Taurus D. Hill, Morgan C. Horne, Cora M. Hudson, Jaiden L. Jackson, Shamicque N. Jackson, Sarah N. Keilholz, Ashley D. Kinney, Allacciah Knight, Haley Nichole Lajaunie, Haley Nacole Layton, Megan T. Lee, Michael Dylan Maddox, Tyneisha R. Mark, Kimberly A. Marshall, Trannie R. McCardle, Erika Denean McKinnis, Megan Ann C. Moody, Daniel Cade Morgan, Samatha N. Nicholson, Thayer D. Nightengale, Marlee Orrels, Maria Manuela Ortiz, Robert Scott Patterson, Loan T. Pham, Daisy Picazo, Alyssa Michelle Pickering, John Paul E. Pierce, Triston Irene Pittman, Daniel Allen Prather, Tiffany Andrea Quinn, Cori JoAnna Ready, Cedric T. Roberts, Megan N. Seyfarth, Jeremy Williams Shows, Joshua M. Shropshire, Adam Standrod, Shelby A. Stiglets, Kirk M. Stringer, Allison Leigh Sullivan, Julia Myers Thomas, Kelly A. Thompson, Joseph M. Turner, Victoria J. Valliant, Jay C. Van Orsdol, De’Arra L. Wells, Lawrence Keith White, Jerry Wayne Williams, Marilyn J. Williamson.   
Hazlehurst - Jaspernika Erakitah Holloway.
Kiln - Dustin Anthony Ferrell, Whitney Kristen Garber, Dylan S. Green, Maegan M. Herron, Kelly A. Johnston, Travis A. Stennett, Thomas E. Stockstill, Ashley L. Taylor, Frank S. Venezia.
Kokomo - Michaela Aliss Andrews, Savannah Jaden Holman, Peyton I. Nace, Eric Wayne Upton.
Laurel - Kyle Stewart Estess, Emmarisa Zhane Everett, Heather Nicole Williams.
Leakesville - Matthew C. Cameron, Daniel Lucas Hicks.
Long Beach - Emily Paige Waits.
Lucedale - Alexandria Cumbest, Adria Littlefield, Eric J. Saksa, Jordan L. Shaw.
Lumberton - Heather Nicole Allen, Caeli Brynn Bochicchio-Essex, Destiny Lee Broome, Nicholas Andrew Chester, Diamond Conerly, Mason Colby Davis, Rachel Abigail Johnson, Tavie L. Kekko, Josh L. Loper, Bailey Nicole Rester, Lauren D. Smith, Billy K. Stringer, Miranda L. Woodruff.   
Magee - Jo Vinson.
Magnolia - Latedric Carter.
McHenry - Bobbi Lynn Lee.
McNeill - Ryan Michael Polizzi.
Meridian - Kealey S. Jones.
Mize - Austin Heath Blair.
Moselle - Morgan Allison Bridwell, Alyssa D. Chandler.
Mount Olive - Pamela D. Carter, Austin S. Moffett, La’Tia Rache` Williams
Neely - Samantha Danyale Jackson.
Newhebron - Morgan Marie Shows.
Ocean Springs - Glenn Anthony Freeman, Delaney Jane Gustafson, Benjamin Seylar Troutman, Baylea Morgan Williams, Katelyn Jamie Williams.
Pascagoula - Brian L. Wright.
Pass Christian - Vincent Dale Canoy, Caitlin N. Church, Hannah L. Cuevas, Luke L. Lawson, Hannah N. Mitchell, Brooke C. Verdin.
Pearlington - Matthew Scott Price.
Perkinston - Justin D. Anderson, Tyler Jordan Harvey, Katelyn Victoria Ladner, Shelby Celeste Ladner, Eric F. Lopez, Kaitlin Ann McNeely, Emily Lynn Necaise, Shyann M. Odom, Justin F. Steinkamp, Linda A. Steinkamp.
Petal - David C. Bottoms, Jacob G. Lee, Kaiman W. Parker, Jessica L. Phillips, Jordan M. Reynolds, Megan L. Scronce.
Picayune - Lauryn Arthur, Kaitlin D. Austin, Marisol Barajas, Gregory Noah Barkley, Jodie R. Beebe, Jared I. Bowman, Anna F. Breeland, Troy David Brewer, Taylor Carlan, Nala Tristana Carter, Arianna R. Chaisson, Katelyn Marie Credeur, Tammy C. Discon,  Matthew Douglas Dietsch, Renelle Elena Failla, Dawn Marie Graham, Chanesia Tenique Jones, Gerrell R. Keaton, Allison Marie Keefer, Jacob Randall Kutch, Drew E. Larsen, Jenna M. Lee, Lauren A. Lee, Peyton Russell Lee, Vannesa L. Long, Shalon A. Lopez, Rachael Nichole Lucas, Natalie A. McCormick, Lushawnda Ann Middleton, Colton Lane Penton, Morgan Nicole Peterson, Robin Jason Peterson, Haylee Christina Pierce, Kayun M. Pittman, Tyler B. Polderman, Sarah F. Richard, Kristian Roberts, Shavon Joellen Ryan, Alexandra Anne Samples, Ross Matthew Savoie, Dustin Ray Schmidt, Alyssa Scott, Sarah Ann Seal, Joshua Lynn Sherbrick, Erin Brooke Smith Seal, Gary S. Speights, Megan Alice Stockstill, Tabatha Darlene Stogner, Samuel Eduardo Talavera, Ruth A. Thigpen, Brady Keith Warden.
Poplarville - Rachel E. Barras, Chelsey L. Barrett, Connor Scott Barry, Mason J. Bennett, Hunter Bryant Clark, Robin A. Correll, Jourdyn K. Cowart, Lasun Paul Dardar, Austin T. Darden, David Scott Davis, Jessica Lynn Eaton, Jamie Nicole Fricke, Bradford C. Garrett, Lauren Marie Gentry, Morgan B. Graham, Breanna G. Hoelzel, Preston Taylor Humphrey, Jared Johnson, Leyton R. Jolly, Laura M. Knoll, Jessica Leigh Ann Ladner, Jessica D. Lambert, Caitlen N. Lee, Noel Daniel Marks, Thomas Blake McGill, Chadrick W. McClendon, Haley B. McClendon, Kyler Bryan Mitchell, Jonathan Scott Necaise, Branda Michelle Northrop, Jason N. Pearson, Tiffany Leigh Polkey, Naru J. Rodrigue Jr., Alfredo Miguel Silva, Karly M. Slade, Adam Smith, Ashley G. Smith, Drew Taylor Smith, Jared L. Smith, Alysa L. Stevens, Paul Thurmond, Donovan James Touchet, Noah R. Tynes, Andrea Lashae White, Aubrey Katherine Witsell, Evelyn Jill Witsell.    
Prentiss - Ta’Rontez L. Hicks, Mundrai Carnell Williams.
Purvis - Seth F. Beall, Amanda N. Bolin, Tyler L. Bond, Marisa Layne Bounds, Victoria M. Carr, Luke Ty Chabert, Megan R. Childs, Kimberly Jane Coons, Aerial B. Everett, Stanford Joseph Gwin, Carter Bradley Hankins, Mary Kate Lott, Adam Wayne Lucas, Zachary Elbert McPhail, Sheena Michelle Rancifer, Kacey Michele Toney, Zachary J. Tuck, Desiree Blush Turner, Abby V. Wade.   
Richland - Marshall Joseph Kranz, Kyle R. Rankin.
Richton - Emily Alyse Dixon, Jami Adele Dykes, Heidi Elizabeth Lockhart, James Mathew Partin, Parker Thoms.
Sandy Hook - Zachary Todd Boone, Robert Henry, Kamryne Alexis Watson, April Jay Zuvich.
Saucier - Haley M. Lizana, Michael Blaise Purser, Jacqueline Rose Shows.
Seminary - Brittney Nicole Mauldin, Carole Grace Wilson.
Silver Creek - Kirsten Leanna Ashley.
State Line - Katelyn M. Crager.
Sumrall - Jonathan D. Brewer, Jonah G. Brooks, Collin D. Carpenter, Joseph W. Delcambre, Mariah B. Elliott, Kaylie M. Hatten, Briana Lauren Jameson, Matthew C. Jones, Hannah LeAnn Keith, Shelby N. King, Brandi L. Korbe, Mark Laverne Monton, Jacob J. Phelps, Tyler Matthew Sumrall, Zachary Paul Williamson.
Taylorsville - Lateilya C. Barnes.
Tupelo - John Logan Rahmel.
Tylertown - Marty B. Breland, Kasey Michelle Francis, Katherine Elise Johnson.
Union - Jessica Denise Joyner.
Vancleave - Brittany Breana Ambo.
Water Valley - Jensen O. Powell.
Waveland - Kristian Alexis LaFrance.
Wiggins - Matthew Benjamin Cleveland, Megan Renee Glory, William A. Richey, Lindsey Caroline Wheat.
Winona - Rachel Marie Montgomery.
Mobile, AL  - Jordan Blechert.
Waukegan, IL - Jariah Tolbert.
Angie, LA - Zachary Seal.
Franklinton, LA - Brittney Renae Daniels, Samantha Leann Jenkins.
Kenner, LA - Rachel Elizabeth Brockhaus.
Mandeville, LA - Steven P. Latino.
Prairieville, LA - Skylar G. Cook.
Springfield, LA - Zachary Clark.
Katy, TX - Sloan Reed Spiller.
Poquoson, VA - Katherine P. Davis.